90502 housing market,
at a glance.
32 active homes$585,500 median asking41 median days listed
As of . Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
These are the newest figures EuKreate has for 90502, measured 12 days ago. Newer figures are not available yet.
90502 market snapshot
As of
- Active homes
- 32
- Median asking price
- $585,500
- $405,000–$1,269,000
- Median price per sq ft
- $522/sq ft
- 1,174 sq ft typical
- Median days listed
- 41 days
- typically built 1981
What stands out today
- 41%listed over 90 days13 of 32 active homes.
- 56%condo inventory18 of 32 listings with a stated type.
- 76 daysmedian for 3 bed listingsThe longest wait of any bedroom band here.
By bedroom count
3 bed listings wait longest: a median of 76 days, against 36 for 2 bed.
Houses, condos and townhouses, 29 of 32 active homes. Whole buildings and land have no bedroom count; they are in Property mix.
| Bedrooms | For sale | Median asking | Days listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 bed | 10 | $544,450 | 36 days |
| 3 bed | 14 | $634,500 | 76 days |
| 4 bedlow sample | 5 | $918,000 | 36 days |
Inventory age
41% of active homes have been listed more than 90 days. This reflects today's active inventory, not a trend over time.
- Under 60 days
- 59%
- 19 homes
- 60–90 days
- 0%
- 0 homes
- Over 90 days
- 41%
- 13 homes
Property mix
Condo homes are 56% of what is for sale.
| Condo$544,450 | 18 56% |
|---|---|
| Single Family$985,000 | 7 22% |
| Townhouse$848,000 | 7 22% |
What has changed
- Homes for sale32down 8.6%over 7 days, since
- Median asking price$585,500down 2.3%over 7 days, since
- Median price per sq ft$522down 1.7%over 7 days, since
- Median days on market41over 7 days, since
Homes for sale in 90502
23 of 32 homes · updated
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1101 Sepulveda Blvd #A103 | $460,000 | 2 | 1 | 796 | Compass | |
| 20435 S Vermont Ave #7 | $407,000 | 1 | 1 | 654 | West Shores Realty | |
| 23304 Marigold Ave #103 | $505,000 | 2 | 2 | 859 | Agents Of La Inc. | |
| 20535 S Vermont Ave #4 | $399,000 | 1 | 1 | 654 | Coldwell Banker Best Realty | |
| 22216 S Vermont Ave #201B | $455,000 | 2 | 2 | 961 | Worldwide Realty | |
| 21846 S Vermont Ave #3 | $499,000 | 2 | 2 | 944 | Century 21 Coastal Properties | |
| 23240 Sesame St #C | $499,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,108 | Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties - |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22333 Harbor Ridge Ln #2 | $670,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,287 | Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties - | |
| 23314 S Vermont Ave | $564,900 | 2 | 1 | 872 | Century 21 Coastal Properties | |
| 22307 Meyler St | $600,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,791 | Garrison Team Real Estate | |
| 22232 S Vermont Ave #104D | $575,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,219 | J A T S Enterprises Inc | |
| 23308 Marigold Ave #V201 | $529,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,066 | Luxury 1 Agency | |
| 22230 S Vermont Ave #102B | $550,000 | 2 | 2 | 961 | RE/MAX New Dimension | |
| 22224 S Vermont Ave #202C | $559,990 | 2 | 2 | 1,120 | REALTY MASTERS & ASSOCIATES | |
| 23302 Marigold Ave #202 | $539,900 | 2 | 2 | 859 | Coldwell Banker Hallmark | |
| 22432 S Vermont Ave #2 | $599,000 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,092 | Opendoor Brokerage Inc. |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20807 Doble Ave | $805,888 | 3 | 2 | 1,169 | Remax Sky | |
| 23311 Broadwell Ave | $985,000 | 4 | 1 | 1,728 | Estate Properties | |
| 1014 W 223rd St #3 | $977,990 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,924 | Gray Realty Advisors | |
| 22620 Menlo Ave | $779,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,267 | LPT Realty, Inc | |
| 22330 Meyler St #36 | $918,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,302 | Jin Hong, Broker | |
| 22318 Lily Ct | $848,000 | 4 | 1.5 | 1,670 | Keller Williams Realty South Bay | |
| 22040 Normandie Ave | $995,000 | 3 | 1 | 1,128 | Alt Financial Network Inc |
Newest first, never ranked. Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
ZIP codes near 90502
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- 90745Los Angeles$732,500 median ask · 26 homes · 30 days
- 90501Los Angeles$897,450 median ask · 42 homes · 31 days
- 90710Los Angeles$599,000 median ask · 11 homes · 17 days
- 90744Los Angeles$715,000 median ask · 13 homes · 31 days
- 90717Los Angeles$793,000 median ask · 13 homes · 30 days
- 90503Los Angeles$939,000 median ask · 29 homes · 23 days
Cities near 90502
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- Harbor CityLos Angeles$610,000 median ask · 9 homes · 17 days
- CarsonLos Angeles$822,450 median ask · 46 homes · 29 days
- WilmingtonLos Angeles$732,500 median ask · 12 homes · 60 days
- LomitaLos Angeles$793,000 median ask · 13 homes · 30 days
- Rolling Hills EstatesLos Angeles$1,175,000 median ask · 28 homes · 32 days
- GardenaLos Angeles$739,999 median ask · 51 homes · 27 days
Explore 90502 with EuKreate AI
Whether you are buying or selling, use local market context to understand your next move.
Search without an account; sign in only to save your research.
Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting. About this data
- Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
- Coverage is the areas EuKreate tracks, so this is not the whole market.
- Whether a home is under contract is not in the data we receive, so no pending count is shown.

