80906 housing market,
at a glance.
236 active homes$517,495 median asking70 median days listed
As of . Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
These are the newest figures EuKreate has for 80906, measured 13 days ago. Newer figures are not available yet.
80906 market snapshot
As of
- Active homes
- 236
- 7 new in 7 days
- Median asking price
- $517,495
- $175,000–$7,900,000
- Median price per sq ft
- $236/sq ft
- 2,560 sq ft typical
- Median days listed
- 70 days
- typically built 1983
What stands out today
- 43%listed over 90 days102 of 236 active homes.
- 66%single family inventory155 of 236 listings with a stated type.
- 218 daysmedian for 1 bed listingsThe longest wait of any bedroom band here.
By bedroom count
1 bed listings wait longest: a median of 218 days, against 57 for 5+ bed.
Houses, condos and townhouses, 235 of 236 active homes. Whole buildings and land have no bedroom count; they are in Property mix.
| Bedrooms | For sale | Median asking | Days listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 bedlow sample | 4 | $312,500 | 218 days |
| 2 bed | 44 | $292,000 | 72 days |
| 3 bed | 55 | $425,000 | 69 days |
| 4 bed | 73 | $699,000 | 82 days |
| 5+ bed | 59 | $895,000 | 57 days |
Inventory age
43% of active homes have been listed more than 90 days. This reflects today's active inventory, not a trend over time.
- Under 60 days
- 44%
- 105 homes
- 60–90 days
- 13%
- 29 homes
- Over 90 days
- 43%
- 102 homes
Property mix
Single Family homes are 66% of what is for sale.
| Single Family$675,000 | 155 66% |
|---|---|
| Townhouse$494,500 | 48 20% |
| Condo$274,900 | 33 14% |
What has changed
- Homes for sale236up 7.3%over 7 days, since
- Median asking price$517,495down 0.5%over 7 days, since
- Median price per sq ft$236over 7 days, since
- Median days on market70up 6.1%over 7 days, since
Homes for sale in 80906
24 of 210 homes · updated
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3312 Capstan Way | $275,000 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,632 | Live Dream Colorado Llc | |
| 848 Tenderfoot Hill Rd #101 | $167,000 | 2 | 1 | 908 | Keller Williams Dtc | |
| 1307 Hartford St | $408,000 | 4 | 2 | 1,666 | PARADIGM REAL ESTATE | |
| 290 Cobblestone Dr | $254,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,999 | Titan One Realty Group | |
| 316 Cranbrook Cir | $375,000 | 4 | 1 | 1,589 | Century 21 Dream Home | |
| 1966 Chamberlin S | $324,900 | 3 | 1 | 931 | Remax Real Estate Group | |
| 4245 Autumn Heights Dr #D | $280,000 | 1 | 1 | 1,306 | Pink Realty | |
| 1120 Maxwell St | $330,000 | 3 | 1 | 882 | Keller Williams Partners |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 141 Miramar Dr | $679,900 | 3 | 3.5 | 3,680 | Equity Colorado Real Estate | |
| 2806 Tenderfoot Hill St | $469,000 | 3 | 3.5 | 2,834 | West And Main Homes | |
| 460 Red Cliff Ter | $535,000 | 5 | 1.5 | 3,168 | The Cutting Edge, REALTORS | |
| 176 Cobblestone Dr | $425,000 | 4 | 2 | 2,566 | ERA Shields Real Estate - Broadmoor Office | |
| 120 Cobblestone Dr | $459,900 | 3 | 2 | 2,288 | Keller Williams Clients' Choice Realty | |
| 4325 Star Ranch Rd | $875,000 | 5 | 3 | 3,792 | Keller Williams Partners | |
| 425 Roxbury Cir | $875,000 | 5 | 1.5 | 3,259 | Remax Real Estate Group | |
| 5365 Broadmoor Bluffs Dr | $915,000 | 6 | 3 | 4,929 | Coldwell Banker Realty | |
| 3015 Springmeadow Dr | $675,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 3,950 | Compass |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2822 Old Broadmoor Rd | $949,000 | 5 | 3.5 | 3,529 | Remax Properties | |
| 1644 Oakmoor Hts | $1,950,000 | 4 | 2 | 4,599 | Exp Realty Llc | |
| 97 S Marland Rd | $2,500,000 | 5 | 4.5 | 6,575 | Coldwell Banker Realty | |
| 860 Appian Ct | $1,150,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 3,619 | The Platinum Group, REALTORS | |
| 2858 Tenderfoot Hill St | $950,000 | 4 | 1 | 2,796 | Berkshire Hathaway HS Rocky Mountain, REALTORS® - Colorado Springs | |
| 109 Gardner Pl | $1,099,999 | 4 | 1 | 4,182 | Exp Realty Llc | |
| 2606 Constellation Dr | $1,175,000 | 4 | 2 | 3,463 | The Cutting Edge, REALTORS |
Newest first, never ranked. Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
ZIP codes near 80906
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- 80905El Paso$449,450 median ask · 108 homes · 60 days
- 80910El Paso$330,000 median ask · 148 homes · 70 days
- 80903El Paso$440,000 median ask · 85 homes · 101 days
- 80916El Paso$335,000 median ask · 147 homes · 64 days
- 80909El Paso$386,000 median ask · 164 homes · 58 days
- 80904El Paso$485,000 median ask · 171 homes · 62 days
Cities near 80906
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- Manitou SpringsEl Paso$547,500 median ask · 48 homes · 106 days
- FountainEl Paso$410,000 median ask · 191 homes · 55 days
- CascadeEl Paso$549,000 median ask · 18 homes · 64 days
- VictorTeller$275,000 median ask · 11 homes · 65 days
- FalconEl Paso$619,999 median ask · 15 homes · 28 days
- PeytonEl Paso$559,395 median ask · 316 homes · 57 days
Explore 80906 with EuKreate AI
Whether you are buying or selling, use local market context to understand your next move.
Search without an account; sign in only to save your research.
Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting. About this data
- Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
- Coverage is the areas EuKreate tracks, so this is not the whole market.
- Whether a home is under contract is not in the data we receive, so no pending count is shown.

