93401 housing market,
at a glance.
86 active homes$1,049,995 median asking52 median days listed
As of . Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
These are the newest figures EuKreate has for 93401, measured 12 days ago. Newer figures are not available yet.
93401 market snapshot
As of
- Active homes
- 86
- 7 new in 7 days
- Median asking price
- $1,049,995
- $450,000–$11,995,000
- Median price per sq ft
- $590/sq ft
- 1,708 sq ft typical
- Median days listed
- 52 days
- typically built 2014
What stands out today
- 29%listed over 90 days25 of 86 active homes.
- 67%single family inventory58 of 86 listings with a stated type.
- 154 daysmedian for 1 bed listingsThe longest wait of any bedroom band here.
By bedroom count
1 bed listings wait longest: a median of 154 days, against 39 for 3 bed.
Houses, condos and townhouses, 86 of 86 active homes. Whole buildings and land have no bedroom count; they are in Property mix.
| Bedrooms | For sale | Median asking | Days listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 bedlow sample | 3 | $895,000 | 154 days |
| 2 bed | 18 | $729,500 | 64 days |
| 3 bed | 43 | $1,000,050 | 39 days |
| 4 bed | 15 | $1,895,000 | 58 days |
| 5+ bedlow sample | 7 | $2,499,000 | 118 days |
Inventory age
29% of active homes have been listed more than 90 days. This reflects today's active inventory, not a trend over time.
- Under 60 days
- 52%
- 45 homes
- 60–90 days
- 19%
- 16 homes
- Over 90 days
- 29%
- 25 homes
Property mix
Single Family homes are 67% of what is for sale.
| Single Family$1,200,000 | 58 67% |
|---|---|
| Condo$749,000 | 22 26% |
| Townhouse$871,500 | 6 7% |
What has changed
- Homes for sale86up 21.1%over 7 days, since
- Median asking price$1,049,995down 1.8%over 7 days, since
- Median price per sq ft$590up 2.1%over 7 days, since
- Median days on market52down 17.5%over 7 days, since
Homes for sale in 93401
15 of 82 homes · updated
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 Rachel St | $995,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,565 | Equity Union | |
| 1119 Tiburon Way | $864,999 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,619 | Keller Williams Realty Central Coast | |
| 680 Chorro St #1 | $475,000 | 2 | 1 | 878 | Sereno | |
| 261 Via La Paz | $739,000 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,341 | Coldwell Banker Select Realty | |
| 625 Toro St #8 | $875,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,192 | Eighty20 Group | |
| 625 Toro St #5 | $875,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,178 | Eighty20 Group |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1224 Twin Creek Rd | $1,395,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,722 | Sereno | |
| 3626 Lemon Grove Ln | $1,029,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,979 | Owen Schwaegerle, Broker | |
| 2027 Rachel St | $1,299,000 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,317 | COMPASS | |
| 4695 Thread Ln | $1,399,000 | 6 | 4 | 2,724 | Exp Realty Of California, Inc. | |
| 1560 Phillips Ln | $1,350,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,848 | Century 21 Masters - Arroyo Grande | |
| 3078 Johnson Ave | $1,200,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,446 | Real Broker |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1138 Marsh St | $3,500,000 | 3 | 4 | 3,376 | Central Coast Sotheby's International Realty | |
| 456 Squire Canyon Rd | $1,785,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,049 | Equity Union | |
| 3173 Daisy Ln | $1,495,000 | 4 | 3 | 2,086 | Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Haven Properties |
Newest first, never ranked. Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
ZIP codes near 93401
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- 93405San Luis Obispo$1,300,000 median ask · 37 homes · 53 days
- 93424San Luis Obispo$2,499,000 median ask · 15 homes · 46 days
- 93449San Luis Obispo$1,424,000 median ask · 34 homes · 69 days
- 93433San Luis Obispo$885,000 median ask · 42 homes · 37 days
- 93420San Luis Obispo$1,235,000 median ask · 87 homes · 60 days
- 93445San Luis Obispo$788,750 median ask · 18 homes · 72 days
Cities near 93401
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- Avila BeachSan Luis Obispo$2,499,000 median ask · 15 homes · 46 days
- Pismo BeachSan Luis Obispo$1,424,000 median ask · 34 homes · 69 days
- Grover BeachSan Luis Obispo$885,000 median ask · 42 homes · 37 days
- Arroyo GrandeSan Luis Obispo$1,235,000 median ask · 87 homes · 60 days
- OceanoSan Luis Obispo$788,750 median ask · 18 homes · 72 days
- Los OsosSan Luis Obispo$1,069,000 median ask · 20 homes · 35 days
Explore 93401 with EuKreate AI
Whether you are buying or selling, use local market context to understand your next move.
Search without an account; sign in only to save your research.
Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting. About this data
- Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
- Coverage is the areas EuKreate tracks, so this is not the whole market.
- Whether a home is under contract is not in the data we receive, so no pending count is shown.

