80751 housing market,
at a glance.
76 active homes$241,500 median asking74 median days listed
As of . Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
These are the newest figures EuKreate has for 80751, measured 13 days ago. Newer figures are not available yet.
80751 market snapshot
As of
- Active homes
- 76
- 2 new in 7 days
- Median asking price
- $241,500
- $59,900–$1,195,000
- Median price per sq ft
- $172/sq ft
- 1,600 sq ft typical
- Median days listed
- 74 days
- typically built 1948
What stands out today
- 46%listed over 90 days35 of 76 active homes.
- 91%single family inventory69 of 76 listings with a stated type.
- 144 daysmedian for 1 bed listingsThe longest wait of any bedroom band here.
By bedroom count
1 bed listings wait longest: a median of 144 days, against 60 for 3 bed.
Houses, condos and townhouses, 76 of 76 active homes. Whole buildings and land have no bedroom count; they are in Property mix.
| Bedrooms | For sale | Median asking | Days listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 bedlow sample | 6 | $117,450 | 144 days |
| 2 bed | 17 | $185,000 | 91 days |
| 3 bed | 32 | $260,000 | 60 days |
| 4 bed | 12 | $265,750 | 64 days |
| 5+ bedlow sample | 9 | $399,999 | 117 days |
Inventory age
46% of active homes have been listed more than 90 days. This reflects today's active inventory, not a trend over time.
- Under 60 days
- 45%
- 34 homes
- 60–90 days
- 9%
- 7 homes
- Over 90 days
- 46%
- 35 homes
Property mix
Single Family homes are 91% of what is for sale.
| Single Family$229,900 | 69 91% |
|---|---|
| Condo$291,950 | 4 5% |
| Townhouse$319,900 | 3 4% |
What has changed
- Homes for sale76up 5.6%over 7 days, since
- Median asking price$241,500up 2.1%over 7 days, since
- Median price per sq ft$172down 1.7%over 7 days, since
- Median days on market74over 7 days, since
Homes for sale in 80751
24 of 64 homes · updated
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 327 Platte St | $175,000 | 2 | 1 | 1,194 | Remax Alliance | |
| 504 Jefferson St | $149,900 | 2 | 1 | 912 | Town Square Realty | |
| 524 N 4th Ave | $170,000 | 3 | 1 | 1,071 | eXp Realty, LLC | |
| 322 N 7th Ave | $199,000 | 3 | 1 | 875 | Choice Real Estate | |
| 504 N 6th Ave | $180,000 | 3 | 1 | 1,047 | Town Square Realty | |
| 1013 Sidney Ave | $145,000 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,840 | Lenox Realty Llc | |
| 411 Clark St | $137,500 | 2 | 1 | 1,012 | Choice Real Estate | |
| 806 S 5th Ave | $180,000 | 2 | 1 | 1,616 | Haney Homes and Land | |
| 318 N 6th St | $215,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,599 | Haney Homes and Land |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 605 Columbine St | $330,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,945 | Town Square Realty | |
| 255 California St | $229,900 | 2 | 1 | 1,041 | Town Square Realty | |
| 821 Park St | $315,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,240 | Lenox Realty Llc | |
| 13700 Sunny Knolls Ln | $420,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 3,036 | Choice Real Estate | |
| 416 Park St | $225,000 | 2 | 1 | 1,687 | Lenox Realty Llc | |
| 709 S 2nd Ave | $230,000 | 4 | 2 | 2,088 | Re/Max Homestead Northeast | |
| 515 Pine St | $225,000 | 3 | 1 | 1,610 | eXp Realty, LLC | |
| 213 W Logan St | $275,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,368 | Area Wide Realty, Llc |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19254 County Rd #38 | $495,000 | 3 | 2 | 2,378 | Knode Realty And Auction Llc | |
| 19254 County Road 38 | $495,000 | 3 | 2 | 2,378 | Knode Realty And Auction Llc | |
| 14025 Cottonwood Cir | $430,000 | 4 | 3 | 2,806 | HomeSmart Realty Group | |
| 1617 Zachary Dr | $450,000 | 5 | 3 | 4,144 | Haney Homes and Land | |
| 114 Hillside Dr | $725,000 | 5 | 3 | 4,048 | Area Wide Realty, Llc | |
| 21445 County Rd #36 | $1,195,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 6,069 | Town Square Realty | |
| 21445 County Road 36 | $1,195,000 | 3 | 3.5 | 6,069 | Town Square Realty |
Newest first, never ranked. Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
ZIP codes near 80751
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- 80728Logan$275,000 median ask · 10 homes · 82 days
- 80731Phillips$222,500 median ask · 12 homes · 84 days
- 80720Washington$207,250 median ask · 12 homes · 52 days
- 80723Morgan$325,000 median ask · 33 homes · 49 days
- 80701Morgan$359,000 median ask · 75 homes · 75 days
- 80653Morgan$774,500 median ask · 8 homes · 64 days
Cities near 80751
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- FlemingLogan$275,000 median ask · 10 homes · 82 days
- HaxtunPhillips$210,000 median ask · 12 homes · 52 days
- BrushMorgan$320,000 median ask · 26 homes · 42 days
- AkronWashington$199,500 median ask · 9 homes · 85 days
- Fort MorganMorgan$356,000 median ask · 71 homes · 80 days
- WeldonaMorgan$774,500 median ask · 8 homes · 64 days
Explore 80751 with EuKreate AI
Whether you are buying or selling, use local market context to understand your next move.
Search without an account; sign in only to save your research.
Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting. About this data
- Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
- Coverage is the areas EuKreate tracks, so this is not the whole market.
- Whether a home is under contract is not in the data we receive, so no pending count is shown.

