94014 housing market,
at a glance.
42 active homes$923,500 median asking26 median days listed
As of . Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
These are the newest figures EuKreate has for 94014, measured 13 days ago. Newer figures are not available yet.
94014 market snapshot
As of
- Active homes
- 42
- 2 new in 7 days
- Median asking price
- $923,500
- $386,000–$1,800,000
- Median price per sq ft
- $715/sq ft
- 1,278 sq ft typical
- Median days listed
- 26 days
- typically built 1964
What stands out today
- 17%listed over 90 days7 of 42 active homes.
- 55%single family inventory23 of 42 listings with a stated type.
- 30 daysmedian for 2 bed listingsThe longest wait of any bedroom band here.
By bedroom count
2 bed listings wait longest: a median of 30 days, against 23 for 4 bed.
Houses, condos and townhouses, 39 of 42 active homes. Whole buildings and land have no bedroom count; they are in Property mix.
| Bedrooms | For sale | Median asking | Days listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 bed | 15 | $750,000 | 30 days |
| 3 bed | 13 | $988,000 | 30 days |
| 4 bedlow sample | 7 | $1,388,888 | 23 days |
| 5+ bedlow sample | 4 | $1,399,000 | 30 days |
Inventory age
17% of active homes have been listed more than 90 days. This reflects today's active inventory, not a trend over time.
- Under 60 days
- 74%
- 31 homes
- 60–90 days
- 9%
- 4 homes
- Over 90 days
- 17%
- 7 homes
Property mix
Single Family homes are 55% of what is for sale.
| Single Family$1,198,000 | 23 55% |
|---|---|
| Condo$654,500 | 16 38% |
| Townhouse$1,373,990 | 3 7% |
What has changed
- Homes for sale42down 10.6%over 7 days, since
- Median asking price$923,500down 6.6%over 7 days, since
- Median price per sq ft$715up 7.2%over 7 days, since
- Median days on market26up 13%over 7 days, since
Homes for sale in 94014
23 of 49 homes · updated
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 230 Los Banos Ave | $748,000 | 2 | 1 | 920 | Devi Khanna, Broker | |
| 1016 San Gabriel Cir #429 | $698,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,004 | RedFin | |
| 571 Pointe Pacific Dr #1 | $718,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,394 | Real Brokerage Technologies | |
| 1008 San Antonio Cir #318 | $528,888 | 1 | 1 | 655 | Realty World Bay Area R.E. | |
| 1024 San Luis Cir #722 | $650,000 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,055 | Green Banker Realty | |
| 1020 San Gabriel Cir #547 | $560,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,004 | Help-u-Sell Allied Realty | |
| 1010 San Antonio Cir #125 | $386,000 | 0 | 1 | 445 | Nu Level Realty Inc. | |
| 101 Oak Ct | $749,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,278 | Compass |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 50 Tallwood Dr | $998,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,060 | eXp Realty of California Inc. | |
| 461 John Daly Blvd | $899,888 | 3 | 1 | 1,410 | Kinetic Real Estate | |
| 210 Miriam St | $799,000 | 2 | 1 | 900 | Coldwell Banker Realty | |
| 219 Hillcrest Dr | $899,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,010 | Compass | |
| 113 D St | $988,888 | 3 | 3 | 1,320 | Intero Real Estate Services | |
| 90 Frankfort St | $998,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,000 | Keller Williams Rlty East Bay | |
| 3223 San Jose Ave | $899,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,160 | Epique Realty | |
| 475 Irvington St | $799,000 | 2 | 1 | 980 | eXp Realty of California Inc. |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 554 Castle St | $1,198,888 | 4 | 3 | 2,260 | Kinetic Real Estate | |
| 401 Florence St | $1,075,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,150 | Andersen, Jung & Co | |
| Baltimore Way | $1,050,000 | 3 | 1 | 1,574 | COMPASS | |
| 136 Mateo Ave | $1,198,000 | 5 | 2 | 1,460 | Intero Real Estate Services | |
| 223 Oakridge Dr | $1,298,000 | 4 | 3 | 1,670 | Sereno | |
| 726 Point Martin Way | $1,449,936 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,994 | KB Home Sales -Northern California Inc | |
| 1137 Hanover St | $1,135,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,030 | eXp Realty of California, Inc. |
Newest first, never ranked. Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
ZIP codes near 94014
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- 94112San Francisco$1,100,000 median ask · 49 homes · 15 days
- 94132San Francisco$999,000 median ask · 11 homes · 16 days
- 94134San Francisco$950,000 median ask · 31 homes · 30 days
- 94127San Francisco$1,797,000 median ask · 12 homes · 12 days
- 94015San Mateo$999,000 median ask · 26 homes · 16 days
- 94131San Francisco$1,843,500 median ask · 34 homes · 15 days
Cities near 94014
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- South San FranciscoSan Mateo$1,098,000 median ask · 46 homes · 22 days
- San FranciscoSan Francisco$1,248,000 median ask · 883 homes · 19 days
- San BrunoSan Mateo$1,368,500 median ask · 36 homes · 20 days
- PacificaSan Mateo$1,350,000 median ask · 55 homes · 23 days
- MillbraeSan Mateo$2,280,000 median ask · 17 homes · 11 days
- BurlingameSan Mateo$2,869,444 median ask · 32 homes · 16 days
Explore 94014 with EuKreate AI
Whether you are buying or selling, use local market context to understand your next move.
Search without an account; sign in only to save your research.
Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting. About this data
- Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
- Coverage is the areas EuKreate tracks, so this is not the whole market.
- Whether a home is under contract is not in the data we receive, so no pending count is shown.

