93901 housing market,
at a glance.
34 active homes$791,000 median asking58 median days listed
As of . Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
These are the newest figures EuKreate has for 93901, measured 12 days ago. Newer figures are not available yet.
93901 market snapshot
As of
- Active homes
- 34
- 1 new in 7 days
- Median asking price
- $791,000
- $329,999–$1,200,000
- Median price per sq ft
- $507/sq ft
- 1,373 sq ft typical
- Median days listed
- 58 days
- typically built 1952
What stands out today
- 26%listed over 90 days9 of 34 active homes.
- 74%single family inventory25 of 34 listings with a stated type.
- 62 daysmedian for 3 bed listingsThe longest wait of any bedroom band here.
By bedroom count
3 bed listings wait longest: a median of 62 days, against 38 for 2 bed.
Houses, condos and townhouses, 33 of 34 active homes. Whole buildings and land have no bedroom count; they are in Property mix.
| Bedrooms | For sale | Median asking | Days listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 bedlow sample | 6 | $405,000 | 42 days |
| 2 bedlow sample | 9 | $589,000 | 38 days |
| 3 bed | 14 | $804,450 | 62 days |
| 4 bedlow sample | 4 | $799,000 | 49 days |
Inventory age
26% of active homes have been listed more than 90 days. This reflects today's active inventory, not a trend over time.
- Under 60 days
- 50%
- 17 homes
- 60–90 days
- 24%
- 8 homes
- Over 90 days
- 26%
- 9 homes
Property mix
Single Family homes are 74% of what is for sale.
| Single Family$799,000 | 25 74% |
|---|---|
| Condo$439,000 | 9 26% |
What has changed
- Homes for sale34up 6.2%over 7 days, since
- Median asking price$791,000over 7 days, since
- Median price per sq ft$507over 7 days, since
- Median days on market58up 3.6%over 7 days, since
Homes for sale in 93901
24 of 28 homes · updated
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 330 Woodside Dr #114 | $724,988 | 2 | 2 | 1,285 | Town'n Country Realty | |
| 251 E Romie Ln | $399,000 | 2 | 1 | 862 | Bridges 8 Real Estate | |
| 106 W Rossi St #11 | $329,999 | 1 | 1.5 | 870 | Kw Coastal Estates | |
| 30 W San Joaquin St #3 | $439,000 | 2 | 1 | 1,000 | Town'n Country Realty | |
| 1056 Padre Dr #4 | $385,000 | 1 | 1 | 766 | COMPASS | |
| 235 E Romie Ln | $765,000 | 2 | 1 | 1,327 | George H. Frates, III Real Est | |
| 104 W Rossi St #7 | $349,000 | 1 | 1.5 | 805 | Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Drysdale Properties | |
| 62 Buena Vista St | $670,000 | 2 | 1 | 883 | COMPASS |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 945 San Simeon Dr | $799,998 | 3 | 2 | 1,387 | Town'n Country Realty | |
| 1069 University Ave | $849,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,500 | Coast & Valley Properties, Inc. | |
| 162 Riker Ter | $796,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,377 | Intero Real Estate Services | |
| 69 Geil St | $799,000 | 4 | 2 | 1,736 | Keller Williams Realty | |
| 929 Capistrano Dr | $840,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,272 | RE/MAX Gold - Kings Beach | |
| 737 Saint Ann Dr | $787,000 | 4 | 2 | 1,621 | Kelly Realty | |
| 114 Central Ave | $799,000 | 3 | 1 | 1,542 | Home Saver Realty | |
| 137 Maple St | $809,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,700 | Mallobox Realty | |
| 251 La Mesa Dr | $795,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,570 | BAILEY PROPERTIES |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1116 Aspen Pl | $899,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,957 | Orion Realty Group | |
| 111 Oak St | $1,125,000 | 4 | 3 | 2,139 | CENTURY 21 Showcase, REALTORS | |
| 16 Del Rey Cir | $929,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,648 | The Collective Realty | |
| 41 San Carlos Dr | $1,200,000 | 4 | 3 | 3,145 | Intero Real Estate Services | |
| 519 San Miguel Ave | $885,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,682 | Peninsula Group Realty, Inc. | |
| 767 Lemos Ave | $919,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,303 | Pandey Realty | |
| 8 San Pedro St | $899,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,709 | eXp Realty of California Inc. |
Newest first, never ranked. Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
ZIP codes near 93901
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- 93905Monterey$699,000 median ask · 15 homes · 55 days
- 93906Monterey$720,000 median ask · 29 homes · 16 days
- 93908Monterey$1,575,000 median ask · 31 homes · 88 days
- 93933Monterey$1,258,000 median ask · 81 homes · 30 days
- 93907Monterey$974,500 median ask · 18 homes · 48 days
- 93955Monterey$849,000 median ask · 29 homes · 58 days
Cities near 93901
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- MarinaMonterey$1,284,990 median ask · 75 homes · 30 days
- SeasideMonterey$849,000 median ask · 29 homes · 58 days
- Royal OaksMonterey$1,036,000 median ask · 11 homes · 58 days
- MontereyMonterey$1,275,000 median ask · 69 homes · 65 days
- San Juan BautistaSan Benito$925,000 median ask · 11 homes · 73 days
- Pacific GroveMonterey$1,750,000 median ask · 33 homes · 69 days
Explore 93901 with EuKreate AI
Whether you are buying or selling, use local market context to understand your next move.
Search without an account; sign in only to save your research.
Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting. About this data
- Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
- Coverage is the areas EuKreate tracks, so this is not the whole market.
- Whether a home is under contract is not in the data we receive, so no pending count is shown.

