91932 housing market,
at a glance.
83 active homes$845,000 median asking58 median days listed
As of . Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
These are the newest figures EuKreate has for 91932, measured 12 days ago. Newer figures are not available yet.
91932 market snapshot
As of
- Active homes
- 83
- 2 new in 7 days
- Median asking price
- $845,000
- $399,000–$5,300,000
- Median price per sq ft
- $652/sq ft
- 1,208 sq ft typical
- Median days listed
- 58 days
- typically built 1979
What stands out today
- 31%listed over 90 days26 of 83 active homes.
- 54%condo inventory45 of 83 listings with a stated type.
- 104 daysmedian for 1 bed listingsThe longest wait of any bedroom band here.
By bedroom count
1 bed listings wait longest: a median of 104 days, against 44 for 5+ bed.
Houses, condos and townhouses, 81 of 83 active homes. Whole buildings and land have no bedroom count; they are in Property mix.
| Bedrooms | For sale | Median asking | Days listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 bedlow sample | 3 | $559,999 | 104 days |
| 2 bed | 35 | $650,000 | 72 days |
| 3 bed | 31 | $849,999 | 51 days |
| 4 bedlow sample | 8 | $944,000 | 60 days |
| 5+ bedlow sample | 4 | $1,137,500 | 44 days |
Inventory age
31% of active homes have been listed more than 90 days. This reflects today's active inventory, not a trend over time.
- Under 60 days
- 52%
- 43 homes
- 60–90 days
- 17%
- 14 homes
- Over 90 days
- 31%
- 26 homes
Property mix
Condo homes are 54% of what is for sale.
| Condo$679,888 | 45 54% |
|---|---|
| Single Family$879,999 | 35 42% |
| Townhouse$699,000 | 3 4% |
What has changed
- Homes for sale83over 7 days, since
- Median asking price$845,000down 0.6%over 7 days, since
- Median price per sq ft$652over 7 days, since
- Median days on market58up 11.5%over 7 days, since
Homes for sale in 91932
24 of 77 homes · updated
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1274 Holly Ave | $399,000 | 2 | 2 | 735 | eXp Realty of Southern Ca, Inc | |
| 152 Evergreen Ave #4 | $725,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,114 | COMPASS | |
| 1328 Iris Ave #5 | $470,000 | 2 | 1 | 794 | LPT Realty,Inc | |
| 124 Elder Ave Unit D | $399,000 | 0 | 1 | 429 | Tontz Realty & Management | |
| 239 Ebony Ave #6 | $510,000 | 2 | 1 | 920 | Coldwell Banker West | |
| 1111 Seacoast Dr #27 | $679,888 | 2 | 2 | 876 | The R.R. Network | |
| 277 Elm Ave Apt B | $599,000 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,010 | Coronado Island Realty | |
| 207 Elkwood Ave #1 | $719,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,160 | Coldwell Banker West |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 857 Holly Ave | $849,900 | 4 | 2 | 1,868 | COMPASS | |
| 1431 California St | $989,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,208 | Coldwell Banker West | |
| 535 12th St | $825,000 | 2 | 1 | 780 | Keller Williams Realty La Jolla | |
| 1211 9th St | $849,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,188 | Ahuage Realty Group, Inc | |
| 1514 Seacoast St | $999,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,253 | COMPASS | |
| 734 Carolina St | $995,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,159 | Coldwell Banker West | |
| 577 Florence St | $750,000 | 2 | 2 | 768 | Coldwell Banker West | |
| 558 11th St | $899,000 | 4 | 3 | 1,643 | Premier Agency Corp | |
| 946 11th St | $799,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,933 | Ricordea Real Estate | |
| 514 Surfbird Ln | $899,995 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,760 | Beycome Brokerage Realty Inc. | |
| 703 Hemlock Ave | $845,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,048 | Pacific Realty |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1456 Seacoast Dr #1D | $1,625,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,188 | eXp Realty of California, Inc | |
| 714 Seacoast Dr #104 | $1,245,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,211 | eXp Realty of Southern Ca, Inc | |
| 770 Delaware St | $1,550,000 | 7 | 5.5 | 3,948 | Flagship Properties, Inc. | |
| 302 Calla Ave | $1,100,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,300 | Costa Modern Properties | |
| 1012-16 11th St | $1,299,500 | 7 | 5 | 3,600 | Compass |
Newest first, never ranked. Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
ZIP codes near 91932
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- 92173San Diego$409,950 median ask · 18 homes · 34 days
- 92154San Diego$649,450 median ask · 100 homes · 36 days
- 91911San Diego$713,788 median ask · 82 homes · 33 days
- 91910San Diego$735,000 median ask · 71 homes · 22 days
- 91950San Diego$654,900 median ask · 45 homes · 45 days
- 92118San Diego$3,222,500 median ask · 110 homes · 61 days
Cities near 91932
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- San YsidroSan Diego$399,900 median ask · 15 homes · 34 days
- National CitySan Diego$654,900 median ask · 45 homes · 45 days
- CoronadoSan Diego$3,222,500 median ask · 110 homes · 61 days
- Chula VistaSan Diego$767,950 median ask · 332 homes · 40 days
- BonitaSan Diego$1,199,450 median ask · 30 homes · 34 days
- Lemon GroveSan Diego$729,500 median ask · 20 homes · 31 days
Explore 91932 with EuKreate AI
Whether you are buying or selling, use local market context to understand your next move.
Search without an account; sign in only to save your research.
Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting. About this data
- Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
- Coverage is the areas EuKreate tracks, so this is not the whole market.
- Whether a home is under contract is not in the data we receive, so no pending count is shown.

