90623 housing market,
at a glance.
14 active homes$1,207,500 median asking58 median days listed
As of . Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
These are the newest figures EuKreate has for 90623, measured 12 days ago. Newer figures are not available yet.
90623 market snapshot
As of
- Active homes
- 14
- Median asking price
- $1,207,500
- $579,000–$1,550,000
- Median price per sq ft
- $587/sq ft
- 2,116 sq ft typical
- Median days listed
- 58 days
- typically built 1970
What stands out today
- 21%listed over 90 days3 of 14 active homes.
- 79%single family inventory11 of 14 listings with a stated type.
- 75 daysmedian for 4 bed listingsThe longest wait of any bedroom band here.
By bedroom count
4 bed listings wait longest: a median of 75 days, against 50 for 5+ bed.
Houses, condos and townhouses, 12 of 14 active homes. Whole buildings and land have no bedroom count; they are in Property mix.
| Bedrooms | For sale | Median asking | Days listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 bedlow sample | 4 | $1,000,000 | 57 days |
| 4 bedlow sample | 4 | $1,295,000 | 75 days |
| 5+ bedlow sample | 4 | $1,349,000 | 50 days |
Inventory age
21% of active homes have been listed more than 90 days. This reflects today's active inventory, not a trend over time.
- Under 60 days
- 50%
- 7 homes
- 60–90 days
- 29%
- 4 homes
- Over 90 days
- 21%
- 3 homes
Property mix
Single Family homes are 79% of what is for sale.
| Single Family$1,295,000 | 11 79% |
|---|---|
| Townhouse$599,980 | 3 21% |
What has changed
- Homes for sale14up 7.7%over 7 days, since
- Median asking price$1,207,500up 2.8%over 7 days, since
- Median price per sq ft$587down 0.3%over 7 days, since
- Median days on market58up 1.8%over 7 days, since
Homes for sale in 90623
13 of 13 homes · updated
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4641 Sharon Dr | $949,999 | 3 | 2 | 1,307 | Coldwell Banker Realty | |
| 8582 Santa Margarita Ln | $674,990 | 2 | 2 | 925 | Momentum Realty Group | |
| 7682 Indigo Ln | $995,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,409 | Remax Tiffany Real Estate | |
| 4560 Montecito Dr | $759,888 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,334 | Coral Ramirez Romero |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7942 Louise Ln | $1,330,000 | 5 | 4 | 2,677 | Superior Real Estate Group | |
| 5242 Del Este Cir | $1,175,000 | 4 | 2 | 2,113 | Sharon Nix Brokerage | |
| 7791 Denise Cir | $1,298,000 | 5 | 3 | 2,270 | Century 21 Affiliated | |
| 4672 Elben Dr | $1,150,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,408 | Redfin | |
| 7525 Kevin Ln | $1,239,999 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,118 | The Real Estate Solution |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5232 La Luna Dr | $1,488,000 | 5 | 3.5 | 2,274 | Wetrust Realty | |
| 4991 Partridge Cir | $1,550,000 | 5 | 3 | 2,792 | REMAX COASTAL HOMES | |
| 4932 Partridge Cir | $1,350,000 | 4 | 3 | 2,162 | Aron Kwong, Broker | |
| 5072 La Palma Ave | $1,499,999 | 4 | 4 | 3,180 | Kesav Realty |
Newest first, never ranked. Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
ZIP codes near 90623
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- 90715Los Angeles$775,000 median ask · 16 homes · 22 days
- 90630Orange$954,950 median ask · 58 homes · 35 days
- 90703Los Angeles$1,054,500 median ask · 42 homes · 15 days
- 90620Orange$949,000 median ask · 37 homes · 29 days
- 90701Los Angeles$930,000 median ask · 11 homes · 14 days
- 90720Orange$1,410,000 median ask · 23 homes · 60 days
Cities near 90623
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- CypressOrange$1,080,000 median ask · 64 homes · 38 days
- CerritosLos Angeles$1,054,500 median ask · 42 homes · 15 days
- ArtesiaLos Angeles$930,000 median ask · 11 homes · 14 days
- Buena ParkOrange$899,999 median ask · 79 homes · 30 days
- Los AlamitosOrange$1,499,950 median ask · 16 homes · 35 days
- LakewoodLos Angeles$864,450 median ask · 52 homes · 28 days
Explore 90623 with EuKreate AI
Whether you are buying or selling, use local market context to understand your next move.
Search without an account; sign in only to save your research.
Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting. About this data
- Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
- Coverage is the areas EuKreate tracks, so this is not the whole market.
- Whether a home is under contract is not in the data we receive, so no pending count is shown.

