92653 housing market,
at a glance.
57 active homes$1,235,000 median asking46 median days listed
As of . Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
These are the newest figures EuKreate has for 92653, measured 12 days ago. Newer figures are not available yet.
92653 market snapshot
As of
- Active homes
- 57
- 3 new in 7 days
- Median asking price
- $1,235,000
- $449,000–$8,880,000
- Median price per sq ft
- $681/sq ft
- 1,483 sq ft typical
- Median days listed
- 46 days
- typically built 1980
What stands out today
- 33%listed over 90 days19 of 57 active homes.
- 65%single family inventory37 of 57 listings with a stated type.
- 95 daysmedian for 2 bed listingsThe longest wait of any bedroom band here.
By bedroom count
2 bed listings wait longest: a median of 95 days, against 24 for 4 bed.
Houses, condos and townhouses, 57 of 57 active homes. Whole buildings and land have no bedroom count; they are in Property mix.
| Bedrooms | For sale | Median asking | Days listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 bedlow sample | 4 | $457,250 | 71 days |
| 2 bedlow sample | 9 | $678,951 | 95 days |
| 3 bed | 17 | $1,048,888 | 53 days |
| 4 bed | 13 | $1,450,000 | 24 days |
| 5+ bed | 14 | $3,525,000 | 44 days |
Inventory age
33% of active homes have been listed more than 90 days. This reflects today's active inventory, not a trend over time.
- Under 60 days
- 58%
- 33 homes
- 60–90 days
- 9%
- 5 homes
- Over 90 days
- 33%
- 19 homes
Property mix
Single Family homes are 65% of what is for sale.
| Single Family$1,450,000 | 37 65% |
|---|---|
| Condo$683,976 | 20 35% |
What has changed
- Homes for sale57up 35.7%over 7 days, since
- Median asking price$1,235,000up 7.9%over 7 days, since
- Median price per sq ft$681down 4.2%over 7 days, since
- Median days on market46down 28.1%over 7 days, since
Homes for sale in 92653
24 of 54 homes · updated
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24350 Eastview Rd | $425,000 | 1 | 1 | 659 | Coldwell Banker Realty | |
| 22194 Caminito Laureles #157 | $675,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,368 | Redfin | |
| 22975 Caminito Olivia #53 | $788,000 | 2 | 1 | 977 | Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices | |
| 30 Oxbow Creek Ln | $1,098,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,323 | Coast to Canyon Real Estate | |
| 24955 Wells Fargo Dr | $1,099,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,962 | Remax Select One | |
| 25142 Madeira | $999,999 | 4 | 2 | 1,440 | RE MAX of Santa Clarita | |
| 25531 Indian Hill Ln #E | $449,500 | 1 | 1 | 720 | Ocms Realty | |
| 22316 Caminito Tecate | $762,500 | 3 | 2 | 1,460 | Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices | |
| 24378 Larchmont Ct #67 | $599,500 | 2 | 2 | 1,026 | Realty ONE Group West |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25652 Nottingham Ct | $1,999,000 | 4 | 3 | 3,204 | Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices | |
| 25911 Spruce Ln | $1,225,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,471 | Select Housing Group, Inc | |
| 25182 Stockport St | $1,449,000 | 4 | 3 | 2,130 | Coldwell Banker Realty | |
| 23791 Formello | $1,199,000 | 4 | 2 | 1,660 | Alta Realty Group Ca, Inc | |
| 24461 Christina Ct | $1,699,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,800 | Treenlanes Realty Group Inc. | |
| 25601 Califia Dr | $1,299,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,326 | Coldwell Banker Realty | |
| 25401 Champlain Rd | $1,695,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,514 | Element RE, Inc | |
| 25966 Terra Bella Ave | $1,650,000 | 5 | 3 | 3,054 | First Team Real Estate |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27612 Fargo Rd | $5,000,000 | 5 | 6.5 | 6,615 | Expert Real Estate Services | |
| 26741 Bridlewood Dr | $2,200,000 | 5 | 4 | 3,079 | Homesmart, Evergreen Realty | |
| 25442 Rapid Falls Rd | $3,325,000 | 4 | 3 | 4,272 | Pacific Sotheby's Int'l Realty | |
| 26042 Flintlock Ln | $8,550,000 | 9 | 10 | 7,897 | Luxe Real Estate | |
| 27401 Lost Colt Dr | $3,350,000 | 5 | 4.5 | 3,886 | Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties | |
| 25901 Prairestone Dr | $3,700,000 | 5 | 5.5 | 4,049 | The Oppenheim Group, Inc. | |
| 25901 Nellie Gail Rd | $2,899,000 | 6 | 4.5 | 4,700 | Bullock Russell Real Estate Services |
Newest first, never ranked. Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
ZIP codes near 92653
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- 92656Orange$889,000 median ask · 91 homes · 43 days
- 92637Orange$469,300 median ask · 130 homes · 58 days
- 92691Orange$1,230,000 median ask · 85 homes · 31 days
- 92630Orange$1,197,000 median ask · 172 homes · 65 days
- 92692Orange$1,049,000 median ask · 103 homes · 44 days
- 92677Orange$1,489,500 median ask · 170 homes · 55 days
Cities near 92653
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- Laguna WoodsOrange$469,300 median ask · 130 homes · 58 days
- Aliso ViejoOrange$899,999 median ask · 83 homes · 42 days
- Lake ForestOrange$1,190,000 median ask · 219 homes · 60 days
- Mission ViejoOrange$1,149,995 median ask · 296 homes · 36 days
- Laguna NiguelOrange$1,489,500 median ask · 170 homes · 55 days
- Laguna BeachOrange$4,975,000 median ask · 155 homes · 77 days
Explore 92653 with EuKreate AI
Whether you are buying or selling, use local market context to understand your next move.
Search without an account; sign in only to save your research.
Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting. About this data
- Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
- Coverage is the areas EuKreate tracks, so this is not the whole market.
- Whether a home is under contract is not in the data we receive, so no pending count is shown.

