06114 housing market,
at a glance.
21 active homes$129,900 median asking69 median days listed
As of . Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
These are the newest figures EuKreate has for 06114, measured 14 days ago. Newer figures are not available yet.
06114 market snapshot
As of
- Active homes
- 21
- Median asking price
- $129,900
- $89,900–$690,000
- Median price per sq ft
- $165/sq ft
- 975 sq ft typical
- Median days listed
- 69 days
- typically built 1965
What stands out today
- 33%listed over 90 days7 of 21 active homes.
- 52%condo inventory11 of 21 listings with a stated type.
- 119 daysmedian for 1 bed listingsThe longest wait of any bedroom band here.
By bedroom count
1 bed listings wait longest: a median of 119 days, against 21 for 3 bed.
Houses, condos and townhouses, 18 of 21 active homes. Whole buildings and land have no bedroom count; they are in Property mix.
| Bedrooms | For sale | Median asking | Days listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 bedlow sample | 8 | $101,200 | 119 days |
| 2 bedlow sample | 6 | $137,400 | 50 days |
| 3 bedlow sample | 4 | $339,950 | 21 days |
Inventory age
33% of active homes have been listed more than 90 days. This reflects today's active inventory, not a trend over time.
- Under 60 days
- 43%
- 9 homes
- 60–90 days
- 24%
- 5 homes
- Over 90 days
- 33%
- 7 homes
Property mix
Condo homes are 52% of what is for sale.
| Condo$102,500 | 11 52% |
|---|---|
| Single Family$354,950 | 6 29% |
| Townhouse$184,950 | 4 19% |
What has changed
- Homes for sale21down 4.5%over 7 days, since
- Median asking price$129,900up 0.5%over 7 days, since
- Median price per sq ft$165down 0.6%over 7 days, since
- Median days on market69up 7.8%over 7 days, since
Homes for sale in 06114
20 of 20 homes · updated
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 942 Wethersfield Ave #3 | $99,900 | 2 | 1 | 654 | eXp Realty | |
| 356 Franklin Ave #A1 | $89,999 | 1 | 1 | 546 | Five Stars Realty LLC | |
| 31 Alden St #B | $87,500 | 1 | 1 | 485 | CITI REALTY GROUP LLC | |
| 39 Wethersfield Ave Apt C | $89,000 | 1 | 1.5 | 975 | Putnam Agency Real Estate LLC |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 36 Alden St #B | $159,000 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,100 | Keller Williams | |
| 63 Congress St #063B | $144,999 | 2 | 1 | 1,115 | Innovative Properties | |
| 64-66 Congress St #201 | $224,900 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,340 | Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices New England Properties - Berlin | |
| 10 Franklin Ave Apt H | $127,500 | 2 | 1 | 1,176 | Redfin Corporation | |
| 356 Wethersfield Ave #356 | $250,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,304 | LPT Realty | |
| 68-70 Morris St #201 | $144,900 | 2 | 1 | 666 | Coldwell Banker Realty | |
| 755 Wethersfield Ave #C11 | $102,500 | 1 | 1 | 631 | RE/MAX ONE | |
| 755 Wethersfield Ave #B8 | $102,500 | 1 | 1.5 | 576 | RE/MAX ONE | |
| 755 Wethersfield Ave #C13 | $102,500 | 1 | 1 | 631 | RE/MAX ONE |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 108 Cromwell St | $330,000 | 3 | 1.5 | 2,043 | Coldwell Banker Realty | |
| 42 Amherst St | $279,777 | 3 | 2 | 1,092 | Best Real Estate Agents | |
| 85 Brown St | $379,000 | 4 | 1.5 | 2,104 | Five Stars Realty LLC | |
| 50 Yale St | $330,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,864 | exp Realty | |
| 167 George St | $349,900 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,338 | Premier Properties of CT | |
| 159 Roosevelt St | $339,900 | 3 | 1 | 1,404 | GOLDEN RULE REALTY | |
| 524 Wethersfield Ave | $690,000 | 6 | 2 | 2,000 | Hudson Home Services Llc |
Newest first, never ranked. Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
ZIP codes near 06114
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- 06106Capitol$259,450 median ask · 14 homes · 32 days
- 06105Capitol$299,000 median ask · 17 homes · 22 days
- 06109Capitol$409,900 median ask · 29 homes · 11 days
- 06119Capitol$399,450 median ask · 16 homes · 9 days
- 06110Capitol$379,900 median ask · 13 homes · 14 days
- 06118Capitol$310,000 median ask · 23 homes · 30 days
Cities near 06114
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- WethersfieldCapitol$449,900 median ask · 32 homes · 14 days
- East HartfordCapitol$339,900 median ask · 41 homes · 26 days
- West HartfordCapitol$494,900 median ask · 83 homes · 23 days
- NewingtonCapitol$302,000 median ask · 37 homes · 19 days
- Rocky HillCapitol$354,900 median ask · 28 homes · 20 days
- GlastonburyCapitol$539,750 median ask · 50 homes · 16 days
Explore 06114 with EuKreate AI
Whether you are buying or selling, use local market context to understand your next move.
Search without an account; sign in only to save your research.
Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting. About this data
- Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
- Coverage is the areas EuKreate tracks, so this is not the whole market.
- Whether a home is under contract is not in the data we receive, so no pending count is shown.

