94556 housing market,
at a glance.
33 active homes$1,050,000 median asking24 median days listed
As of . Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
These are the newest figures EuKreate has for 94556, measured 12 days ago. Newer figures are not available yet.
94556 market snapshot
As of
- Active homes
- 33
- Median asking price
- $1,050,000
- $320,000–$3,590,000
- Median price per sq ft
- $622/sq ft
- 1,539 sq ft typical
- Median days listed
- 24 days
- typically built 1969
What stands out today
- 21%listed over 90 days7 of 33 active homes.
- 45%single family inventory15 of 33 listings with a stated type.
- 66 daysmedian for 2 bed listingsThe longest wait of any bedroom band here.
By bedroom count
2 bed listings wait longest: a median of 66 days, against 18 for 4 bed.
Houses, condos and townhouses, 31 of 33 active homes. Whole buildings and land have no bedroom count; they are in Property mix.
| Bedrooms | For sale | Median asking | Days listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 bed | 12 | $649,000 | 66 days |
| 3 bedlow sample | 5 | $1,050,000 | 52 days |
| 4 bed | 10 | $1,947,000 | 18 days |
| 5+ bedlow sample | 4 | $2,296,500 | 22 days |
Inventory age
21% of active homes have been listed more than 90 days. This reflects today's active inventory, not a trend over time.
- Under 60 days
- 67%
- 22 homes
- 60–90 days
- 12%
- 4 homes
- Over 90 days
- 21%
- 7 homes
Property mix
Single Family homes are 45% of what is for sale.
| Single Family$2,085,000 | 15 45% |
|---|---|
| Condo$540,000 | 10 30% |
| Townhouse$689,000 | 8 24% |
What has changed
- Homes for sale33up 26.9%over 7 days, since
- Median asking price$1,050,000up 36%over 7 days, since
- Median price per sq ft$622up 5.8%over 7 days, since
- Median days on market24down 51%over 7 days, since
Homes for sale in 94556
24 of 30 homes · updated
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1984 Ascot Dr #C | $520,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,233 | LPT Realty | |
| 1478 Camino Peral #B | $629,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,043 | Coldwell Banker Realty | |
| 2059 Ascot Dr #108 | $430,000 | 1 | 1 | 713 | COMPASS | |
| 143 Miramonte Dr | $729,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,134 | The Agency | |
| 651 Moraga Rd #17 | $598,000 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,144 | Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Drysdale Properties | |
| 2075 Ascot Dr #119 | $555,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,144 | Cheung Homes | |
| 202 Miramonte Dr | $799,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,134 | Coldwell Banker Realty | |
| 36 Miramonte Dr | $619,000 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,152 | COMPASS | |
| 2133 Donald Dr #18 | $320,000 | 1 | 1 | 560 | Engle & Voelkers |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 Dickenson Dr | $1,595,000 | 4 | 2 | 1,929 | Coldwell Banker Realty | |
| 323 Rheem Blvd | $1,268,888 | 3 | 2 | 1,344 | Messina Realty Inc | |
| 158 Fairfield Pl | $1,799,950 | 4 | 3 | 2,342 | Reatly One Group Elite | |
| 85 Warfield Dr | $1,298,000 | 4 | 2 | 2,142 | Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Franciscan Properties | |
| 21 Inverleith Ter | $1,899,000 | 4 | 2 | 2,186 | Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Drysdale Properties | |
| 28 Harrington Rd | $1,899,000 | 5 | 3 | 3,240 | KELLER WILLIAMS TRI-VALLEY | |
| 115 Cypress Point Way | $1,350,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,262 | COMPASS | |
| 157 Shuey Dr | $1,399,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,885 | Remax Accord | |
| 167 Miramonte Dr | $875,000 | 4 | 2 | 1,525 | Coldwell Banker Realty |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Maison Ct | $2,150,000 | 4 | 3 | 2,963 | Village Associates Real Estate | |
| 445 Kingsford Dr | $2,085,000 | 4 | 3 | 3,011 | Brightwork Realty | |
| 1920 Joseph Dr | $2,280,000 | 3 | 3 | 3,290 | YOME PROPERTIES INC. | |
| 26 Ravenhill Ln | $1,995,000 | 4 | 2 | 2,497 | Village Associates Real Estate | |
| 49 Corliss Dr | $2,385,000 | 4 | 3 | 2,697 | Brightwork Realty | |
| 149 Sandringham Dr S | $2,195,000 | 5 | 3 | 2,926 | Vanguard Properties |
Newest first, never ranked. Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
ZIP codes near 94556
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- 94595Contra Costa$519,000 median ask · 119 homes · 43 days
- 94549Contra Costa$1,910,350 median ask · 64 homes · 27 days
- 94563Contra Costa$1,995,000 median ask · 39 homes · 22 days
- 94619Alameda$879,000 median ask · 63 homes · 27 days
- 94611Alameda$1,084,500 median ask · 70 homes · 21 days
- 94602Alameda$825,000 median ask · 37 homes · 24 days
Cities near 94556
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- LafayetteContra Costa$1,845,000 median ask · 67 homes · 27 days
- OrindaContra Costa$1,995,000 median ask · 39 homes · 22 days
- Walnut CreekContra Costa$674,750 median ask · 304 homes · 38 days
- OaklandAlameda$659,000 median ask · 642 homes · 34 days
- PiedmontAlameda$2,595,000 median ask · 12 homes · 18 days
- AlamoContra Costa$3,248,500 median ask · 28 homes · 34 days
Explore 94556 with EuKreate AI
Whether you are buying or selling, use local market context to understand your next move.
Search without an account; sign in only to save your research.
Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting. About this data
- Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
- Coverage is the areas EuKreate tracks, so this is not the whole market.
- Whether a home is under contract is not in the data we receive, so no pending count is shown.

