Kenai housing market,
at a glance.
81 active homes$419,000 median asking80 median days listed
As of . Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
These are the newest figures EuKreate has for Kenai, measured 6 days ago. Newer figures are not available yet.
Kenai market snapshot
As of
- Active homes
- 81
- Median asking price
- $419,000
- $48,500–$7,500,000
- Median price per sq ft
- $251/sq ft
- 1,764 sq ft typical
- Median days listed
- 80 days
- typically built 2000
What stands out today
- 40%listed over 90 days32 of 81 active homes.
Inventory age
40% of active homes have been listed more than 90 days. This reflects today's active inventory, not a trend over time.
- Under 60 days
- 38%
- 31 homes
- 60–90 days
- 22%
- 18 homes
- Over 90 days
- 40%
- 32 homes
What has changed
- Homes for sale81down 2.4%over 7 days, since
- Median asking price$419,000up 2.2%over 7 days, since
- Median price per sq ft$251over 7 days, since
- Median days on market80up 9.6%over 7 days, since
Homes for sale in Kenai
24 of 83 homes · updated
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 54060 Field Dr Nikiski North | $299,500 | 2 | 2.5 | 2,210 | Century 21 Realty Solutions | |
| 1521 Stellar Dr | $322,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,076 | Century 21 Realty Solutions | |
| 1599 King Salmon Dr | $295,000 | 3 | 1 | 1,850 | Century 21 Realty Solutions | |
| 46793 Spruce Haven St Nikiski North | $340,000 | 3 | 2 | 2,240 | Century 21 Realty Solutions | |
| 1506 Fathom Dr | $349,500 | 5 | 2.5 | 2,304 | Redoubt Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group | |
| 697 Sycamore Cir | $169,500 | 2 | 1 | 960 | Jack White Real Estate Soldotna | |
| 1110 First St | $269,000 | 2 | 1 | 912 | Century 21 Realty Solutions | |
| 52881 Wesley Ct Nikiski North | $342,500 | 3 | 2 | 1,232 | Elite Real Estate Group Soldotna Branch | |
| 52197 Als Rd Nikiski North | $215,000 | 1 | 1 | 456 | Jack White Real Estate Soldotna | |
| 47400 Top Gun St Nikiski North | $309,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,305 | Redoubt Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 815 Sand Dollar Dr | $399,000 | 4 | 2 | 2,810 | Exp Realty, Llc | |
| 106 Candlelight Dr | $415,500 | 4 | 2 | 2,048 | Elite Real Estate Group Soldotna Branch | |
| 46715 Spruce Haven St Nikiski North | $369,500 | 3 | 2 | 1,764 | Century 21 Realty Solutions | |
| 36969 Chinulina Ct | $390,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,868 | Re/Max Of The Peninsula | |
| 53132 Daisy Mae Ave Nikiski North | $375,000 | 3 | 3 | 1,813 | Realty ONE Group Aurora | |
| 44545 Strawberry Rd | $350,000 | 2 | 2 | 936 | Redoubt Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 47470 Augusta National Rd | $479,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,702 | Jack White Real Estate Soldotna | |
| 36085 Kalifornsky Beach Rd | $1,375,000 | 4 | 3 | 2,340 | Jack White Real Estate Soldotna | |
| 43345 Jasper Ln Nikiski North | $995,000 | 4 | 3 | 2,629 | Century 21 Realty Solutions | |
| 48474 Eileen St Nikiski North | $649,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,100 | Jack White Real Estate Kenai | |
| 46115 Fireweed Pl Nikiski North | $435,000 | 3 | 2 | 2,592 | Exp Realty, Llc | |
| 30 Standard Dr | $489,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,425 | Real Estate Brokers Of Alaska | |
| 44493 Strawberry Rd | $489,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,226 | Redoubt Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group | |
| 1245 Wells Way | $1,300,000 | 4 | 3.5 | 4,382 | Jack White Real Estate Kenai |
Newest first, never ranked. Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
Markets near Kenai
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- SoldotnaKenai Peninsula$425,000 median ask · 81 homes · 72 days
- SterlingKenai Peninsula$467,450 median ask · 26 homes · 96 days
- KasilofKenai Peninsula$478,500 median ask · 16 homes · 110 days
- NinilchikKenai Peninsula$350,000 median ask · 29 homes · 93 days
- Anchor PointKenai Peninsula$377,000 median ask · 54 homes · 110 days
- AnchorageAnchorage$458,000 median ask · 471 homes · 45 days
Explore Kenai with EuKreate AI
Whether you are buying or selling, use local market context to understand your next move.
Search without an account; sign in only to save your research.
Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting. About this data
- Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
- Coverage is the areas EuKreate tracks, so this is not the whole market.
- How many homes went off the market is not shown: we have not been watching this area long enough for that number to mean anything.
- Whether a home is under contract is not in the data we receive, so no pending count is shown.

