92313 housing market,
at a glance.
24 active homes$605,000 median asking42 median days listed
As of . Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
These are the newest figures EuKreate has for 92313, measured 12 days ago. Newer figures are not available yet.
92313 market snapshot
As of
- Active homes
- 24
- Median asking price
- $605,000
- $389,800–$1,160,000
- Median price per sq ft
- $391/sq ft
- 1,551 sq ft typical
- Median days listed
- 42 days
- typically built 1972
What stands out today
- 29%listed over 90 days7 of 24 active homes.
- 71%single family inventory17 of 24 listings with a stated type.
- 62 daysmedian for 3 bed listingsThe longest wait of any bedroom band here.
By bedroom count
3 bed listings wait longest: a median of 62 days, against 37 for 4 bed.
Houses, condos and townhouses, 20 of 24 active homes. Whole buildings and land have no bedroom count; they are in Property mix.
| Bedrooms | For sale | Median asking | Days listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 bed | 13 | $582,000 | 62 days |
| 4 bedlow sample | 7 | $649,900 | 37 days |
Inventory age
29% of active homes have been listed more than 90 days. This reflects today's active inventory, not a trend over time.
- Under 60 days
- 54%
- 13 homes
- 60–90 days
- 17%
- 4 homes
- Over 90 days
- 29%
- 7 homes
Property mix
Single Family homes are 71% of what is for sale.
| Single Family$665,000 | 17 71% |
|---|---|
| Condo$432,394 | 4 17% |
| Townhouse$449,900 | 3 13% |
What has changed
- Homes for sale24down 7.7%over 7 days, since
- Median asking price$605,000up 3.3%over 7 days, since
- Median price per sq ft$391down 1.5%over 7 days, since
- Median days on market42up 20%over 7 days, since
Homes for sale in 92313
23 of 23 homes · updated
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12420 Mount Vernon Ave | $375,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,085 | Towers & Associates | |
| 12168 Mount Vernon Ave #47 | $425,000 | 3 | 3 | 1,427 | Reliable Realty Group, Inc. | |
| 22574 Kentfield St | $549,999 | 4 | 2 | 1,893 | Remax Advantage | |
| 12238 Michigan St | $450,000 | 2 | 1 | 934 | Remax One | |
| 12058 Preston St | $449,888 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,536 | KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY COLLEGE PARK | |
| 22685 Palm Ave Unit C | $380,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,169 | Nicholas Realty | |
| 22355 Blue Lupine Cir | $513,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,795 | Vista Sotheby's International Realty | |
| 12168 E Mt Vernon Ave #22 | $414,900 | 2 | 2 | 933 | Realty ONE Group West |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23000 Wren St | $695,000 | 4 | 2 | 1,762 | Westcoe Realty, Inc. | |
| 22760 Main St | $669,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,899 | Bullock Russell RE Services | |
| 12750 Wilmac Ave | $699,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,940 | KW Los Angeles | |
| 22637 La Paix St | $610,000 | 4 | 2 | 1,434 | Century 21 Lois Lauer Realty | |
| 22263 De Berry St | $600,000 | 5 | 2 | 1,904 | Coldwell Banker Realty | |
| 22326 Pico St | $650,000 | 3 | 3 | 1,550 | University Realty Inc. | |
| 12870 Fremontia Ave | $567,000 | 4 | 2 | 1,378 | Coldwell Banker Kivett-Teeters Associates | |
| 22864 Minona Dr | $665,000 | 3 | 2 | 2,280 | University Realty Inc. | |
| 12685 Oriole Ave | $699,900 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,789 | Barnett Real Estate | |
| 22139 Tanager St | $649,900 | 4 | 2 | 1,304 | Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices CA Properties |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23335 Westwood St | $998,000 | 3 | 3 | 2,794 | K.W. Executive | |
| 23040 Wren St | $750,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,698 | Founders Alliance Real Estate | |
| 22710 E Main St | $739,000 | 4 | 3 | 2,431 | Homesmart | |
| 23044 Grand Terrace Rd | $950,000 | 4 | 3 | 2,402 | APA Homes | |
| 12201 Michigan St | $1,160,000 | 5 | 2 | 1,176 | Star Max Realty |
Newest first, never ranked. Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
ZIP codes near 92313
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- 92324San Bernardino$519,990 median ask · 63 homes · 44 days
- 92507Riverside$650,000 median ask · 124 homes · 56 days
- 92408San Bernardino$523,390 median ask · 19 homes · 43 days
- 92501Riverside$621,000 median ask · 35 homes · 63 days
- 92354San Bernardino$679,000 median ask · 33 homes · 36 days
- 92316San Bernardino$650,000 median ask · 21 homes · 63 days
Cities near 92313
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- ColtonSan Bernardino$519,990 median ask · 63 homes · 44 days
- Loma LindaSan Bernardino$710,000 median ask · 49 homes · 36 days
- BloomingtonSan Bernardino$659,500 median ask · 20 homes · 56 days
- RialtoSan Bernardino$599,900 median ask · 115 homes · 41 days
- RiversideRiverside$711,990 median ask · 607 homes · 45 days
- RedlandsSan Bernardino$737,955 median ask · 173 homes · 36 days
Explore 92313 with EuKreate AI
Whether you are buying or selling, use local market context to understand your next move.
Search without an account; sign in only to save your research.
Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting. About this data
- Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
- Coverage is the areas EuKreate tracks, so this is not the whole market.
- Whether a home is under contract is not in the data we receive, so no pending count is shown.

