80216 housing market,
at a glance.
41 active homes$339,999 median asking68 median days listed
As of . Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
These are the newest figures EuKreate has for 80216, measured 13 days ago. Newer figures are not available yet.
80216 market snapshot
As of
- Active homes
- 41
- 1 new in 7 days
- Median asking price
- $339,999
- $205,000–$535,000
- Median price per sq ft
- $346/sq ft
- 912 sq ft typical
- Median days listed
- 68 days
- typically built 1947
What stands out today
- 37%listed over 90 days15 of 41 active homes.
- 56%single family inventory23 of 41 listings with a stated type.
- 94 daysmedian for 2 bed listingsThe longest wait of any bedroom band here.
By bedroom count
2 bed listings wait longest: a median of 94 days, against 39 for 4 bed.
Houses, condos and townhouses, 40 of 41 active homes. Whole buildings and land have no bedroom count; they are in Property mix.
| Bedrooms | For sale | Median asking | Days listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 bedlow sample | 7 | $205,000 | 41 days |
| 2 bed | 16 | $297,450 | 94 days |
| 3 bed | 13 | $350,000 | 41 days |
| 4 bedlow sample | 4 | $443,500 | 39 days |
Inventory age
37% of active homes have been listed more than 90 days. This reflects today's active inventory, not a trend over time.
- Under 60 days
- 49%
- 20 homes
- 60–90 days
- 14%
- 6 homes
- Over 90 days
- 37%
- 15 homes
Property mix
Single Family homes are 56% of what is for sale.
| Single Family$380,000 | 23 56% |
|---|---|
| Condo$255,000 | 18 44% |
What has changed
- Homes for sale41up 10.8%over 7 days, since
- Median asking price$339,999up 6.3%over 7 days, since
- Median price per sq ft$346down 4.9%over 7 days, since
- Median days on market68down 8.1%over 7 days, since
Homes for sale in 80216
24 of 43 homes · updated
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4533 Pennsylvania St | $215,000 | 1 | 1 | 700 | Invalesco Real Estate | |
| 4100 Albion St #618 | $250,000 | 2 | 1.5 | 870 | Keller Williams Advantage Realty Llc | |
| 4100 Albion St #311 | $224,900 | 2 | 2 | 897 | The Block Inc | |
| 3575 Chestnut Pl #306 | $205,000 | 1 | 1 | 449 | Invalesco Real Estate | |
| 3575 Chestnut Pl #302 | $295,000 | 3 | 1 | 912 | Invalesco Real Estate | |
| 3575 Chestnut Pl #502 | $295,000 | 3 | 1 | 912 | Invalesco Real Estate | |
| 3575 Chestnut Pl #202 | $295,000 | 3 | 1 | 912 | Invalesco Real Estate | |
| 3575 Chestnut Pl #206 | $205,000 | 1 | 1 | 449 | Invalesco Real Estate | |
| 3575 Chestnut Pl #602 | $295,000 | 3 | 1 | 912 | Invalesco Real Estate |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4344 N Columbine St | $354,000 | 4 | 2 | 1,335 | LoKation Real Estate | |
| 4144 Saint Paul St | $325,000 | 2 | 1 | 850 | LUX Denver Real Estate Company | |
| 4662 Lincoln St | $350,000 | 3 | 1 | 1,091 | Allure Realty | |
| 4333 N Sherman St #LOT 24 | $345,000 | 1 | 1.5 | 1,103 | Skytan Real Estate LLC | |
| 5037 Saint Paul St | $339,999 | 1 | 1 | 659 | Keller Williams Advantage Realty Llc | |
| 4651 Josephine St | $349,000 | 3 | 3 | 1,033 | Keller Williams Realty Downtown |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4430 Adams St | $430,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,488 | THE RESOURCE GROUP LLC | |
| 4651 Sherman St | $375,000 | 4 | 1 | 1,728 | Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Colorado Real Estate, LLC | |
| 4502 Clayton St | $489,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,467 | Peter Witulski | |
| 5750 Emerson St | $380,000 | 4 | 2 | 1,589 | Keller Williams Dtc | |
| 5062 Fillmore St | $399,900 | 2 | 1 | 771 | Your Castle Real Estate | |
| 4130 Saint Paul St | $379,000 | 3 | 1 | 1,258 | Dreiling Real Estate Co | |
| 4970 Milwaukee St | $479,000 | 4 | 2 | 1,582 | City Lights Denver | |
| 4736 Vine St | $409,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,168 | Brokers Guild Homes | |
| 4726 Grant St | $499,900 | 4 | 2 | 1,940 | HomeSmart |
Newest first, never ranked. Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
ZIP codes near 80216
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- 80205Denver$560,000 median ask · 226 homes · 60 days
- 80202Denver$559,000 median ask · 239 homes · 90 days
- 80207Denver$575,000 median ask · 97 homes · 41 days
- 80211Denver$740,000 median ask · 271 homes · 56 days
- 80218Denver$410,000 median ask · 143 homes · 72 days
- 80206Denver$799,900 median ask · 161 homes · 45 days
Cities near 80216
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- EdgewaterJefferson$650,000 median ask · 12 homes · 44 days
- Wheat RidgeJefferson$565,000 median ask · 121 homes · 49 days
- WestminsterAdams$530,000 median ask · 355 homes · 36 days
- NorthglennAdams$475,000 median ask · 52 homes · 30 days
- LakewoodJefferson$548,000 median ask · 445 homes · 56 days
- ArvadaJefferson$624,950 median ask · 579 homes · 42 days
Explore 80216 with EuKreate AI
Whether you are buying or selling, use local market context to understand your next move.
Search without an account; sign in only to save your research.
Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting. About this data
- Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
- Coverage is the areas EuKreate tracks, so this is not the whole market.
- Whether a home is under contract is not in the data we receive, so no pending count is shown.

