91724 housing market,
at a glance.
33 active homes$849,900 median asking40 median days listed
As of . Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
These are the newest figures EuKreate has for 91724, measured 12 days ago. Newer figures are not available yet.
91724 market snapshot
As of
- Active homes
- 33
- Median asking price
- $849,900
- $360,000–$3,880,000
- Median price per sq ft
- $482/sq ft
- 1,480 sq ft typical
- Median days listed
- 40 days
- typically built 1962
What stands out today
- 45%listed over 90 days15 of 33 active homes.
- 58%single family inventory19 of 33 listings with a stated type.
- 104 daysmedian for 3 bed listingsThe longest wait of any bedroom band here.
By bedroom count
3 bed listings wait longest: a median of 104 days, against 23 for 4 bed.
Houses, condos and townhouses, 32 of 33 active homes. Whole buildings and land have no bedroom count; they are in Property mix.
| Bedrooms | For sale | Median asking | Days listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 bedlow sample | 9 | $474,999 | 33 days |
| 3 bed | 10 | $871,500 | 104 days |
| 4 bedlow sample | 9 | $930,000 | 23 days |
| 5+ bedlow sample | 4 | $1,949,444 | 94 days |
Inventory age
45% of active homes have been listed more than 90 days. This reflects today's active inventory, not a trend over time.
- Under 60 days
- 55%
- 18 homes
- 60–90 days
- 0%
- 0 homes
- Over 90 days
- 45%
- 15 homes
Property mix
Single Family homes are 58% of what is for sale.
| Single Family$1,049,000 | 19 58% |
|---|---|
| Condo$474,999 | 9 27% |
| Townhouse$539,999 | 5 15% |
What has changed
- Homes for sale33up 6.5%over 7 days, since
- Median asking price$849,900over 7 days, since
- Median price per sq ft$482up 3.9%over 7 days, since
- Median days on market40up 5.3%over 7 days, since
Homes for sale in 91724
24 of 28 homes · updated
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 966 N Charter Dr | $799,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,532 | Golden Dove Realty | |
| 19555 E Cypress St #P | $525,000 | 3 | 3 | 1,271 | NEST REALTY | |
| 21127 E Cypress St | $799,999 | 4 | 2 | 1,480 | Pinnacle Real Estate Group | |
| 4900 N Grand Ave #306 | $460,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,095 | Century 21 Citrus Realty | |
| 1174 N Sunflower Ave | $539,999 | 2 | 2 | 1,074 | LPT Realty, Inc | |
| 1113 N Barston Ave | $500,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,015 | John Hart Corp | |
| 20963 E Covina Blvd #B | $465,000 | 2 | 2 | 964 | Re/Max Premier Properties Arcadia | |
| 21330 E Calora St | $777,000 | 4 | 2 | 1,188 | The Real Brokerage, Inc. | |
| 1848 E Covina Blvd #80 | $575,000 | 3 | 3 | 1,238 | eXp Realty of Greater Los Angeles, Inc. | |
| 4900 N Grand Ave #130 | $459,999 | 2 | 2 | 1,300 | Ethos International Real Estate |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3412 N San Joaquin Rd | $1,135,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,982 | Century 21 Masters | |
| 613 N Garsden Ave | $1,049,000 | 4 | 2 | 1,428 | LA Gold Realty Inc. | |
| 1889 E Farland St | $899,000 | 4 | 2 | 1,846 | First Team Real Estate | |
| 875 N Garsden | $930,000 | 4 | 2 | 1,858 | Irn Realty | |
| 1709 Heritage Way | $868,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,919 | Re/Max 2000 Realty | |
| 1013 N Lyman Ave | $880,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,260 | Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties - | |
| 4443 N Sunflower Ave | $875,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,668 | Realty Masters & Associates |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2060 E Cienega Ave | $1,199,888 | 6 | 5 | 2,636 | Pinnacle Real Estate Group | |
| 20620 E Covina Hills Rd | $3,880,000 | 4 | 4 | 3,795 | Remax Masters Realty | |
| 512 S Shouse Ave | $1,199,999 | 4 | 3 | 2,362 | Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties - | |
| 2631 S Buenos Aires Dr | $1,599,999 | 5 | 3.5 | 2,556 | Coldwell Banker Hallmark Realty | |
| 1532 E Old Badillo St | $1,199,990 | 3 | 3 | 2,500 | First Team Real Estate - Oc | |
| 2333 N Coronet Ct | $1,796,000 | 4 | 3 | 3,601 | Remax Masters Realty | |
| 2847 N Monte Verde Dr | $1,690,000 | 3 | 2 | 2,032 | REAL BROKER, LLC |
Newest first, never ranked. Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
ZIP codes near 91724
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- 91740Los Angeles$824,950 median ask · 38 homes · 24 days
- 91723Los Angeles$675,000 median ask · 11 homes · 23 days
- 91773Los Angeles$1,100,000 median ask · 47 homes · 38 days
- 91722Los Angeles$765,000 median ask · 35 homes · 31 days
- 91741Los Angeles$1,113,900 median ask · 48 homes · 38 days
- 91791Los Angeles$899,999 median ask · 39 homes · 34 days
Cities near 91724
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- San DimasLos Angeles$1,100,000 median ask · 47 homes · 38 days
- GlendoraLos Angeles$993,495 median ask · 86 homes · 30 days
- AzusaLos Angeles$699,000 median ask · 63 homes · 27 days
- West CovinaLos Angeles$848,250 median ask · 88 homes · 34 days
- La VerneLos Angeles$1,094,900 median ask · 32 homes · 31 days
- WalnutLos Angeles$1,349,000 median ask · 71 homes · 42 days
Explore 91724 with EuKreate AI
Whether you are buying or selling, use local market context to understand your next move.
Search without an account; sign in only to save your research.
Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting. About this data
- Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
- Coverage is the areas EuKreate tracks, so this is not the whole market.
- Whether a home is under contract is not in the data we receive, so no pending count is shown.

