06259 housing market,
at a glance.
12 active homes$789,900 median asking52 median days listed
As of . Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
These are the newest figures EuKreate has for 06259, measured 13 days ago. Newer figures are not available yet.
06259 market snapshot
As of
- Active homes
- 12
- Median asking price
- $789,900
- $295,000–$6,950,000
- Median price per sq ft
- $256/sq ft
- 3,504 sq ft typical
- Median days listed
- 52 days
- typically built 1988
What stands out today
- 25%listed over 90 days3 of 12 active homes.
- 69 daysmedian for 4 bed listingsThe longest wait of any bedroom band here.
By bedroom count
4 bed listings wait longest: a median of 69 days, against 24 for 5+ bed.
Houses, condos and townhouses, 11 of 12 active homes. Whole buildings and land have no bedroom count; they are in Property mix.
| Bedrooms | For sale | Median asking | Days listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 bedlow sample | 3 | $749,900 | 49 days |
| 4 bedlow sample | 3 | $799,900 | 69 days |
| 5+ bedlow sample | 5 | $975,000 | 24 days |
Inventory age
25% of active homes have been listed more than 90 days. This reflects today's active inventory, not a trend over time.
- Under 60 days
- 58%
- 7 homes
- 60–90 days
- 17%
- 2 homes
- Over 90 days
- 25%
- 3 homes
Property mix
| Single Family$799,900 | 11 100% |
|---|
What has changed
- Homes for sale12over 7 days, since
- Median asking price$789,900up 3.3%over 7 days, since
- Median price per sq ft$256up 1.6%over 7 days, since
- Median days on market52up 10.6%over 7 days, since
Homes for sale in 06259
11 of 11 homes · updated
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 70 Woodstock Rd | $399,900 | 2 | 1 | 1,284 | Brunet and Company Real Estate | |
| 45 Wolf Den Dr | $449,900 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,775 | Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices New England Properties - Woodstock | |
| 128 Holmes Rd | $475,000 | 4 | 3 | 2,893 | Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices New England Properties - West Hartford |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 248 Paine Rd | $559,000 | 4 | 2 | 2,356 | Kazantzis Real Estate, Llc | |
| 40 Searles Rd | $749,900 | 5 | 2.5 | 4,356 | Keller Williams Realty North Central | |
| 236 Deerfield Rd | $890,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 3,827 | Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices New England Properties - Woodstock | |
| 250 Killingly Rd | $688,000 | 5 | 3 | 3,182 | The Neighborhood Realty Group |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 357 Wrights Crossing Rd | $2,500,000 | 5 | 5.5 | 7,772 | Serhant Connecticut, LLC | |
| 354 Pomfret St | $975,000 | 6 | 4.5 | 4,601 | Remax Bell Park Realty | |
| 282 And 260 Searles Rd | $2,950,000 | 4 | 4 | 4,442 | Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices New England Properties - Woodstock | |
| 433 Wrights Crossing Rd | $6,450,000 | 12 | 8 | 10,517 | Page Taft - Compass |
Newest first, never ranked. Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
ZIP codes near 06259
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- 06260Northeastern Connecticut$354,900 median ask · 20 homes · 24 days
- 06241Northeastern Connecticut$454,900 median ask · 14 homes · 66 days
- 06234Northeastern Connecticut$509,950 median ask · 14 homes · 40 days
- 06281Northeastern Connecticut$650,000 median ask · 17 homes · 58 days
- 06239Northeastern Connecticut$399,900 median ask · 11 homes · 36 days
- 06277Northeastern Connecticut$549,900 median ask · 11 homes · 48 days
Cities near 06259
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- PutnamNortheastern Connecticut$355,000 median ask · 19 homes · 28 days
- KillinglyNortheastern Connecticut$437,500 median ask · 28 homes · 27 days
- WoodstockNortheastern Connecticut$698,900 median ask · 19 homes · 76 days
- BrooklynNortheastern Connecticut$502,450 median ask · 12 homes · 38 days
- ThompsonNortheastern Connecticut$489,450 median ask · 18 homes · 46 days
- AshfordNortheastern Connecticut$429,500 median ask · 19 homes · 29 days
Explore 06259 with EuKreate AI
Whether you are buying or selling, use local market context to understand your next move.
Search without an account; sign in only to save your research.
Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting. About this data
- Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
- Coverage is the areas EuKreate tracks, so this is not the whole market.
- Whether a home is under contract is not in the data we receive, so no pending count is shown.

