80521 housing market,
at a glance.
95 active homes$485,000 median asking48 median days listed
As of . Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
These are the newest figures EuKreate has for 80521, measured 13 days ago. Newer figures are not available yet.
80521 market snapshot
As of
- Active homes
- 95
- 3 new in 7 days
- Median asking price
- $485,000
- $229,900–$1,250,000
- Median price per sq ft
- $330/sq ft
- 1,352 sq ft typical
- Median days listed
- 48 days
- typically built 1972
What stands out today
- 24%listed over 90 days23 of 95 active homes.
- 78%single family inventory74 of 95 listings with a stated type.
- 93 daysmedian for 1 bed listingsThe longest wait of any bedroom band here.
By bedroom count
1 bed listings wait longest: a median of 93 days, against 36 for 3 bed.
Houses, condos and townhouses, 95 of 95 active homes. Whole buildings and land have no bedroom count; they are in Property mix.
| Bedrooms | For sale | Median asking | Days listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 bedlow sample | 4 | $567,000 | 93 days |
| 2 bed | 29 | $339,000 | 76 days |
| 3 bed | 35 | $485,000 | 36 days |
| 4 bed | 17 | $499,000 | 55 days |
| 5+ bed | 10 | $554,950 | 42 days |
Inventory age
24% of active homes have been listed more than 90 days. This reflects today's active inventory, not a trend over time.
- Under 60 days
- 58%
- 55 homes
- 60–90 days
- 18%
- 17 homes
- Over 90 days
- 24%
- 23 homes
Property mix
Single Family homes are 78% of what is for sale.
| Single Family$499,000 | 74 78% |
|---|---|
| Condo$399,000 | 17 18% |
| Townhouse$549,900 | 4 4% |
What has changed
- Homes for sale95up 11.8%over 7 days, since
- Median asking price$485,000down 1%over 7 days, since
- Median price per sq ft$330up 0.9%over 7 days, since
- Median days on market48down 5.9%over 7 days, since
Homes for sale in 80521
24 of 89 homes · updated
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1120 City Park Ave #A105 | $315,000 | 2 | 2 | 910 | Berkshire Hathaway HS Rocky Mountain, REALTORS® - Fort Collins/Greeley | |
| 1221 University Ave #D202 | $306,000 | 2 | 2 | 880 | JPAR MODERN REAL ESTATE | |
| 3002 W Elizabeth St #20C | $330,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,176 | RE/MAX Alliance Loveland Office | |
| 421 S Howes St #505 | $419,900 | 2 | 1 | 850 | Co Vision Real Estate Group | |
| 805 Gallup Rd | $310,000 | 3 | 1 | 1,075 | NextHome NoCo Realty | |
| 720 Ponderosa Dr | $399,000 | 2 | 1 | 1,101 | RE/MAX Advanced Inc. | |
| 1014 Andrews Peak Dr #B105 | $399,000 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,089 | C3 Real Estate Solutions | |
| 710 City Park Ave #C312 | $250,000 | 2 | 1 | 966 | West And Main Homes | |
| 1928 Ravenview Rd | $399,900 | 3 | 3.5 | 1,772 | RE/MAX of Boulder |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1215 Juniper Ct | $530,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,219 | The Group- Mulberry | |
| 1455 S Taft Hill Rd | $545,000 | 5 | 2 | 2,392 | Hitch Realty Llc | |
| 533 N Impala Dr | $530,000 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,056 | Resident Realty | |
| 1407 Wildwood Rd | $485,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,485 | The Group- Centerra | |
| 1617 Richards Pl | $499,900 | 3 | 1 | 996 | RE/MAX Alliance Fort Collins Downtown Office | |
| 316 N Grant Ave | $450,000 | 3 | 1 | 1,086 | At Home Real Estate Company | |
| 609 E Coy Dr | $485,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,146 | Remax Alliance | |
| 1053 Montview Rd | $457,500 | 5 | 2.5 | 2,240 | RE/MAX Alliance Fort Collins Downtown Office |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1417 S Shields St | $550,000 | 4 | 2 | 2,014 | Downtown Real Estate Partners | |
| 1608 Collins Ct | $567,900 | 3 | 3 | 1,592 | Berkshire Hathaway HS Rocky Mountain, REALTORS® - Fort Collins/Greeley | |
| 1108 Beech St | $590,000 | 4 | 2 | 1,315 | The Group- Centerra | |
| 2115 W Mulberry St | $1,999,999 | 5 | 3.5 | 6,604 | Massey Real Estate Group Llc | |
| 210 W Magnolia St #360 | $635,000 | 1 | 1.5 | 1,127 | The Group- Mulberry | |
| 2937 Dean Dr | $675,000 | 4 | 3 | 2,795 | Roots Real Estate | |
| 808 W Myrtle St | $695,000 | 5 | 2 | 2,619 | Downtown Real Estate Partners |
Newest first, never ranked. Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
ZIP codes near 80521
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- 80526Larimer$475,000 median ask · 145 homes · 49 days
- 80524Larimer$569,990 median ask · 288 homes · 27 days
- 80525Larimer$565,000 median ask · 213 homes · 56 days
- 80535Larimer$649,950 median ask · 8 homes · 110 days
- 80528Larimer$556,950 median ask · 122 homes · 44 days
- 80547Larimer$699,575 median ask · 114 homes · 66 days
Cities near 80521
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- LaporteLarimer$649,950 median ask · 8 homes · 110 days
- TimnathLarimer$699,575 median ask · 102 homes · 64 days
- WellingtonLarimer$480,000 median ask · 77 homes · 69 days
- LovelandLarimer$535,000 median ask · 507 homes · 49 days
- WindsorWeld$600,000 median ask · 346 homes · 35 days
- SeveranceWeld$489,900 median ask · 91 homes · 48 days
Explore 80521 with EuKreate AI
Whether you are buying or selling, use local market context to understand your next move.
Search without an account; sign in only to save your research.
Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting. About this data
- Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
- Coverage is the areas EuKreate tracks, so this is not the whole market.
- Whether a home is under contract is not in the data we receive, so no pending count is shown.

