81147 housing market,
at a glance.
280 active homes$724,950 median asking120 median days listed
As of . Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
These are the newest figures EuKreate has for 81147, measured 13 days ago. Newer figures are not available yet.
81147 market snapshot
As of
- Active homes
- 280
- 4 new in 7 days
- Median asking price
- $724,950
- $150,000–$29,995,000
- Median price per sq ft
- $353/sq ft
- 2,032 sq ft typical
- Median days listed
- 120 days
- typically built 2002
What stands out today
- 64%listed over 90 days179 of 280 active homes.
- 84%single family inventory235 of 280 listings with a stated type.
- 174 daysmedian for 5+ bed listingsThe longest wait of any bedroom band here.
By bedroom count
5+ bed listings wait longest: a median of 174 days, against 88 for 2 bed.
Houses, condos and townhouses, 278 of 280 active homes. Whole buildings and land have no bedroom count; they are in Property mix.
| Bedrooms | For sale | Median asking | Days listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 bed | 19 | $299,000 | 106 days |
| 2 bed | 54 | $584,000 | 88 days |
| 3 bed | 141 | $695,000 | 114 days |
| 4 bed | 44 | $924,375 | 146 days |
| 5+ bed | 20 | $2,597,500 | 174 days |
Inventory age
64% of active homes have been listed more than 90 days. This reflects today's active inventory, not a trend over time.
- Under 60 days
- 25%
- 69 homes
- 60–90 days
- 11%
- 32 homes
- Over 90 days
- 64%
- 179 homes
Property mix
Single Family homes are 84% of what is for sale.
| Single Family$799,000 | 235 84% |
|---|---|
| Townhouse$545,000 | 23 8% |
| Condo$360,750 | 22 8% |
What has changed
- Homes for sale280up 1.8%over 7 days, since
- Median asking price$724,950down 0.6%over 7 days, since
- Median price per sq ft$353down 0.8%over 7 days, since
- Median days on market120up 2.6%over 7 days, since
Homes for sale in 81147
24 of 281 homes · updated
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 89 Valley View Dr #S 3199 & 3200 | $350,000 | 2 | 3 | 1,432 | Sherpa Real Estate | |
| 224 Rainbow Dr | $550,000 | 3 | 3 | 2,234 | Jann C Pitcher Real Estate | |
| 128 Enchanted Pl | $434,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,200 | Sherpa Real Estate | |
| 247 Davis Cup Dr #4106 | $349,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,206 | Team Pagosa Realty Group | |
| 307 Canyon Cir | $345,000 | 2 | 1 | 960 | Sherpa Real Estate | |
| 61 Lakeside Dr #C4 | $550,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,692 | Galles Properties | |
| 2790 Rock Rd #F | $549,900 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,745 | Galles Properties | |
| 1288 Cloud Cap Ave #10 | $399,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,396 | Galles Properties |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 73 Elderberry Gln | $590,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,292 | Galles Properties | |
| 179 Domicile Cir | $585,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,477 | Galles Properties | |
| 22 Beaver Cir | $695,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,830 | Jann C Pitcher Real Estate | |
| 239 And 241 Spruce Gln | $770,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,664 | Best Of Pagosa Springs | |
| 152 Saturn Dr | $576,500 | 3 | 2 | 1,944 | Pinnacle Realty Group Llc | |
| 759 Antelope Ave | $575,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,638 | Jann C Pitcher Real Estate | |
| 5102 County Road 335 | $615,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,827 | EXIT Realty Home & Ranch - Pagosa Springs, CO | |
| 5102 County Rd #335 | $615,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,827 | EXIT Realty Home & Ranch - Pagosa Springs, CO | |
| 11 Blue Heron Cir | $719,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,134 | Galles Properties |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 108 Cameo Ct | $1,295,000 | 3 | 3 | 3,771 | Sherpa Real Estate | |
| 186 Clearwater Dr | $799,000 | 3 | 3 | 2,484 | Jann C Pitcher Real Estate | |
| 115 Harebell Dr | $890,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,674 | Sherpa Real Estate | |
| 220 Shooting Star Dr | $1,450,000 | 6 | 4.5 | 3,586 | Sherpa Real Estate | |
| 885 Puma Pl | $799,000 | 3 | 3 | 2,894 | Galles Properties | |
| 132X Hermosa St | $1,799,000 | 2 | 3 | 1,700 | Jann C Pitcher Real Estate | |
| 603 Great West Ave | $820,000 | 3 | 2 | 2,471 | Team Pagosa Realty Group |
Newest first, never ranked. Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
ZIP codes near 81147
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- 81122La Plata$715,000 median ask · 101 homes · 113 days
- 81137La Plata$565,000 median ask · 17 homes · 154 days
- 81154Rio Grande$639,000 median ask · 53 homes · 105 days
- 81130Mineral$639,500 median ask · 22 homes · 132 days
- 81301La Plata$925,000 median ask · 378 homes · 98 days
- 81303La Plata$872,500 median ask · 50 homes · 78 days
Cities near 81147
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- BayfieldLa Plata$708,400 median ask · 91 homes · 100 days
- IgnacioLa Plata$522,000 median ask · 16 homes · 146 days
- CreedeMineral$625,000 median ask · 23 homes · 138 days
- South ForkRio Grande$579,000 median ask · 51 homes · 106 days
- DurangoLa Plata$899,000 median ask · 403 homes · 102 days
- Del NorteRio Grande$677,450 median ask · 20 homes · 143 days
Explore 81147 with EuKreate AI
Whether you are buying or selling, use local market context to understand your next move.
Search without an account; sign in only to save your research.
Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting. About this data
- Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
- Coverage is the areas EuKreate tracks, so this is not the whole market.
- Whether a home is under contract is not in the data we receive, so no pending count is shown.

