95354 housing market,
at a glance.
45 active homes$424,999 median asking31 median days listed
As of . Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
These are the newest figures EuKreate has for 95354, measured 13 days ago. Newer figures are not available yet.
95354 market snapshot
As of
- Active homes
- 45
- 4 new in 7 days
- Median asking price
- $424,999
- $224,950–$935,000
- Median price per sq ft
- $320/sq ft
- 1,445 sq ft typical
- Median days listed
- 31 days
- typically built 1950
What stands out today
- 18%listed over 90 days8 of 45 active homes.
- 91%single family inventory41 of 45 listings with a stated type.
- 42 daysmedian for 4 bed listingsThe longest wait of any bedroom band here.
By bedroom count
4 bed listings wait longest: a median of 42 days, against 28 for 2 bed.
Houses, condos and townhouses, 42 of 45 active homes. Whole buildings and land have no bedroom count; they are in Property mix.
| Bedrooms | For sale | Median asking | Days listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 bed | 14 | $389,450 | 28 days |
| 3 bed | 22 | $439,500 | 30 days |
| 4 bedlow sample | 6 | $619,500 | 42 days |
Inventory age
18% of active homes have been listed more than 90 days. This reflects today's active inventory, not a trend over time.
- Under 60 days
- 71%
- 32 homes
- 60–90 days
- 11%
- 5 homes
- Over 90 days
- 18%
- 8 homes
Property mix
Single Family homes are 91% of what is for sale.
| Single Family$439,900 | 41 91% |
|---|---|
| Condo$327,000 | 4 9% |
What has changed
- Homes for sale45up 18.4%over 7 days, since
- Median asking price$424,999up 1.2%over 7 days, since
- Median price per sq ft$320down 0.3%over 7 days, since
- Median days on market31up 3.3%over 7 days, since
Homes for sale in 95354
24 of 43 homes · updated
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 415 San Juan St | $330,000 | 2 | 1 | 1,506 | Maxin Real Estate | |
| 537 Lincoln Ave Apt B | $260,000 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,301 | J.Peter Realtors | |
| 2828 Villarreal Way | $359,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,525 | Weeks Real Estate | |
| 205 Cloverdale Ave | $370,000 | 2 | 1 | 904 | LPT Realty, Inc. | |
| 2644 San Ignacio Ave | $299,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,170 | Maxim Properties | |
| 815 Kerr Ave | $419,900 | 3 | 1 | 1,118 | Homesmart Pv & Associates | |
| 2105 Glendale Ave | $395,000 | 2 | 1 | 1,001 | COLDWELL BANKER KALJIAN & ASSOCIATES | |
| 719 Benson Ave Apt C | $395,000 | 3 | 3 | 1,768 | Re/Max Gold Natomas | |
| 224 Parry Ave | $394,999 | 2 | 1 | 840 | EXIT REALTY CONSULTANTS |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 324 Wilson Ave | $499,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,445 | J.Peter Realtors | |
| 209 Maynell Ave | $439,000 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,730 | LPT Realty, Inc | |
| 2320 Encina Ave | $515,000 | 5 | 2.5 | 1,667 | EXIT REALTY CONSULTANTS | |
| 409 Severin Ave | $499,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,372 | Allison James Estates & Homes | |
| 614 Coldwell Ave | $439,900 | 2 | 1 | 1,052 | Matel Realtors | |
| 113 Walden St | $479,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,538 | Realty Executives of Merced |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 133 Frances Ave | $549,900 | 4 | 2 | 1,778 | Homesmart Pv & Associates | |
| 415 Sycamore Ave | $525,000 | 4 | 2 | 1,658 | PMZ Real Estate - Carpenter | |
| 1833 Holly Oak Dr | $560,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,923 | Deboer Real Estate | |
| 421 Bonita Ave | $639,999 | 3 | 3 | 2,222 | J.Peter Realtors | |
| 2024 Ellis St | $545,000 | 4 | 2 | 1,457 | RE Places | |
| 316 Las Palmas Ave | $525,000 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,543 | Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Drysdale Properties | |
| 215 Elmwood Ct | $859,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,357 | PMZ Real Estate - Orangeburg | |
| 119 Park Ave | $664,900 | 4 | 2 | 2,288 | Grand Properties | |
| 1010 Edgebrook Dr | $935,000 | 4 | 3 | 2,807 | PMZ Real Estate - Orangeburg |
Newest first, never ranked. Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
ZIP codes near 95354
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- 95351Stanislaus$439,950 median ask · 33 homes · 37 days
- 95355Stanislaus$519,000 median ask · 108 homes · 44 days
- 95357Stanislaus$531,990 median ask · 29 homes · 23 days
- 95350Stanislaus$449,000 median ask · 85 homes · 36 days
- 95358Stanislaus$478,000 median ask · 42 homes · 26 days
- 95307Stanislaus$502,450 median ask · 38 homes · 38 days
Cities near 95354
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- CeresStanislaus$502,450 median ask · 40 homes · 38 days
- RiverbankStanislaus$520,000 median ask · 63 homes · 27 days
- HughsonStanislaus$565,000 median ask · 25 homes · 47 days
- SalidaStanislaus$496,500 median ask · 22 homes · 27 days
- EscalonSan Joaquin$648,500 median ask · 22 homes · 69 days
- OakdaleStanislaus$577,000 median ask · 110 homes · 48 days
Explore 95354 with EuKreate AI
Whether you are buying or selling, use local market context to understand your next move.
Search without an account; sign in only to save your research.
Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting. About this data
- Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
- Coverage is the areas EuKreate tracks, so this is not the whole market.
- Whether a home is under contract is not in the data we receive, so no pending count is shown.

