06450 housing market,
at a glance.
40 active homes$304,950 median asking18 median days listed
As of . Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
These are the newest figures EuKreate has for 06450, measured 14 days ago. Newer figures are not available yet.
06450 market snapshot
As of
- Active homes
- 40
- 8 new in 7 days
- Median asking price
- $304,950
- $149,900–$1,100,000
- Median price per sq ft
- $214/sq ft
- 1,382 sq ft typical
- Median days listed
- 18 days
- typically built 1971
What stands out today
- 13%listed over 90 days5 of 40 active homes.
- 63%single family inventory25 of 40 listings with a stated type.
- 26 daysmedian for 4 bed listingsThe longest wait of any bedroom band here.
By bedroom count
4 bed listings wait longest: a median of 26 days, against 13 for 3 bed.
Houses, condos and townhouses, 37 of 40 active homes. Whole buildings and land have no bedroom count; they are in Property mix.
| Bedrooms | For sale | Median asking | Days listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 bed | 17 | $239,000 | 14 days |
| 3 bed | 15 | $389,000 | 13 days |
| 4 bedlow sample | 5 | $460,000 | 26 days |
Inventory age
13% of active homes have been listed more than 90 days. This reflects today's active inventory, not a trend over time.
- Under 60 days
- 77%
- 31 homes
- 60–90 days
- 10%
- 4 homes
- Over 90 days
- 13%
- 5 homes
Property mix
Single Family homes are 63% of what is for sale.
| Single Family$359,000 | 25 63% |
|---|---|
| Townhouse$237,000 | 10 25% |
| Condo$159,900 | 5 13% |
What has changed
- Homes for sale40up 21.2%over 7 days, since
- Median asking price$304,950up 1.7%over 7 days, since
- Median price per sq ft$214down 4%over 7 days, since
- Median days on market18down 18.2%over 7 days, since
Homes for sale in 06450
24 of 45 homes · updated
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 882 N Colony Rd #57 | $274,900 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,232 | Century 21 Allpoints Realty | |
| 66 Cricket Dr | $260,000 | 4 | 1.5 | 1,502 | Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices New England Properties - Wallingford | |
| 82 Sunbright Dr N | $299,900 | 2 | 1 | 1,380 | Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices New England Properties - Wallingford | |
| 690 N Colony Rd #2 | $215,000 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,152 | Century 21 Allpoints Realty | |
| 101 Curtis St #1 | $209,900 | 2 | 2 | 1,532 | Purtell Realty LLC | |
| 666 Broad St #3 | $144,500 | 1 | 1 | 613 | Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices New England Properties - Wallingford | |
| 28 Eastview Ter | $299,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,942 | Coldwell Banker Realty | |
| 199 Paddock Ave | $289,900 | 2 | 1 | 1,488 | Venture | |
| 839 Blackstone Vlg #839 | $184,900 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,056 | Purtell Realty LLC | |
| 1655 N Colony Rd #6003 | $234,900 | 2 | 2 | 1,296 | DAN COMBS REAL ESTATE, INC. | |
| 560 Yale Ave #3 | $226,000 | 2 | 1 | 1,144 | WEST VIEW PROPERTIES, LLC |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 223 Lydale Pl | $329,900 | 4 | 2 | 1,836 | Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices New England Properties - Madison | |
| 49 Birdsey Ave | $370,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,536 | MAIER REAL ESTATE | |
| 22 Metacomet Dr | $349,900 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,464 | Century 21 AllPoints Realty | |
| 188 Baldwin Ave | $319,900 | 3 | 1 | 1,606 | Our Home Realty Advisors | |
| 92 Metacomet Dr | $359,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,464 | Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices New England Properties - Farmington | |
| 86 Metacomet Dr #86 | $325,000 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,070 | Lamacchia Realty, Inc. | |
| 130 Meetinghouse Rdg | $365,900 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,598 | Margaret Bennett Realty |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 86 Beth Ann Cir | $429,900 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,030 | New Door Realty | |
| 80 Westfield Rd | $424,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,430 | Carbutti & Co., Realtors | |
| 137 Wilbur Ave | $399,900 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,530 | KW Legacy Partners | |
| 35 Lou Ann Ter | $449,900 | 3 | 3.5 | 2,072 | Advise Realty Services, LLC | |
| 18 Markham Pl | $485,000 | 5 | 3 | 1,912 | Coldwell Banker Realty | |
| 44 Sophia Ct | $639,000 | 4 | 3.5 | 4,064 | Call It Closed Realty |
Newest first, never ranked. Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
ZIP codes near 06450
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- 06451South Central Connecticut$372,500 median ask · 27 homes · 20 days
- 06492South Central Connecticut$397,500 median ask · 44 homes · 22 days
- 06457Lower Connecticut River Valley$379,900 median ask · 57 homes · 30 days
- 06037Capitol$494,450 median ask · 16 homes · 23 days
- 06410Naugatuck Valley$562,450 median ask · 38 homes · 28 days
- 06422Lower Connecticut River Valley$762,000 median ask · 12 homes · 16 days
Cities near 06450
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- WallingfordSouth Central Connecticut$415,000 median ask · 45 homes · 29 days
- MiddletownLower Connecticut River Valley$379,900 median ask · 61 homes · 28 days
- BerlinCapitol$514,900 median ask · 20 homes · 18 days
- CheshireNaugatuck Valley$575,000 median ask · 41 homes · 24 days
- DurhamLower Connecticut River Valley$747,000 median ask · 14 homes · 21 days
- SouthingtonCapitol$429,950 median ask · 50 homes · 14 days
Explore 06450 with EuKreate AI
Whether you are buying or selling, use local market context to understand your next move.
Search without an account; sign in only to save your research.
Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting. About this data
- Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
- Coverage is the areas EuKreate tracks, so this is not the whole market.
- Whether a home is under contract is not in the data we receive, so no pending count is shown.

