80443 housing market,
at a glance.
136 active homes$980,000 median asking89 median days listed
As of . Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
These are the newest figures EuKreate has for 80443, measured 13 days ago. Newer figures are not available yet.
80443 market snapshot
As of
- Active homes
- 136
- 4 new in 7 days
- Median asking price
- $980,000
- $5,500–$6,950,000
- Median price per sq ft
- $878/sq ft
- 1,102 sq ft typical
- Median days listed
- 89 days
- typically built 1995
What stands out today
- 49%listed over 90 days67 of 136 active homes.
- 68%condo inventory93 of 136 listings with a stated type.
- 126 daysmedian for studio listingsThe longest wait of any bedroom band here.
By bedroom count
Studio listings wait longest: a median of 126 days, against 64 for 1 bed.
Houses, condos and townhouses, 136 of 136 active homes. Whole buildings and land have no bedroom count; they are in Property mix.
| Bedrooms | For sale | Median asking | Days listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| Studiolow sample | 7 | $489,000 | 126 days |
| 1 bed | 26 | $695,000 | 64 days |
| 2 bed | 44 | $850,000 | 86 days |
| 3 bed | 36 | $1,550,000 | 98 days |
| 4 bed | 12 | $2,137,000 | 82 days |
| 5+ bed | 11 | $4,259,000 | 69 days |
Inventory age
49% of active homes have been listed more than 90 days. This reflects today's active inventory, not a trend over time.
- Under 60 days
- 35%
- 47 homes
- 60–90 days
- 16%
- 22 homes
- Over 90 days
- 49%
- 67 homes
Property mix
Condo homes are 68% of what is for sale.
| Condo$800,000 | 93 68% |
|---|---|
| Single Family$2,276,000 | 29 21% |
| Townhouse$1,379,500 | 14 10% |
What has changed
- Homes for sale136up 12.4%over 7 days, since
- Median asking price$980,000up 6.5%over 7 days, since
- Median price per sq ft$878up 0.1%over 7 days, since
- Median days on market89up 3.5%over 7 days, since
Homes for sale in 80443
24 of 126 homes · updated
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 406 Bayview Dr #C | $799,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,383 | Remax Properties Of The Summit | |
| 742 Lagoon Dr #E | $650,000 | 1 | 2 | 1,237 | Derrick Fowler | |
| 172 Beeler Pl #104 | $214,900 | 2 | 2 | 1,004 | Liv Sotheby's International Realty | |
| 906 Meadow Creek Dr #308 | $758,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,106 | OMNI REAL ESTATE | |
| 82 Wheeler Cir #316C | $16,500 | 2 | 2 | 1,111 | REAL ESTATE AT COPPER MOUNTAIN | |
| 400 W Main St #104 | $799,999 | 2 | 2 | 1,034 | Summit Alpine Realty | |
| 801 Lakepoint Dr #B11 | $700,000 | 1 | 1.5 | 921 | C3 Real Estate Solutions | |
| 172 Beeler Pl #116A | $129,000 | 1 | 1 | 630 | REAL ESTATE AT COPPER MOUNTAIN | |
| 1127 9000 Divide Rd #302 | $750,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,000 | COLORADO R.E. SUMMIT COUNTY | |
| 500 Bills Ranch Rd #241 | $650,000 | 2 | 2 | 869 | SUMMIT REAL ESTATE |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 903 Frisco St #B | $800,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,383 | OMNI REAL ESTATE | |
| 1610 Lakeview Ter #102A | $825,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,045 | CORNERSTONE REAL ESTATE COMPANY | |
| 92 Wheeler Cir #211 | $1,200,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,195 | CRYSTAL PEAK REALTY AT COPPER | |
| 105 Wheeler Cir #210 | $999,500 | 2 | 2 | 829 | REAL ESTATE AT COPPER MOUNTAIN | |
| 78 Guller Rd #301 | $800,000 | 2 | 2 | 915 | eXp Realty, LLC - Breck Life Group | |
| 1620 Lakeview Ter #101B | $850,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,045 | eXp Realty LLC-Resort Experts | |
| 73 Highwood Ter | $1,395,000 | 5 | 3 | 2,248 | Slifer Smith & Frampton | Frisco |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 62 Tricias Trl | $4,500,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 3,657 | KELLER WILLIAMS TOP OF ROCKIES | |
| 152 Larson Ln | $1,500,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,460 | Breckenridge Associates Real Estate | |
| 105 Beeler Pl #9 | $1,950,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,771 | ASSURED REALTY | |
| 560 Beeler Pl | $6,250,000 | 6 | 6.5 | 7,415 | RE/MAX Properties Of The Summit | |
| 200 N 7th Ave #105 | $2,854,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,325 | Coldwell Banker Distinctive Properties | |
| 213 Frisco St #A | $1,699,000 | 3 | 3 | 1,744 | Engel & Volkers Denver | |
| 170 Wichita /B Ave Unit A | $4,259,000 | 12 | 10 | 5,312 | Slifer Smith & Frampton | 117 S. Main St |
Newest first, never ranked. Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
ZIP codes near 80443
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- 80498Summit$932,500 median ask · 222 homes · 92 days
- 80424Summit$1,299,995 median ask · 363 homes · 106 days
- 80435Summit$800,000 median ask · 345 homes · 106 days
- 81657Eagle$1,325,000 median ask · 205 homes · 112 days
- 81645Eagle$1,595,000 median ask · 18 homes · 736 days
- 80420Park$745,000 median ask · 31 homes · 99 days
Cities near 80443
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- WildernestSummit$619,000 median ask · 9 homes · 112 days
- Copper MountainSummit$549,000 median ask · 25 homes · 59 days
- SilverthorneSummit$964,000 median ask · 191 homes · 91 days
- BreckenridgeSummit$1,250,000 median ask · 307 homes · 114 days
- DillonSummit$822,500 median ask · 140 homes · 112 days
- KeystoneSummit$825,000 median ask · 164 homes · 110 days
Explore 80443 with EuKreate AI
Whether you are buying or selling, use local market context to understand your next move.
Search without an account; sign in only to save your research.
Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting. About this data
- Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
- Coverage is the areas EuKreate tracks, so this is not the whole market.
- Whether a home is under contract is not in the data we receive, so no pending count is shown.

