85646 housing market,
at a glance.
56 active homes$677,000 median asking174 median days listed
As of . Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
These are the newest figures EuKreate has for 85646, measured 13 days ago. Newer figures are not available yet.
85646 market snapshot
As of
- Active homes
- 56
- 2 new in 7 days
- Median asking price
- $677,000
- $225,000–$4,900,000
- Median price per sq ft
- $272/sq ft
- 2,202 sq ft typical
- Median days listed
- 174 days
- typically built 2006
What stands out today
- 71%listed over 90 days40 of 56 active homes.
- 70%single family inventory39 of 56 listings with a stated type.
- 175 daysmedian for 2 bed listingsThe longest wait of any bedroom band here.
By bedroom count
2 bed listings wait longest: a median of 175 days, against 137 for 5+ bed.
Houses, condos and townhouses, 54 of 56 active homes. Whole buildings and land have no bedroom count; they are in Property mix.
| Bedrooms | For sale | Median asking | Days listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 bed | 27 | $459,000 | 175 days |
| 3 bed | 23 | $775,000 | 168 days |
| 5+ bedlow sample | 4 | $2,887,500 | 137 days |
Inventory age
71% of active homes have been listed more than 90 days. This reflects today's active inventory, not a trend over time.
- Under 60 days
- 25%
- 14 homes
- 60–90 days
- 4%
- 2 homes
- Over 90 days
- 71%
- 40 homes
Property mix
Single Family homes are 70% of what is for sale.
| Single Family$775,000 | 39 70% |
|---|---|
| Townhouse$260,000 | 17 30% |
What has changed
- Homes for sale56up 3.7%over 7 days, since
- Median asking price$677,000over 7 days, since
- Median price per sq ft$272over 7 days, since
- Median days on market174up 2.4%over 7 days, since
Homes for sale in 85646
24 of 60 homes · updated
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 405 Post Way | $235,000 | 1 | 1.5 | 899 | HomeSmart | |
| 104 Post Way | $325,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,489 | Realty Executives Arizona Territory | |
| 1605 Golden Gate Way | $260,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,106 | Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty | |
| 1609 Golden Gate Way | $260,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,106 | Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty | |
| 1606 Golden Gate Way | $260,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,106 | Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty | |
| 136 Calle Barrio De Tubac | $398,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,524 | Realty Executives Arizona Territory | |
| 1107 Lombard Way | $225,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,082 | Long Realty - Foothills |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2155 Corte Balboa | $730,000 | 2 | 2.5 | 2,554 | Realty Executives Arizona Territory | |
| 37 Tubac Rd | $450,000 | 1 | 2 | 2,037 | Realty Executives Arizona Territory | |
| 35 Tubac Rd | $450,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,678 | Realty Executives Arizona Territory | |
| 262 Market Cir | $475,000 | 4 | 3 | 2,118 | Realty Executives Arizona Territory | |
| 52 Calle Maria Elena | $779,000 | 2 | 2.5 | 2,522 | Realty Executives Arizona Territory | |
| 63 Almendras Ct | $455,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,601 | AZ Flat Fee | |
| 218 Circulo Veranera | $675,000 | 3 | 3.5 | 3,054 | Realty Executives Arizona Territory | |
| 2302 Circulo De Anza | $525,500 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,954 | Coldwell Banker Realty | |
| 67 Almendras Ct | $735,000 | 3 | 3.5 | 2,742 | Realty ONE Group Integrity |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2343 Belderrain | $1,150,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,995 | Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty | |
| 44 Calle Maria Elena | $879,900 | 2 | 2.5 | 2,351 | Tierra Antigua Realty | |
| 1052 Morning Star Dr | $1,900,000 | 5 | 4.5 | 4,402 | Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty | |
| 1163 Morning Star Dr | $950,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,699 | Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty | |
| 20 Avenida De Otero | $1,049,000 | 3 | 3 | 2,535 | Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty | |
| 11 Circulo De Prado | $830,000 | 3 | 2 | 2,552 | Realty Executives Arizona Territory | |
| 141 Vaquero Vista Ct | $885,000 | 3 | 3 | 2,182 | Realty Executives Arizona Territory | |
| 49 Right Of Way Rd | $4,900,000 | 7 | 8 | 8,380 | Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty |
Newest first, never ranked. Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
ZIP codes near 85646
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- 85648Santa Cruz$309,500 median ask · 164 homes · 62 days
- 85622Pima$344,500 median ask · 100 homes · 50 days
- 85614Pima$315,000 median ask · 326 homes · 48 days
- 85621Santa Cruz$309,500 median ask · 46 homes · 86 days
- 85624Santa Cruz$729,000 median ask · 13 homes · 151 days
- 85629Pima$365,000 median ask · 272 homes · 41 days
Cities near 85646
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- Rio RicoSanta Cruz$300,000 median ask · 151 homes · 68 days
- Green ValleyPima$325,000 median ask · 420 homes · 42 days
- PatagoniaSanta Cruz$672,000 median ask · 12 homes · 140 days
- NogalesSanta Cruz$350,000 median ask · 41 homes · 99 days
- SahuaritaPima$363,000 median ask · 241 homes · 47 days
- SonoitaSanta Cruz$762,250 median ask · 16 homes · 90 days
Explore 85646 with EuKreate AI
Whether you are buying or selling, use local market context to understand your next move.
Search without an account; sign in only to save your research.
Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting. About this data
- Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
- Coverage is the areas EuKreate tracks, so this is not the whole market.
- Whether a home is under contract is not in the data we receive, so no pending count is shown.

