85388 housing market,
at a glance.
267 active homes$589,000 median asking20 median days listed
As of . Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
These are the newest figures EuKreate has for 85388, measured 12 days ago. Newer figures are not available yet.
85388 market snapshot
As of
- Active homes
- 267
- 17 new in 7 days
- Median asking price
- $589,000
- $315,000–$3,100,000
- Median price per sq ft
- $258/sq ft
- 2,246 sq ft typical
- Median days listed
- 20 days
- typically built 2022
What stands out today
- 29%listed over 90 days77 of 267 active homes.
- 89%single family inventory238 of 267 listings with a stated type.
- 34 daysmedian for 4 bed listingsThe longest wait of any bedroom band here.
By bedroom count
4 bed listings wait longest: a median of 34 days, against 6 for 1 bed.
Houses, condos and townhouses, 267 of 267 active homes. Whole buildings and land have no bedroom count; they are in Property mix.
| Bedrooms | For sale | Median asking | Days listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 bed | 16 | $692,500 | 6 days |
| 2 bed | 38 | $626,250 | 12 days |
| 3 bed | 92 | $622,500 | 22 days |
| 4 bed | 87 | $499,999 | 34 days |
| 5+ bed | 34 | $599,450 | 11 days |
Inventory age
29% of active homes have been listed more than 90 days. This reflects today's active inventory, not a trend over time.
- Under 60 days
- 66%
- 175 homes
- 60–90 days
- 5%
- 15 homes
- Over 90 days
- 29%
- 77 homes
Property mix
Single Family homes are 89% of what is for sale.
| Single Family$600,000 | 238 89% |
|---|---|
| Condo$450,000 | 19 7% |
| Townhouse$534,500 | 10 4% |
What has changed
- Homes for sale267up 27.1%over 7 days, since
- Median asking price$589,000over 7 days, since
- Median price per sq ft$258up 2%over 7 days, since
- Median days on market20down 9.1%over 7 days, since
Homes for sale in 85388
6 of 212 homes · updated
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17848 W Ivy Ln | $465,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,420 | Redfin Corporation | |
| 17763 W Redfield Rd | $420,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,485 | Realty One Group | |
| 17248 W Smokey Dr | $365,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,485 | Homesmart | |
| 18527 W Surprise Farms Loop N | $600,000 | 5 | 3.5 | 3,529 | Homesmart | |
| 17938 W Carmen Dr | $438,900 | 4 | 2 | 2,094 | eXp Realty | |
| 18188 W Carmen Dr | $420,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,758 | West USA Realty- Ahwatukee |
Newest first, never ranked. Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
ZIP codes near 85388
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- 85355Maricopa$562,495 median ask · 230 homes · 22 days
- 85379Maricopa$464,900 median ask · 235 homes · 23 days
- 85374Maricopa$387,500 median ask · 236 homes · 32 days
- 85340Maricopa$564,726 median ask · 274 homes · 32 days
- 85335Maricopa$365,900 median ask · 73 homes · 31 days
- 85375Maricopa$389,000 median ask · 185 homes · 28 days
Cities near 85388
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- WaddellMaricopa$554,995 median ask · 215 homes · 21 days
- Litchfield ParkMaricopa$569,500 median ask · 252 homes · 33 days
- El MirageMaricopa$356,500 median ask · 64 homes · 32 days
- Sun City WestMaricopa$379,000 median ask · 177 homes · 29 days
- YoungtownMaricopa$332,450 median ask · 16 homes · 52 days
- Sun CityMaricopa$262,500 median ask · 400 homes · 83 days
Explore 85388 with EuKreate AI
Whether you are buying or selling, use local market context to understand your next move.
Search without an account; sign in only to save your research.
Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting. About this data
- Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
- Coverage is the areas EuKreate tracks, so this is not the whole market.
- Whether a home is under contract is not in the data we receive, so no pending count is shown.

