90026 housing market,
at a glance.
57 active homes$1,399,000 median asking24 median days listed
As of . Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
These are the newest figures EuKreate has for 90026, measured 12 days ago. Newer figures are not available yet.
90026 market snapshot
As of
- Active homes
- 57
- 8 new in 7 days
- Median asking price
- $1,399,000
- $465,000–$3,980,000
- Median price per sq ft
- $874/sq ft
- 1,595 sq ft typical
- Median days listed
- 24 days
- typically built 1927
What stands out today
- 23%listed over 90 days13 of 57 active homes.
- 80%single family inventory45 of 56 listings with a stated type.
- 43 daysmedian for 1 bed listingsThe longest wait of any bedroom band here.
By bedroom count
1 bed listings wait longest: a median of 43 days, against 22 for 4 bed.
Houses, condos and townhouses, 57 of 57 active homes. Whole buildings and land have no bedroom count; they are in Property mix.
| Bedrooms | For sale | Median asking | Days listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 bedlow sample | 3 | $485,000 | 43 days |
| 2 bed | 15 | $1,100,000 | 23 days |
| 3 bed | 19 | $1,399,000 | 24 days |
| 4 bed | 16 | $1,495,000 | 22 days |
| 5+ bedlow sample | 4 | $2,147,000 | 28 days |
Inventory age
23% of active homes have been listed more than 90 days. This reflects today's active inventory, not a trend over time.
- Under 60 days
- 77%
- 44 homes
- 60–90 days
- 0%
- 0 homes
- Over 90 days
- 23%
- 13 homes
Property mix
Single Family homes are 80% of what is for sale.
| Single Family$1,495,000 | 45 80% |
|---|---|
| Condo$995,000 | 11 20% |
What has changed
- Homes for sale57up 11.8%over 7 days, since
- Median asking price$1,399,000up 1%over 7 days, since
- Median price per sq ft$874down 0.5%over 7 days, since
- Median days on market24down 14.3%over 7 days, since
Homes for sale in 90026
24 of 62 homes · updated
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1283 W Sunset Blvd | $778,888 | 2 | 1 | 1,216 | Revel Real Estate | |
| 2135 Bellevue Ave #12 | $399,000 | 1 | 1 | 448 | TRG Real Estate Co., Inc. | |
| 1098 Everett Pl | $919,000 | 3 | 3 | 1,392 | Keller Williams Realty Los Feliz | |
| 1933 W Kingston Pl | $1,175,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,758 | Redfin | |
| 2204 Tom Mix Rd | $899,999 | 2 | 3 | 1,307 | Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices | |
| 152 N Benton Way | $1,198,999 | 6 | 4 | 2,278 | Beverly and Company, Inc. | |
| 2135 Bellevue Ave #11 | $360,000 | 0 | 1 | 448 | Redfin Corporation | |
| 837 1/2 Waterloo St | $999,000 | 3 | 3 | 1,618 | COMPASS |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1643 Micheltorena St | $1,300,000 | 2 | 1 | 1,315 | Bruce Jay Associates | |
| 1315 Mccollum St | $1,598,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,274 | Coldwell Banker Realty - Pasadena | |
| 723 E Kensington Rd | $1,250,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,084 | Wetrust Realty | |
| 2150 Marathon St | $1,299,000 | 2 | 1 | 952 | COMPASS | |
| 839 1/2 Waterloo St | $1,295,000 | 4 | 4 | 1,761 | COMPASS | |
| 839 Waterloo St | $1,485,000 | 4 | 4 | 1,941 | COMPASS | |
| 837 Waterloo St | $1,495,000 | 4 | 4 | 2,008 | COMPASS | |
| 1336 Edgecliffe Dr | $1,350,000 | 2 | 1 | 883 | eXp Realty of California Inc. | |
| 345 N La Fayette Park Pl | $1,495,000 | 3 | 3.5 | 2,124 | Rodeo Realty |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1684 Rotary Dr | $1,998,000 | 4 | 4.5 | 3,500 | Coldwell Banker Realty - Pasadena | |
| 1642 Elevado St | $2,195,000 | 6 | 5 | 4,366 | Coldwell Banker Realty - Pasadena | |
| 3313 Descanso Dr | $2,895,000 | 4 | 5 | 2,866 | Coldwell Banker Realty | |
| 1876 Lemoyne St | $2,600,000 | 4 | 4 | 2,900 | COMPASS | |
| 1432 Kellam Ave | $2,845,000 | 6 | 5 | 4,179 | The Agency | |
| 937 Lucile Ave | $2,195,000 | 3 | 3.5 | 2,066 | Homesmart, Evergreen Realty | |
| 1674 Morton Ave | $1,600,000 | 2 | 1 | 944 | BRC Advisors- BH |
Newest first, never ranked. Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
ZIP codes near 90026
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- 90057Los Angeles$397,000 median ask · 18 homes · 30 days
- 90029Los Angeles$1,199,000 median ask · 15 homes · 24 days
- 90039Los Angeles$1,493,000 median ask · 54 homes · 28 days
- 90017Los Angeles$525,000 median ask · 73 homes · 95 days
- 90012Los Angeles$525,499 median ask · 63 homes · 99 days
- 90027Los Angeles$1,770,000 median ask · 65 homes · 32 days
Cities near 90026
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- Mission HillsLos Angeles$849,500 median ask · 10 homes · 25 days
- GlendaleLos Angeles$1,275,000 median ask · 163 homes · 25 days
- South PasadenaLos Angeles$2,219,000 median ask · 26 homes · 26 days
- West HollywoodLos Angeles$1,277,000 median ask · 190 homes · 36 days
- Toluca LakeLos Angeles$1,397,000 median ask · 26 homes · 24 days
- Huntington ParkLos Angeles$547,500 median ask · 10 homes · 36 days
Explore 90026 with EuKreate AI
Whether you are buying or selling, use local market context to understand your next move.
Search without an account; sign in only to save your research.
Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting. About this data
- Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
- Coverage is the areas EuKreate tracks, so this is not the whole market.
- Whether a home is under contract is not in the data we receive, so no pending count is shown.

