92337 housing market,
at a glance.
59 active homes$599,990 median asking21 median days listed
As of . Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
These are the newest figures EuKreate has for 92337, measured 12 days ago. Newer figures are not available yet.
92337 market snapshot
As of
- Active homes
- 59
- 8 new in 7 days
- Median asking price
- $599,990
- $374,999–$3,490,000
- Median price per sq ft
- $352/sq ft
- 1,669 sq ft typical
- Median days listed
- 21 days
- typically built 1992
What stands out today
- 17%listed over 90 days10 of 59 active homes.
- 81%single family inventory48 of 59 listings with a stated type.
- 51 daysmedian for 4 bed listingsThe longest wait of any bedroom band here.
By bedroom count
4 bed listings wait longest: a median of 51 days, against 10 for 5+ bed.
Houses, condos and townhouses, 59 of 59 active homes. Whole buildings and land have no bedroom count; they are in Property mix.
| Bedrooms | For sale | Median asking | Days listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 bedlow sample | 4 | $532,444 | 38 days |
| 3 bed | 38 | $587,490 | 22 days |
| 4 bedlow sample | 9 | $618,000 | 51 days |
| 5+ bedlow sample | 8 | $699,000 | 10 days |
Inventory age
17% of active homes have been listed more than 90 days. This reflects today's active inventory, not a trend over time.
- Under 60 days
- 68%
- 40 homes
- 60–90 days
- 15%
- 9 homes
- Over 90 days
- 17%
- 10 homes
Property mix
Single Family homes are 81% of what is for sale.
| Single Family$599,000 | 48 81% |
|---|---|
| Condo$599,990 | 11 19% |
What has changed
- Homes for sale59up 28.3%over 7 days, since
- Median asking price$599,990up 2.3%over 7 days, since
- Median price per sq ft$352down 2.2%over 7 days, since
- Median days on market21down 47.5%over 7 days, since
Homes for sale in 92337
20 of 45 homes · updated
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15027 Camellia Dr | $599,000 | 4 | 3 | 2,073 | VISMAR REAL ESTATE | |
| 14729 Weeping Willow Ln | $599,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,556 | Keller Williams Empire Estates | |
| 14239 Long View Dr | $499,990 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,349 | KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY | |
| 14244 Hillcrest Dr | $549,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,060 | Real Broker | |
| 15575 Riviera Ln | $599,990 | 3 | 2 | 1,077 | Realty One Group Empire | |
| 11366 Sage Ave | $588,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,494 | Real Brokerage Technologies | |
| 14394 Hillcrest Dr | $539,999 | 2 | 2 | 954 | CENTURY 21 SYNERGIA REALTY | |
| 15577 Castellion Rd | $599,999 | 4 | 3 | 1,991 | Coldwell Banker Dynasty T.C. | |
| 11981 Rancherias Dr | $560,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,103 | eHomes | |
| 11319 Rancherias Dr | $498,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,494 | Real Brokerage Technologies |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16429 Trelaney Rd | $600,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,540 | KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY | |
| 14410 Chaparral Dr | $615,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,602 | The Neighborhood | |
| 14090 Chaparral Ave | $620,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,443 | TIG Commercial, INC. |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14051 Chaparral Ave | $625,000 | 4 | 3 | 1,751 | eXp Realty of California Inc. | |
| 11678 Sueno Ct | $749,000 | 5 | 3 | 2,010 | Serhant California, Inc | |
| 14719 Boyle Ave | $718,000 | 5 | 3 | 1,792 | Real Brokerage Technologies | |
| 11002 Persimmon Ln | $779,000 | 4 | 4 | 2,901 | Elevate Real Estate Agency | |
| 17040 Red Cedar Ct | $654,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,900 | Quality Homes & Loans, inc. | |
| 11748 Eisenhower Way | $632,052 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,056 | KB Home Sales-Southern CA, Inc | |
| 11981 Blackstone Ct | $685,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,556 | Dynasty Real Estate |
Newest first, never ranked. Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
ZIP codes near 92337
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- 92509Riverside$680,000 median ask · 111 homes · 41 days
- 92335San Bernardino$570,000 median ask · 66 homes · 39 days
- 92316San Bernardino$650,000 median ask · 21 homes · 63 days
- 91752Riverside$893,500 median ask · 44 homes · 56 days
- 91761San Bernardino$651,449 median ask · 219 homes · 39 days
- 92501Riverside$621,000 median ask · 35 homes · 63 days
Cities near 92337
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- Jurupa ValleyRiverside$700,230 median ask · 114 homes · 50 days
- BloomingtonSan Bernardino$659,500 median ask · 20 homes · 56 days
- OntarioSan Bernardino$634,679 median ask · 437 homes · 36 days
- Rancho CucamongaSan Bernardino$789,444 median ask · 324 homes · 34 days
- RialtoSan Bernardino$599,900 median ask · 115 homes · 41 days
- EastvaleRiverside$949,000 median ask · 103 homes · 42 days
Explore 92337 with EuKreate AI
Whether you are buying or selling, use local market context to understand your next move.
Search without an account; sign in only to save your research.
Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting. About this data
- Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
- Coverage is the areas EuKreate tracks, so this is not the whole market.
- Whether a home is under contract is not in the data we receive, so no pending count is shown.

