92821 housing market,
at a glance.
52 active homes$1,004,247 median asking30 median days listed
As of . Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
These are the newest figures EuKreate has for 92821, measured 13 days ago. Newer figures are not available yet.
92821 market snapshot
As of
- Active homes
- 52
- 1 new in 7 days
- Median asking price
- $1,004,247
- $465,000–$2,680,000
- Median price per sq ft
- $597/sq ft
- 1,750 sq ft typical
- Median days listed
- 30 days
- typically built 1978
What stands out today
- 12%listed over 90 days6 of 52 active homes.
- 75%single family inventory39 of 52 listings with a stated type.
- 44 daysmedian for 4 bed listingsThe longest wait of any bedroom band here.
By bedroom count
4 bed listings wait longest: a median of 44 days, against 9 for 5+ bed.
Houses, condos and townhouses, 51 of 52 active homes. Whole buildings and land have no bedroom count; they are in Property mix.
| Bedrooms | For sale | Median asking | Days listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 bed | 10 | $712,500 | 27 days |
| 3 bed | 15 | $990,000 | 24 days |
| 4 bed | 20 | $1,170,000 | 44 days |
| 5+ bedlow sample | 6 | $1,437,500 | 9 days |
Inventory age
12% of active homes have been listed more than 90 days. This reflects today's active inventory, not a trend over time.
- Under 60 days
- 75%
- 39 homes
- 60–90 days
- 13%
- 7 homes
- Over 90 days
- 12%
- 6 homes
Property mix
Single Family homes are 75% of what is for sale.
| Single Family$1,100,000 | 39 75% |
|---|---|
| Condo$699,950 | 8 15% |
| Townhouse$887,665 | 5 10% |
What has changed
- Homes for sale52up 30%over 7 days, since
- Median asking price$1,004,247down 7.7%over 7 days, since
- Median price per sq ft$597over 7 days, since
- Median days on market30down 28.6%over 7 days, since
Homes for sale in 92821
24 of 45 homes · updated
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1245 Arrow Wood Dr | $875,000 | 4 | 2 | 1,873 | ERA North Orange County | |
| 306 Calico Ct | $699,999 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,447 | Tng Real Estate Consultants | |
| 685 S Brea Blvd #306 | $858,822 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,310 | Van Daele Development Corporation | |
| 428 Broadway Dr | $724,999 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,142 | First Team Real Estate | |
| 343 Prairie Ct | $650,000 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,122 | Synergy Real Estate | |
| 685 S Brea Blvd #102 | $887,665 | 3 | 3 | 1,489 | Van Daele Development Corporation | |
| 685 S Brea Blvd #301 | $866,677 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,310 | Van Daele Development Corporation |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1101 Wardman Dr | $1,000,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,854 | ERA North Orange County | |
| 629 Maple Ave | $1,000,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,613 | Coldwell Banker Diamond | |
| 429 Catalpa Ave | $999,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,723 | Triple Crown Real Estate | |
| 685 S Brea Blvd #304 | $1,008,593 | 3 | 3.5 | 1,777 | Van Daele Development Corporation | |
| 1513 Bergman Ct | $975,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,605 | Coldwell Banker Realty | |
| 685 S Brea Blvd #104 | $977,716 | 3 | 3.5 | 1,797 | Van Daele Development Corporation | |
| 812 De Jur St | $999,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,632 | Coldwell Banker Diamond |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1811 Ravencrest Dr | $1,208,000 | 5 | 3 | 2,270 | T.N.G. Real Estate Consultants | |
| 1300 Rutledge Pl | $1,330,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,083 | Executive Bankers Realty | |
| 410 N Tapia Ln | $1,200,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,827 | Circa Properties, Inc. | |
| 369 S Poinsettia Ave | $1,298,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,401 | Seven Gables Real Estate | |
| 395 Pineridge St | $1,175,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,790 | Century 21 Masters | |
| 1020 Woodcrest Ave | $1,250,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 3,165 | ERA North Orange County | |
| 226 Plum Ave | $1,100,000 | 4 | 2 | 1,652 | COMPASS | |
| 404 Sand Canyon Way | $1,100,000 | 5 | 3 | 2,972 | ERA North Orange County | |
| 551 San Ardo Dr | $2,880,000 | 5 | 5.5 | 3,345 | Vista Del Verde Realty | |
| 350 Catalina Way | $1,100,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,993 | One Group Realty |
Newest first, never ranked. Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
ZIP codes near 92821
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- 92835Orange$1,175,000 median ask · 57 homes · 35 days
- 92831Orange$739,999 median ask · 39 homes · 41 days
- 90631Orange$875,000 median ask · 80 homes · 52 days
- 91748Los Angeles$1,093,000 median ask · 44 homes · 38 days
- 92832Orange$848,000 median ask · 9 homes · 30 days
- 92870Orange$879,900 median ask · 85 homes · 42 days
Cities near 92821
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- FullertonOrange$939,900 median ask · 151 homes · 36 days
- La HabraOrange$839,000 median ask · 67 homes · 50 days
- La Habra HeightsLos Angeles$1,495,000 median ask · 13 homes · 92 days
- Rowland HeightsLos Angeles$1,093,000 median ask · 44 homes · 38 days
- PlacentiaOrange$879,900 median ask · 85 homes · 42 days
- La MiradaLos Angeles$982,400 median ask · 46 homes · 30 days
Explore 92821 with EuKreate AI
Whether you are buying or selling, use local market context to understand your next move.
Search without an account; sign in only to save your research.
Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting. About this data
- Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
- Coverage is the areas EuKreate tracks, so this is not the whole market.
- Whether a home is under contract is not in the data we receive, so no pending count is shown.

