80214 housing market,
at a glance.
120 active homes$527,000 median asking57 median days listed
As of . Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
These are the newest figures EuKreate has for 80214, measured 13 days ago. Newer figures are not available yet.
80214 market snapshot
As of
- Active homes
- 120
- 4 new in 7 days
- Median asking price
- $527,000
- $159,900–$1,795,000
- Median price per sq ft
- $344/sq ft
- 1,540 sq ft typical
- Median days listed
- 57 days
- typically built 1970
What stands out today
- 37%listed over 90 days44 of 120 active homes.
- 57%single family inventory68 of 120 listings with a stated type.
- 104 daysmedian for 1 bed listingsThe longest wait of any bedroom band here.
By bedroom count
1 bed listings wait longest: a median of 104 days, against 36 for 5+ bed.
Houses, condos and townhouses, 120 of 120 active homes. Whole buildings and land have no bedroom count; they are in Property mix.
| Bedrooms | For sale | Median asking | Days listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 bed | 10 | $252,000 | 104 days |
| 2 bed | 41 | $380,000 | 77 days |
| 3 bed | 35 | $634,000 | 57 days |
| 4 bed | 19 | $665,000 | 57 days |
| 5+ bed | 15 | $725,000 | 36 days |
Inventory age
37% of active homes have been listed more than 90 days. This reflects today's active inventory, not a trend over time.
- Under 60 days
- 51%
- 61 homes
- 60–90 days
- 12%
- 15 homes
- Over 90 days
- 37%
- 44 homes
Property mix
Single Family homes are 57% of what is for sale.
| Single Family$635,000 | 68 57% |
|---|---|
| Townhouse$447,500 | 26 22% |
| Condo$250,000 | 26 22% |
What has changed
- Homes for sale120up 10.1%over 7 days, since
- Median asking price$527,000up 0.4%over 7 days, since
- Median price per sq ft$344down 0.6%over 7 days, since
- Median days on market57down 10.9%over 7 days, since
Homes for sale in 80214
24 of 99 homes · updated
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1565 Sheridan Blvd | $429,900 | 2 | 1 | 1,034 | Keller Williams Advantage Realty Llc | |
| 6305 W 6th Ave #C21 | $420,000 | 3 | 3 | 2,700 | Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Elevated Living RE | |
| 2558 Balsam St | $470,000 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,920 | eXp Realty, LLC | |
| 1830 Newland Ct #224 | $250,000 | 1 | 1 | 746 | Engel & Volkers Denver | |
| 1645 Ames Ct #39 | $430,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,200 | LIV Sotheby's International Realty | |
| 1820 Newland Ct #312 | $174,000 | 1 | 1 | 508 | The Pointe Real Estate Llc | |
| 7000 W 20th Ave #206 | $244,900 | 1 | 1 | 749 | Legacy Real Estate Partners | |
| 1041 Depew St | $399,000 | 2 | 1.5 | 802 | COMPASS | |
| 6305 W 6th Ave #D10 | $399,500 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,700 | Orchard Brokerage LLC |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2401 Ingalls St | $565,000 | 4 | 2 | 1,492 | MADISON AND COMPANY PROPERTIES | |
| 2426 Newland St | $640,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,008 | Coldwell Banker Realty | |
| 1255 Teller St | $510,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,473 | eXp Realty, LLC | |
| 655 Brentwood St | $475,000 | 3 | 3 | 1,957 | Remax Professionals | |
| 2192 Harlan St | $625,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,630 | Orchard Brokerage LLC | |
| 6660 W 12th Pl | $600,000 | 5 | 3 | 2,590 | COMPASS | |
| 2528 Eaton St | $550,000 | 3 | 1 | 1,198 | COMPASS | |
| 2060 Yarrow St | $649,000 | 4 | 3 | 2,219 | eXp Realty, LLC | |
| 1655 Quay St | $635,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,534 | Milehimodern |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8000 W 24th Pl | $850,000 | 4 | 2 | 2,006 | Keller Williams Advantage Realty Llc | |
| 7655 W 24th Ave | $715,000 | 4 | 2 | 1,692 | milehimodern - Boulder | |
| 1711 Fenton St #LOT 3 | $725,000 | 2 | 3 | 1,678 | Invalesco Real Estate | |
| 5699 W 10th Ave | $685,000 | 5 | 3.5 | 2,441 | Avenue Realty & Mortgage | |
| 2160 Ames St | $1,355,120 | 5 | 3.5 | 3,440 | Worth Clark Realty | |
| 1600 Balsam St | $825,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,008 | West And Main Homes Inc |
Newest first, never ranked. Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
ZIP codes near 80214
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- 80212Denver$765,000 median ask · 128 homes · 38 days
- 80204Denver$544,450 median ask · 228 homes · 62 days
- 80226Jefferson$549,900 median ask · 105 homes · 54 days
- 80215Jefferson$639,500 median ask · 60 homes · 58 days
- 80033Jefferson$549,950 median ask · 114 homes · 46 days
- 80211Denver$740,000 median ask · 271 homes · 56 days
Cities near 80214
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- EdgewaterJefferson$650,000 median ask · 12 homes · 44 days
- Wheat RidgeJefferson$565,000 median ask · 121 homes · 49 days
- LakewoodJefferson$548,000 median ask · 445 homes · 56 days
- ArvadaJefferson$624,950 median ask · 579 homes · 42 days
- WestminsterAdams$530,000 median ask · 355 homes · 36 days
- GoldenJefferson$825,000 median ask · 247 homes · 63 days
Explore 80214 with EuKreate AI
Whether you are buying or selling, use local market context to understand your next move.
Search without an account; sign in only to save your research.
Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting. About this data
- Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
- Coverage is the areas EuKreate tracks, so this is not the whole market.
- Whether a home is under contract is not in the data we receive, so no pending count is shown.

