95969 housing market,
at a glance.
126 active homes$447,000 median asking52 median days listed
As of . Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
These are the newest figures EuKreate has for 95969, measured 12 days ago. Newer figures are not available yet.
95969 market snapshot
As of
- Active homes
- 126
- 11 new in 7 days
- Median asking price
- $447,000
- $25,935–$1,250,000
- Median price per sq ft
- $275/sq ft
- 1,708 sq ft typical
- Median days listed
- 52 days
- typically built 2023
What stands out today
- 35%listed over 90 days44 of 126 active homes.
- 100%single family inventory125 of 125 listings with a stated type.
- 80 daysmedian for 4 bed listingsThe longest wait of any bedroom band here.
By bedroom count
4 bed listings wait longest: a median of 80 days, against 45 for 2 bed.
Houses, condos and townhouses, 125 of 126 active homes. Whole buildings and land have no bedroom count; they are in Property mix.
| Bedrooms | For sale | Median asking | Days listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 bed | 28 | $334,500 | 45 days |
| 3 bed | 79 | $459,000 | 52 days |
| 4 bed | 18 | $649,500 | 80 days |
Inventory age
35% of active homes have been listed more than 90 days. This reflects today's active inventory, not a trend over time.
- Under 60 days
- 53%
- 67 homes
- 60–90 days
- 12%
- 15 homes
- Over 90 days
- 35%
- 44 homes
Property mix
Single Family homes are 100% of what is for sale.
| Single Family$449,000 | 125 100% |
|---|
What has changed
- Homes for sale126up 24.8%over 7 days, since
- Median asking price$447,000down 4.7%over 7 days, since
- Median price per sq ft$275up 0.4%over 7 days, since
- Median days on market52down 26.8%over 7 days, since
Homes for sale in 95969
24 of 130 homes · updated
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12291 Stonecreek Ct | $214,900 | 2 | 2 | 1,246 | Remax Home & Investment | |
| 3703 Honey Run Rd | $299,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,075 | KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY CHICO AREA | |
| 1867 Salida Way | $350,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,100 | Real Broker Technologies | |
| 6261 Harvey Rd | $365,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,138 | Real Broker Technologies | |
| 6263 Graham Rd | $260,000 | 1 | 2 | 824 | Remax Home & Investment | |
| 5826 Golden Oaks Rd | $325,000 | 3 | 1 | 1,275 | Connect Real Estate Group | |
| 5583 Scottwood Rd | $329,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,000 | REMAX Of Chico |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1871 June Way | $445,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,568 | Connect Real Estate Group | |
| 1878 June Way | $449,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,568 | Connect Real Estate Group | |
| 1492 Bille Rd | $415,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,316 | Gilson Real Estate | |
| 5548 Kemlyn Ln | $449,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,554 | Realty One Group Complete | |
| 5645 Butte View Ter | $410,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,861 | KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY CHICO AREA | |
| 5738 Copeland Rd | $419,000 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,536 | American Homes And Land | |
| 8854 Skyway | $375,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,316 | Willow & Birch Realty, Inc | |
| 5830 Golden Oaks Rd | $429,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,568 | Connect Real Estate Group | |
| 635 Boquest Blvd | $397,400 | 3 | 2 | 1,700 | Century 21 Select Paradise | |
| 613 Castle Dr | $379,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,270 | CAPITAL GROUP REALTY, INC. | |
| 5554 Foland Rd | $449,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,550 | Fanin Realty | |
| 5812 Golden Oaks Rd | $439,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,568 | Connect Real Estate Group |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 801 Vera Mar Ct | $925,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,572 | Bidwell Realty | |
| 1677 Paradisewood Dr | $499,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,741 | CAPITAL GROUP REALTY, INC. | |
| 451 Sunset Dr | $635,000 | 3 | 2 | 2,070 | Usko Realty | |
| 18 Tuscan Dr | $1,199,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 3,026 | EXP Realty of Northern California, Inc. | |
| 1459 Freestone Ct | $539,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,890 | CAPITAL GROUP REALTY, INC. |
Newest first, never ranked. Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
ZIP codes near 95969
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
Cities near 95969
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- MagaliaButte$300,000 median ask · 57 homes · 63 days
- Forest RanchButte$509,500 median ask · 10 homes · 34 days
- ChicoButte$499,000 median ask · 234 homes · 52 days
- DurhamButte$732,000 median ask · 8 homes · 93 days
- Berry CreekButte$357,500 median ask · 8 homes · 150 days
- OrovilleButte$349,000 median ask · 205 homes · 92 days
Explore 95969 with EuKreate AI
Whether you are buying or selling, use local market context to understand your next move.
Search without an account; sign in only to save your research.
Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting. About this data
- Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
- Coverage is the areas EuKreate tracks, so this is not the whole market.
- Whether a home is under contract is not in the data we receive, so no pending count is shown.

