80129 housing market,
at a glance.
96 active homes$643,000 median asking48 median days listed
As of . Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
These are the newest figures EuKreate has for 80129, measured 12 days ago. Newer figures are not available yet.
80129 market snapshot
As of
- Active homes
- 96
- 4 new in 7 days
- Median asking price
- $643,000
- $359,000–$1,475,000
- Median price per sq ft
- $281/sq ft
- 2,369 sq ft typical
- Median days listed
- 48 days
- typically built 1998
What stands out today
- 28%listed over 90 days27 of 96 active homes.
- 74%single family inventory71 of 96 listings with a stated type.
- 64 daysmedian for 3 bed listingsThe longest wait of any bedroom band here.
By bedroom count
3 bed listings wait longest: a median of 64 days, against 40 for 5+ bed.
Houses, condos and townhouses, 96 of 96 active homes. Whole buildings and land have no bedroom count; they are in Property mix.
| Bedrooms | For sale | Median asking | Days listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 bed | 23 | $480,000 | 52 days |
| 3 bed | 28 | $625,000 | 64 days |
| 4 bed | 25 | $699,000 | 42 days |
| 5+ bed | 20 | $935,000 | 40 days |
Inventory age
28% of active homes have been listed more than 90 days. This reflects today's active inventory, not a trend over time.
- Under 60 days
- 57%
- 55 homes
- 60–90 days
- 15%
- 14 homes
- Over 90 days
- 28%
- 27 homes
Property mix
Single Family homes are 74% of what is for sale.
| Single Family$699,000 | 71 74% |
|---|---|
| Townhouse$483,948 | 14 15% |
| Condo$480,000 | 11 11% |
What has changed
- Homes for sale96up 7.9%over 7 days, since
- Median asking price$643,000up 0.5%over 7 days, since
- Median price per sq ft$281down 0.7%over 7 days, since
- Median days on market48up 4.3%over 7 days, since
Homes for sale in 80129
24 of 84 homes · updated
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8410 Donati Ter #D | $435,000 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,248 | eXp Realty, LLC | |
| 8403 Rizza St #D | $450,000 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,353 | Remax Professionals | |
| 1044 Rockhurst Dr #201 | $299,000 | 1 | 1 | 672 | Remax Professionals | |
| 1124 Rockhurst Dr #D | $545,000 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,924 | Era New Age | |
| 2100 Santini Trl #B | $469,000 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,326 | Remax Professionals | |
| 9670 Whitecliff Pl #LOT 448 | $599,900 | 3 | 3 | 1,821 | Guida & CO, LLC | |
| 9445 Carlyle Park Pl | $435,000 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,435 | HomeSmart | |
| 789 Bristle Pine Cir #C | $500,000 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,384 | COMPASS | |
| 1332 Carlyle Park Cir | $449,000 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,435 | Keller Williams Real Estate |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1152 W Savannah Sparrow Dr #LOT 83 | $600,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,744 | Urban Companies | |
| 2215 Gold Dust Ln | $625,000 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,454 | PURE Property Management of Colorado | |
| 9809 Rosewalk Dr | $630,000 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,353 | MEGASTAR REALTY | |
| 9699 Autumnwood Pl | $625,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,816 | Re/Max Synergy | |
| 1509 Spring Water Pl | $647,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,135 | Keller Williams Preferred Realty | |
| 438 Sylvestor Trl #LOT 94 | $619,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,929 | Equity Colorado Real Estate |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1528 Mountain Maple Ave | $699,999 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,439 | LIV Sotheby's International Realty | |
| 3043 White Oak St | $650,000 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,731 | NAV Real Estate | |
| 9748 Spring Hill Dr | $700,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 3,393 | Thrive Real Estate Group | |
| 503 Winterthur Way | $750,000 | 4 | 3.5 | 3,670 | MADISON AND COMPANY PROPERTIES | |
| 9025 Southurst St | $724,950 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,277 | ZBell, LLC | |
| 10368 Woodrose Ln | $650,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,403 | PURE Property Management of Colorado | |
| 3612 Bucknell Dr | $655,000 | 4 | 3 | 1,872 | RE Brokers | |
| 672 English Sparrow Trl | $689,900 | 4 | 4 | 3,545 | eXp Realty, LLC | |
| 1099 Thornbury Pl | $788,000 | 4 | 3 | 2,470 | Corken + Company Real Estate Group |
Newest first, never ranked. Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
ZIP codes near 80129
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- 80126Douglas$669,950 median ask · 132 homes · 56 days
- 80120Arapahoe$595,000 median ask · 105 homes · 50 days
- 80122Arapahoe$529,900 median ask · 135 homes · 47 days
- 80125Douglas$850,899 median ask · 229 homes · 41 days
- 80130Douglas$670,450 median ask · 106 homes · 50 days
- 80128Jefferson$526,750 median ask · 164 homes · 46 days
Cities near 80129
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- Highlands RanchDouglas$669,000 median ask · 223 homes · 43 days
- Lone TreeDouglas$870,000 median ask · 93 homes · 42 days
- EnglewoodArapahoe$575,000 median ask · 305 homes · 56 days
- Cherry Hills VillageArapahoe$5,095,000 median ask · 36 homes · 34 days
- CentennialArapahoe$650,000 median ask · 317 homes · 35 days
- Greenwood VillageArapahoe$1,149,000 median ask · 57 homes · 58 days
Explore 80129 with EuKreate AI
Whether you are buying or selling, use local market context to understand your next move.
Search without an account; sign in only to save your research.
Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting. About this data
- Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
- Coverage is the areas EuKreate tracks, so this is not the whole market.
- Whether a home is under contract is not in the data we receive, so no pending count is shown.

