92131 housing market,
at a glance.
78 active homes$1,264,450 median asking35 median days listed
As of . Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
These are the newest figures EuKreate has for 92131, measured 12 days ago. Newer figures are not available yet.
92131 market snapshot
As of
- Active homes
- 78
- 5 new in 7 days
- Median asking price
- $1,264,450
- $379,000–$3,350,000
- Median price per sq ft
- $632/sq ft
- 1,722 sq ft typical
- Median days listed
- 35 days
- typically built 1993
What stands out today
- 21%listed over 90 days16 of 78 active homes.
- 51%single family inventory40 of 78 listings with a stated type.
- 50 daysmedian for 1 bed listingsThe longest wait of any bedroom band here.
By bedroom count
1 bed listings wait longest: a median of 50 days, against 29 for 3 bed.
Houses, condos and townhouses, 78 of 78 active homes. Whole buildings and land have no bedroom count; they are in Property mix.
| Bedrooms | For sale | Median asking | Days listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 bedlow sample | 5 | $419,000 | 50 days |
| 2 bed | 21 | $699,000 | 42 days |
| 3 bed | 17 | $865,000 | 29 days |
| 4 bed | 17 | $1,549,000 | 35 days |
| 5+ bed | 18 | $2,595,000 | 31 days |
Inventory age
21% of active homes have been listed more than 90 days. This reflects today's active inventory, not a trend over time.
- Under 60 days
- 74%
- 58 homes
- 60–90 days
- 5%
- 4 homes
- Over 90 days
- 21%
- 16 homes
Property mix
Single Family homes are 51% of what is for sale.
| Single Family$1,824,500 | 40 51% |
|---|---|
| Condo$699,000 | 31 40% |
| Townhouse$728,000 | 7 9% |
What has changed
- Homes for sale78up 4%over 7 days, since
- Median asking price$1,264,450down 2.4%over 7 days, since
- Median price per sq ft$632down 0.5%over 7 days, since
- Median days on market35over 7 days, since
Homes for sale in 92131
24 of 76 homes · updated
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9849 Caminito Marlock #22 | $430,000 | 1 | 1 | 656 | Village Properties | |
| 10467 Crosscreek Ter | $785,000 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,429 | Ice Realty Group | |
| 11335 Affinity Ct #162 | $450,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,030 | COMPASS | |
| 11892 Scripps Creek Dr #A | $749,999 | 2 | 2 | 974 | Broadpoint Properties, Inc | |
| 10334 Scripps Poway Pkwy #34 | $665,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,064 | AHP Realty | |
| 10865 Caminito Arcada | $799,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,172 | eXp Realty of California Inc. | |
| 10070 Scripps Vista Way #17 | $699,000 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,216 | Coldwell Banker Realty | |
| 11954 Cypress Canyon Rd #2 | $729,900 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,129 | Gl Realty & Investments |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11896 Scripps Creek Dr #B | $875,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,335 | Real Broker | |
| 10917 Riesling Dr | $1,500,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,480 | The Alexander Realty Group | |
| 10790 Oakbend Dr | $1,399,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,920 | LPT Realty,Inc | |
| 11064 Doverhill Rd | $1,489,000 | 4 | 3 | 2,148 | United Real Estate San Diego | |
| 11147 Scripps Ranch Blvd | $849,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,402 | Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices | |
| 10930 Ivy Hill Dr #4 | $810,000 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,288 | Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices | |
| 10065 Timberline Ct | $1,599,999 | 4 | 3 | 2,028 | Acropolis Enterprise Inc. | |
| 11875 Handrich Dr | $1,349,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,699 | COMPASS | |
| 11138 Ivy Hill Dr | $1,279,900 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,470 | Remax Connections |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11263 Gatemoore Way | $1,975,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,699 | Mission Realty Group | |
| 11303 Rose Garden Ct | $2,100,000 | 5 | 3 | 3,226 | Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Carmel Valley | |
| 11695 Wills Creek Rd | $1,958,000 | 5 | 3 | 2,680 | Coldwell Banker West | |
| 15145 Almond Orchard Ln | $3,295,000 | 5 | 5.5 | 5,535 | Serhant California, Inc. | |
| 12086 Little Silver Ct | $2,100,000 | 5 | 3 | 3,269 | COMPASS | |
| 13303 Greenstone Ct | $2,595,000 | 6 | 4.5 | 4,720 | Coldwell Banker West | |
| 12423 Figtree St | $2,995,000 | 5 | 4.5 | 4,334 | Real Broker |
Newest first, never ranked. Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
ZIP codes near 92131
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- 92126San Diego$910,850 median ask · 68 homes · 26 days
- 92129San Diego$1,124,500 median ask · 72 homes · 37 days
- 92064San Diego$1,447,900 median ask · 88 homes · 43 days
- 92124San Diego$862,000 median ask · 24 homes · 20 days
- 92128San Diego$777,000 median ask · 168 homes · 42 days
- 92127San Diego$1,499,000 median ask · 105 homes · 37 days
Cities near 92131
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- PowaySan Diego$1,447,900 median ask · 88 homes · 43 days
- SanteeSan Diego$665,000 median ask · 93 homes · 35 days
- Rancho Santa FeSan Diego$6,900,000 median ask · 95 homes · 79 days
- LakesideSan Diego$869,000 median ask · 81 homes · 36 days
- Del MarSan Diego$4,700,000 median ask · 44 homes · 54 days
- La JollaSan Diego$2,875,000 median ask · 196 homes · 51 days
Explore 92131 with EuKreate AI
Whether you are buying or selling, use local market context to understand your next move.
Search without an account; sign in only to save your research.
Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting. About this data
- Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
- Coverage is the areas EuKreate tracks, so this is not the whole market.
- Whether a home is under contract is not in the data we receive, so no pending count is shown.

