06470 housing market,
at a glance.
45 active homes$1,100,000 median asking41 median days listed
As of . Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
These are the newest figures EuKreate has for 06470, measured 12 days ago. Newer figures are not available yet.
06470 market snapshot
As of
- Active homes
- 45
- 1 new in 7 days
- Median asking price
- $1,100,000
- $350,000–$7,252,000
- Median price per sq ft
- $332/sq ft
- 3,120 sq ft typical
- Median days listed
- 41 days
- typically built 1992
What stands out today
- 20%listed over 90 days9 of 45 active homes.
- 48 daysmedian for 4 bed listingsThe longest wait of any bedroom band here.
By bedroom count
4 bed listings wait longest: a median of 48 days, against 20 for 3 bed.
Houses, condos and townhouses, 45 of 45 active homes. Whole buildings and land have no bedroom count; they are in Property mix.
| Bedrooms | For sale | Median asking | Days listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 bedlow sample | 9 | $498,900 | 47 days |
| 3 bedlow sample | 7 | $599,000 | 20 days |
| 4 bed | 15 | $1,299,900 | 48 days |
| 5+ bed | 14 | $1,350,000 | 20 days |
Inventory age
20% of active homes have been listed more than 90 days. This reflects today's active inventory, not a trend over time.
- Under 60 days
- 64%
- 29 homes
- 60–90 days
- 16%
- 7 homes
- Over 90 days
- 20%
- 9 homes
Property mix
| Single Family$1,259,000 | 39 89% |
|---|---|
| Condo$499,000 | 5 11% |
What has changed
- Homes for sale45down 6.2%over 7 days, since
- Median asking price$1,100,000up 8.8%over 7 days, since
- Median price per sq ft$332up 0.9%over 7 days, since
- Median days on market41up 24.2%over 7 days, since
Homes for sale in 06470
24 of 47 homes · updated
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Franklin Ct #22 | $669,000 | 2 | 2.5 | 2,341 | Jorge A. Zea | |
| 6 Meadow Brook Rd | $665,000 | 3 | 1 | 1,928 | Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices New England Properties - Southbury | |
| 5 S Main St | $549,000 | 3 | 2 | 2,376 | Fab Real Estate Llc | |
| 27 Hattertown Rd | $615,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,091 | Compass Connecticut, LLC | |
| 632 Brookside Ct #632 | $599,900 | 2 | 2 | 1,807 | BHGRE Gaetano Marra Homes | |
| 117 Brushy Hill Rd | $699,900 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,427 | Clearview Realty Llc | |
| 170 S Main St | $450,000 | 2 | 1 | 800 | BHGRE Gaetano Marra Homes | |
| 4 Partridge Ln | $595,000 | 3 | 2 | 2,288 | Keller Williams Realty | |
| 1011 Brookside Ct #1011 | $495,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,483 | Keller Williams Realty |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 37 Tunnel Rd | $799,900 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,896 | Carbutti & Co., Realtors | |
| 2 Hopewell Rd | $895,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 3,094 | Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop. | |
| 15 Wedgewood Ct | $1,100,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 3,945 | William Raveis Real Estate - Newtown | |
| 152 Head Of Meadow Rd | $1,049,000 | 4 | 3 | 3,021 | Coldwell Banker Realty | |
| 48 Winton Farm Rd | $1,124,900 | 5 | 5 | 4,721 | HOMECOIN.COM | |
| 3 Boulder Creek Rd | $955,000 | 3 | 3 | 3,120 | Alpha Capital Realty, LLC | |
| 2 Pond View Dr | $1,025,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 3,982 | Compass Connecticut, LLC |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 164 Taunton Hill Rd | $2,650,000 | 4 | 3.5 | 5,687 | Compass Westport | |
| 8 Holly Ln | $1,649,000 | 4 | 3.5 | 4,075 | Serhant Connecticut, LLC | |
| 9 Nicolina Way | $2,750,000 | 5 | 4 | 6,600 | William Raveis Real Estate - Southbury | |
| 5 Wentworth Dr | $1,400,000 | 5 | 4.5 | 5,711 | Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices New England Properties - Newtown | |
| 17 Equestrian Rdg | $1,450,000 | 4 | 4.5 | 7,595 | William Raveis Real Estate - Newtown | |
| 3 Dylan Dr | $1,649,000 | 5 | 4.5 | 5,522 | William Raveis Real Estate - Newtown | |
| 20 Bridle Path Trl | $1,459,000 | 5 | 4.5 | 6,150 | Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices New England Properties - Newtown | |
| 16 Winding Brook Rd | $2,200,000 | 5 | 4.5 | 4,640 | William Raveis Real Estate - Newtown |
Newest first, never ranked. Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
ZIP codes near 06470
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- 06801Western Connecticut$619,000 median ask · 36 homes · 30 days
- 06482Western Connecticut$785,000 median ask · 35 homes · 40 days
- 06468Greater Bridgeport$650,000 median ask · 57 homes · 47 days
- 06804Western Connecticut$615,000 median ask · 59 homes · 43 days
- 06896Western Connecticut$1,087,000 median ask · 28 homes · 52 days
- 06810Western Connecticut$493,500 median ask · 70 homes · 46 days
Cities near 06470
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- BethelWestern Connecticut$625,000 median ask · 37 homes · 22 days
- MonroeGreater Bridgeport$650,000 median ask · 51 homes · 41 days
- ReddingWestern Connecticut$1,025,000 median ask · 27 homes · 58 days
- BrookfieldWestern Connecticut$709,000 median ask · 55 homes · 46 days
- DanburyWestern Connecticut$509,950 median ask · 148 homes · 34 days
- SouthburyNaugatuck Valley$375,000 median ask · 115 homes · 41 days
Explore 06470 with EuKreate AI
Whether you are buying or selling, use local market context to understand your next move.
Search without an account; sign in only to save your research.
Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting. About this data
- Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
- Coverage is the areas EuKreate tracks, so this is not the whole market.
- Whether a home is under contract is not in the data we receive, so no pending count is shown.

