93103 housing market,
at a glance.
26 active homes$2,345,000 median asking29 median days listed
As of . Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
These are the newest figures EuKreate has for 93103, measured 12 days ago. Newer figures are not available yet.
93103 market snapshot
As of
- Active homes
- 26
- 2 new in 7 days
- Median asking price
- $2,345,000
- $875,000–$4,995,000
- Median price per sq ft
- $1,113/sq ft
- 2,117 sq ft typical
- Median days listed
- 29 days
- typically built 1973
What stands out today
- 35%listed over 90 days9 of 26 active homes.
- 88%single family inventory23 of 26 listings with a stated type.
- 109 daysmedian for 4 bed listingsThe longest wait of any bedroom band here.
By bedroom count
4 bed listings wait longest: a median of 109 days, against 14 for 3 bed.
Houses, condos and townhouses, 22 of 26 active homes. Whole buildings and land have no bedroom count; they are in Property mix.
| Bedrooms | For sale | Median asking | Days listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 bed | 12 | $2,822,500 | 14 days |
| 4 bedlow sample | 6 | $1,895,000 | 109 days |
| 5+ bedlow sample | 4 | $3,924,750 | 106 days |
Inventory age
35% of active homes have been listed more than 90 days. This reflects today's active inventory, not a trend over time.
- Under 60 days
- 58%
- 15 homes
- 60–90 days
- 7%
- 2 homes
- Over 90 days
- 35%
- 9 homes
Property mix
Single Family homes are 88% of what is for sale.
| Single Family$2,950,000 | 23 88% |
|---|---|
| Condo$1,315,000 | 3 12% |
What has changed
- Homes for sale26up 52.9%over 7 days, since
- Median asking price$2,345,000down 2.1%over 7 days, since
- Median price per sq ft$1,113up 4.6%over 7 days, since
- Median days on market29down 60.3%over 7 days, since
Homes for sale in 93103
24 of 26 homes · updated
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1010 E De La Guerra St #A | $1,699,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,558 | Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices | |
| 910 N Nopal St | $1,695,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,699 | COMPASS | |
| 211 Por La Mar Cir | $925,000 | 1 | 1 | 700 | Requisite Luxury Properties | |
| 535 De La Vista Ave | $1,695,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,087 | Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties | |
| 1014 E Ortega St | $1,699,000 | 3 | 2 | Real Brokerage Technologies, Inc | ||
| 569 E Montecito St | $1,295,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,669 | eXp Realty of California, Inc. | |
| 825 Paseo Alicante | $1,695,000 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,922 | Douglas Elliman of California, Inc. | |
| 118 Por La Mar Cir | $1,499,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,048 | COMPASS |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 425 E Padre St | $2,395,000 | 3 | 3 | 1,401 | Village Properties | |
| 700 Chiquita Rd | $1,900,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,698 | Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices | |
| 118 Eucalyptus Hill Cir | $2,950,000 | 3 | 2 | 2,056 | Village Properties | |
| 645 E Micheltorena St | $2,979,000 | 3 | 3.5 | 2,179 | Keller Williams Realty Santa Barbara | |
| 1021/1029 Las Alturas Rd | $3,495,000 | 3 | 3 | 2,867 | Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties | |
| 1249 Diana Ln | $2,785,000 | 3 | 4 | 1,381 | Carolwood Partners Inc. | |
| 395 Loma Media Rd | $2,995,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,946 | Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices | |
| 280 W Mountain Dr | $3,250,000 | 5 | 5 | 3,169 | Keller Williams Realty Santa Barbara | |
| 1060 Tremonto Rd | $1,990,000 | 4 | 3.5 | 3,060 | Keller Williams Realty Santa Barbara |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Pueblo Vista Rd | $4,375,000 | 4 | 4 | COMPASS | ||
| 622 E Valerio St | $3,595,000 | 4 | 3 | 3,175 | COMPASS | |
| 75 Conejo Rd | $3,895,000 | 3 | 3 | 2,178 | Sotheby's International Realty - Montecito - Coast Village Road Brokerage | |
| 219 Conejo Rd | $3,695,000 | 4 | 4 | 3,817 | Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices | |
| 1620 Grand Ave | $4,499,500 | 5 | 4.5 | 4,173 | Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties | |
| 965 W Mountain Dr | $4,395,000 | 1 | 1.5 | 1,296 | Sotheby's International Realty | |
| 210 Las Alturas Rd | $4,995,000 | 6 | 5.5 | 4,508 | LPT Realty, Inc |
Newest first, never ranked. Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
ZIP codes near 93103
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- 93101Santa Barbara$2,075,000 median ask · 38 homes · 42 days
- 93105Santa Barbara$2,595,000 median ask · 55 homes · 35 days
- 93109Santa Barbara$2,122,500 median ask · 28 homes · 26 days
- 93108Santa Barbara$6,472,000 median ask · 106 homes · 70 days
- 93110Santa Barbara$4,995,000 median ask · 31 homes · 67 days
- 93067Santa Barbara$3,995,000 median ask · 9 homes · 38 days
Cities near 93103
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- MontecitoSanta Barbara$7,795,000 median ask · 66 homes · 64 days
- SummerlandSanta Barbara$3,995,000 median ask · 9 homes · 38 days
- CarpinteriaSanta Barbara$2,195,000 median ask · 49 homes · 70 days
- GoletaSanta Barbara$1,394,000 median ask · 57 homes · 46 days
- Oak ViewVentura$1,258,500 median ask · 21 homes · 84 days
- OjaiVentura$1,850,000 median ask · 89 homes · 97 days
Explore 93103 with EuKreate AI
Whether you are buying or selling, use local market context to understand your next move.
Search without an account; sign in only to save your research.
Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting. About this data
- Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
- Coverage is the areas EuKreate tracks, so this is not the whole market.
- Whether a home is under contract is not in the data we receive, so no pending count is shown.

