80478 housing market,
at a glance.
39 active homes$1,575,000 median asking114 median days listed
As of . Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
These are the newest figures EuKreate has for 80478, measured 13 days ago. Newer figures are not available yet.
80478 market snapshot
As of
- Active homes
- 39
- Median asking price
- $1,575,000
- $649,900–$3,875,000
- Median price per sq ft
- $527/sq ft
- 2,911 sq ft typical
- Median days listed
- 114 days
- typically built 2004
What stands out today
- 64%listed over 90 days25 of 39 active homes.
- 92%single family inventory36 of 39 listings with a stated type.
- 130 daysmedian for 3 bed listingsThe longest wait of any bedroom band here.
By bedroom count
3 bed listings wait longest: a median of 130 days, against 100 for 5+ bed.
Houses, condos and townhouses, 36 of 39 active homes. Whole buildings and land have no bedroom count; they are in Property mix.
| Bedrooms | For sale | Median asking | Days listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 bedlow sample | 4 | $1,275,000 | 130 days |
| 4 bed | 24 | $1,645,000 | 113 days |
| 5+ bedlow sample | 8 | $2,045,000 | 100 days |
Inventory age
64% of active homes have been listed more than 90 days. This reflects today's active inventory, not a trend over time.
- Under 60 days
- 18%
- 7 homes
- 60–90 days
- 18%
- 7 homes
- Over 90 days
- 64%
- 25 homes
Property mix
Single Family homes are 92% of what is for sale.
| Single Family$1,645,000 | 36 92% |
|---|---|
| Townhouse$849,000 | 3 8% |
What has changed
- Homes for sale39up 11.4%over 7 days, since
- Median asking price$1,575,000down 1.6%over 7 days, since
- Median price per sq ft$527over 7 days, since
- Median days on market114up 20%over 7 days, since
Homes for sale in 80478
24 of 36 homes · updated
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 604 James Dr | $729,000 | 4 | 3 | 2,286 | Keller Williams Advantage Realty Llc | |
| 2222 Lions Ln | $795,000 | 4 | 3 | 3,192 | Modus Real Estate | |
| 101 Lupine Ln | $1,099,000 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,712 | PMG Realty LLC | |
| 15 County Road 871 | $799,000 | 4 | 2 | 2,000 | hatch realty, llc | |
| 15 County Rd #871 | $799,000 | 4 | 1 | 2,000 | hatch realty, llc | |
| 802 James Dr | $749,000 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,286 | Keller Williams Advantage Realty Llc | |
| 72 Golden Dr | $1,150,000 | 3 | 3 | 1,898 | LIV Sotheby's International Realty | |
| 5381 County Road 84 | $849,000 | 1 | 1 | 432 | RE/MAX PEAK TO PEAK |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 50 Gcr 516 | $1,795,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,840 | KELLER WILLIAMS TOP OF ROCKIES | |
| 4443 Gcr 85 / Silvercreek Dr | $1,795,000 | 5 | 3.5 | 2,350 | RE/MAX PEAK TO PEAK | |
| 87 Coneflower Dr | $1,270,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 4,152 | REAL ESTATE OF WINTER PARK | |
| 87 Gcr 5141S | $1,270,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,712 | REAL ESTATE OF WINTER PARK | |
| 814 County Rd #5194W | $1,500,000 | 3 | 1.5 | 2,604 | REAL ESTATE OF WINTER PARK | |
| 814 County Road 5194W | $1,500,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,604 | REAL ESTATE OF WINTER PARK | |
| 288 Harebell Cir | $1,575,000 | 5 | 3 | 2,911 | KELLER WILLIAMS TOP OF ROCKIES | |
| 147 8542 | $1,350,000 | 6 | 3.5 | 3,614 | REAL ESTATE OF WINTER PARK | |
| 28 Gcr 5223N | $1,799,000 | 4 | 4 | 3,216 | REAL ESTATE OF WINTER PARK |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1745 Wildberry Ln | $2,099,000 | 4 | 2 | 2,587 | West and Main Homes | |
| 71575 Highway #40 | $3,500,000 | 4 | 3.5 | 5,352 | REAL ESTATE OF WINTER PARK | |
| 188 Gcr 511 | $3,875,000 | 4 | 5.5 | 6,042 | REAL ESTATE OF WINTER PARK | |
| 88 Aspen Trl | $2,295,000 | 5 | 3 | 3,868 | Keller Williams Advantage Realty Llc | |
| 764 Stagecoach Dr | $2,450,000 | 4 | 4 | 4,421 | REAL ESTATE OF WINTER PARK | |
| 584 Gcr 51 Dr | $2,595,000 | 5 | 5.5 | 4,360 | Crabtree Co - Grand Lake | |
| 35 Gcr 5221 | $2,675,000 | 4 | 4.5 | 5,072 | REAL ESTATE OF WINTER PARK |
Newest first, never ranked. Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
ZIP codes near 80478
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- 80442Grand$924,000 median ask · 133 homes · 104 days
- 80446Grand$799,000 median ask · 219 homes · 114 days
- 80482Grand$1,207,500 median ask · 180 homes · 74 days
- 80451Grand$629,700 median ask · 10 homes · 181 days
- 80447Grand$684,900 median ask · 155 homes · 117 days
- 80438Clear Creek$695,000 median ask · 9 homes · 122 days
Cities near 80478
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- FraserGrand$912,000 median ask · 110 homes · 108 days
- GranbyGrand$799,000 median ask · 185 homes · 120 days
- Winter ParkGrand$1,099,000 median ask · 149 homes · 86 days
- Hot Sulphur SpringsGrand$594,500 median ask · 10 homes · 188 days
- Grand LakeGrand$692,500 median ask · 146 homes · 121 days
- EmpireClear Creek$695,000 median ask · 11 homes · 122 days
Explore 80478 with EuKreate AI
Whether you are buying or selling, use local market context to understand your next move.
Search without an account; sign in only to save your research.
Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting. About this data
- Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
- Coverage is the areas EuKreate tracks, so this is not the whole market.
- Whether a home is under contract is not in the data we receive, so no pending count is shown.

