92008 housing market,
at a glance.
71 active homes$1,749,900 median asking36 median days listed
As of . Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
These are the newest figures EuKreate has for 92008, measured 12 days ago. Newer figures are not available yet.
92008 market snapshot
As of
- Active homes
- 71
- 1 new in 7 days
- Median asking price
- $1,749,900
- $419,900–$8,249,000
- Median price per sq ft
- $807/sq ft
- 2,070 sq ft typical
- Median days listed
- 36 days
- typically built 2000
What stands out today
- 25%listed over 90 days18 of 71 active homes.
- 51%single family inventory36 of 71 listings with a stated type.
- 92 daysmedian for 2 bed listingsThe longest wait of any bedroom band here.
By bedroom count
2 bed listings wait longest: a median of 92 days, against 27 for 3 bed.
Houses, condos and townhouses, 70 of 71 active homes. Whole buildings and land have no bedroom count; they are in Property mix.
| Bedrooms | For sale | Median asking | Days listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 bed | 15 | $1,149,900 | 92 days |
| 3 bed | 25 | $1,699,900 | 27 days |
| 4 bed | 15 | $1,749,900 | 30 days |
| 5+ bed | 15 | $3,395,000 | 78 days |
Inventory age
25% of active homes have been listed more than 90 days. This reflects today's active inventory, not a trend over time.
- Under 60 days
- 65%
- 46 homes
- 60–90 days
- 10%
- 7 homes
- Over 90 days
- 25%
- 18 homes
Property mix
Single Family homes are 51% of what is for sale.
| Single Family$2,872,000 | 36 51% |
|---|---|
| Condo$1,200,000 | 29 41% |
| Townhouse$1,137,400 | 6 8% |
What has changed
- Homes for sale71down 1.4%over 7 days, since
- Median asking price$1,749,900down 0.4%over 7 days, since
- Median price per sq ft$807down 5.2%over 7 days, since
- Median days on market36up 12.5%over 7 days, since
Homes for sale in 92008
19 of 72 homes · updated
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4007 Canario St #E | $1,125,000 | 3 | 3.5 | 1,864 | ENRG Realty, Inc. | |
| 2658 Highland Dr | $1,699,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,634 | Shafran Realty Group | |
| 1265 Knowles Ave | $1,400,000 | 4 | 2 | 1,644 | Coldwell Banker Realty | |
| 3211 Tyler St | $1,749,900 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,302 | COMPASS | |
| 3209 Tyler St | $1,749,900 | 3 | 3.5 | 2,220 | COMPASS | |
| 3229 Valley St | $1,650,000 | 4 | 3 | 1,657 | Coldwell Banker West | |
| 175 Maple Ave #4 | $1,599,000 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,370 | Orellana Real Estate | |
| 4849 Flying Cloud Way | $1,099,900 | 2 | 2 | 1,210 | Douglas Elliman - San Diego |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3485 Ridgecrest Dr | $1,895,000 | 5 | 3 | 2,840 | Ianni Real Estate Inc | |
| 2531 State St | $1,999,000 | 3 | 3.5 | 2,327 | COMPASS | |
| 4982 Crestview Dr | $1,879,000 | 5 | 3 | 2,865 | Bp Homes | |
| 4208 Park Dr | $2,398,350 | 4 | 4 | 2,518 | Mollo Capital , Inc. | |
| 1644 Tamarack Ave | $2,050,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,475 | COMPASS |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3794 Highland Dr | $5,377,777 | 4 | 4.5 | 3,969 | Re/Max Connections | |
| 2389 Ocean St | $2,995,000 | 3 | 3 | 1,966 | Seaside Executives | |
| 4444 Adams St | $3,797,000 | 3 | 3.5 | 4,238 | AARE | |
| 4347 Highland Dr | $3,000,000 | 6 | 3 | 2,450 | Real Estate Sonoma Style | |
| 1741 Bruce Rd | $3,395,000 | 3 | 3 | 3,337 | Harcourts One | |
| 4702 Telescope Ave | $5,477,800 | 5 | 4.5 | 5,492 | Coldwell Banker West |
Newest first, never ranked. Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
ZIP codes near 92008
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- 92010San Diego$1,549,500 median ask · 26 homes · 27 days
- 92054San Diego$1,185,000 median ask · 92 homes · 43 days
- 92056San Diego$849,999 median ask · 97 homes · 31 days
- 92011San Diego$1,650,000 median ask · 31 homes · 26 days
- 92058San Diego$550,000 median ask · 35 homes · 64 days
- 92081San Diego$975,000 median ask · 53 homes · 35 days
Cities near 92008
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- OceansideSan Diego$800,800 median ask · 388 homes · 34 days
- VistaSan Diego$925,000 median ask · 171 homes · 39 days
- EncinitasSan Diego$2,095,000 median ask · 120 homes · 34 days
- San MarcosSan Diego$849,000 median ask · 205 homes · 27 days
- BonsallSan Diego$1,059,500 median ask · 34 homes · 54 days
- Solana BeachSan Diego$1,949,000 median ask · 37 homes · 40 days
Explore 92008 with EuKreate AI
Whether you are buying or selling, use local market context to understand your next move.
Search without an account; sign in only to save your research.
Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting. About this data
- Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
- Coverage is the areas EuKreate tracks, so this is not the whole market.
- Whether a home is under contract is not in the data we receive, so no pending count is shown.

