92139 housing market,
at a glance.
54 active homes$725,000 median asking36 median days listed
As of . Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
These are the newest figures EuKreate has for 92139, measured 12 days ago. Newer figures are not available yet.
92139 market snapshot
As of
- Active homes
- 54
- 5 new in 7 days
- Median asking price
- $725,000
- $370,000–$965,000
- Median price per sq ft
- $501/sq ft
- 1,381 sq ft typical
- Median days listed
- 36 days
- typically built 1981
What stands out today
- 11%listed over 90 days6 of 54 active homes.
- 52%single family inventory28 of 54 listings with a stated type.
- 63 daysmedian for 2 bed listingsThe longest wait of any bedroom band here.
By bedroom count
2 bed listings wait longest: a median of 63 days, against 24 for 4 bed.
Houses, condos and townhouses, 51 of 54 active homes. Whole buildings and land have no bedroom count; they are in Property mix.
| Bedrooms | For sale | Median asking | Days listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 bedlow sample | 9 | $494,999 | 63 days |
| 3 bed | 24 | $702,450 | 32 days |
| 4 bed | 18 | $799,000 | 24 days |
Inventory age
11% of active homes have been listed more than 90 days. This reflects today's active inventory, not a trend over time.
- Under 60 days
- 74%
- 40 homes
- 60–90 days
- 15%
- 8 homes
- Over 90 days
- 11%
- 6 homes
Property mix
Single Family homes are 52% of what is for sale.
| Single Family$799,000 | 28 52% |
|---|---|
| Condo$497,000 | 14 26% |
| Townhouse$662,400 | 12 22% |
What has changed
- Homes for sale54up 20%over 7 days, since
- Median asking price$725,000down 3.2%over 7 days, since
- Median price per sq ft$501down 1.8%over 7 days, since
- Median days on market36over 7 days, since
Homes for sale in 92139
24 of 49 homes · updated
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6928 Camphor Ln | $474,999 | 2 | 1 | 840 | eXp Realty of Southern Ca, Inc | |
| 6516 Omega Dr | $500,000 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,012 | eXp Realty of California, Inc | |
| 3040 Alta View Dr #106 | $458,000 | 2 | 1 | 844 | Coldwell Banker West | |
| 2883 Casey St #B | $485,000 | 2 | 1 | 840 | Action Real Estate | |
| 2039 Manzana Way | $649,900 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,555 | Coldwell Banker West | |
| 2083 Manzana Way | $674,900 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,555 | Citymark Realty | |
| 6856 Parkside Ave | $535,000 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,144 | Coldwell Banker West | |
| 7016 Appian Dr | $595,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,222 | Finest City Homes & Loans | |
| 6945 Parkside Ave Unit D | $644,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,373 | Exp Realty Of Ca Inc. |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6645 Parkside Ave | $749,000 | 4 | 2 | 1,380 | COMPASS | |
| 1761 Olamar Way | $739,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,446 | COMPASS | |
| 2240 Calle Chanate | $695,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,435 | Compass | |
| 2250 Calle Chanate | $695,000 | 3 | 3.5 | 1,435 | Compass | |
| 1659 Sherbrooke St | $749,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,389 | Real Broker | |
| 1629 Manzana Way | $685,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,552 | Coldwell Banker Realty |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2687 Calle Quebrada | $750,000 | 4 | 2 | 1,566 | Rise Real Estate Group | |
| 6010 Chadwick Ave | $750,000 | 3 | 3 | 1,866 | Allison James Estates & Homes | |
| 5627 Shaw St | $750,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,399 | Redfin Corporation | |
| 2055 Stillman Pl | $850,000 | 4 | 3 | 1,894 | Century 21 Affiliated | |
| 2346 Saipan Dri St | $799,999 | 3 | 2 | 1,450 | San Diego Homes Realty | |
| 6965 Ramfos Ln | $824,900 | 4 | 2 | 1,300 | Coldwell Banker Realty | |
| 2860 Carmar Way | $849,999 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,668 | ShoppingSDHouses | |
| 543 Palmwood Ct | $789,000 | 4 | 2 | 1,350 | COMPASS | |
| 2573 Calle Aguadulce | $799,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,353 | Real Brokerage Technologies |
Newest first, never ranked. Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
ZIP codes near 92139
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- 91902San Diego$1,199,450 median ask · 30 homes · 34 days
- 92114San Diego$774,900 median ask · 67 homes · 36 days
- 91950San Diego$654,900 median ask · 45 homes · 45 days
- 91910San Diego$735,000 median ask · 71 homes · 22 days
- 91977San Diego$717,500 median ask · 100 homes · 27 days
- 91945San Diego$729,500 median ask · 20 homes · 31 days
Cities near 92139
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- BonitaSan Diego$1,199,450 median ask · 30 homes · 34 days
- National CitySan Diego$654,900 median ask · 45 homes · 45 days
- Lemon GroveSan Diego$729,500 median ask · 20 homes · 31 days
- Spring ValleySan Diego$728,000 median ask · 112 homes · 26 days
- Chula VistaSan Diego$767,950 median ask · 332 homes · 40 days
- La MesaSan Diego$864,500 median ask · 134 homes · 28 days
Explore 92139 with EuKreate AI
Whether you are buying or selling, use local market context to understand your next move.
Search without an account; sign in only to save your research.
Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting. About this data
- Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
- Coverage is the areas EuKreate tracks, so this is not the whole market.
- Whether a home is under contract is not in the data we receive, so no pending count is shown.

