06704 housing market,
at a glance.
29 active homes$289,999 median asking43 median days listed
As of . Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
These are the newest figures EuKreate has for 06704, measured 12 days ago. Newer figures are not available yet.
06704 market snapshot
As of
- Active homes
- 29
- 2 new in 7 days
- Median asking price
- $289,999
- $145,000–$589,900
- Median price per sq ft
- $221/sq ft
- 1,300 sq ft typical
- Median days listed
- 43 days
- typically built 1954
What stands out today
- 28%listed over 90 days8 of 29 active homes.
- 83%single family inventory24 of 29 listings with a stated type.
- 44 daysmedian for 4 bed listingsThe longest wait of any bedroom band here.
By bedroom count
4 bed listings wait longest: a median of 44 days, against 36 for 2 bed.
Houses, condos and townhouses, 28 of 29 active homes. Whole buildings and land have no bedroom count; they are in Property mix.
| Bedrooms | For sale | Median asking | Days listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 bedlow sample | 7 | $199,000 | 36 days |
| 3 bed | 14 | $299,950 | 42 days |
| 4 bedlow sample | 7 | $289,999 | 44 days |
Inventory age
28% of active homes have been listed more than 90 days. This reflects today's active inventory, not a trend over time.
- Under 60 days
- 59%
- 17 homes
- 60–90 days
- 13%
- 4 homes
- Over 90 days
- 28%
- 8 homes
Property mix
Single Family homes are 83% of what is for sale.
| Single Family$299,950 | 24 83% |
|---|---|
| Townhouse$199,000 | 5 17% |
What has changed
- Homes for sale29up 11.5%over 7 days, since
- Median asking price$289,999up 0.9%over 7 days, since
- Median price per sq ft$221up 1.4%over 7 days, since
- Median days on market43down 25.9%over 7 days, since
Homes for sale in 06704
24 of 33 homes · updated
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 214 Wood St | $200,000 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,024 | Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices New England Properties - Cheshire | |
| 30 Ward St | $150,000 | 3 | 1 | 1,215 | Tri-State Realty | |
| 128 Hamden Ave Apt E | $145,000 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,032 | Call It Closed Realty | |
| 20 Terrace Ave | $189,000 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,304 | Social & Co Realty | |
| 100 Toros Ave | $175,000 | 2 | 1 | 840 | Social & Co Realty | |
| 64 Deerwood Ln #2 | $205,000 | 2 | 1.5 | 880 | One 11 Realty | |
| 176 Faber Ave | $230,000 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,616 | Connecticut Real Estate | |
| 200 Yale St #27B | $198,000 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,039 | Vision Real Estate |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Hillview Ave | $265,000 | 3 | 1 | 896 | Executive Real Estate | |
| 237 Chestnut Hill Ave | $289,900 | 2 | 1 | 1,044 | Showcase Realty, Inc. | |
| 2629 N Main St | $295,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,595 | Lamacchia Realty | |
| 202 Moran St | $289,999 | 4 | 2 | 1,804 | Regency Real Estate, LLC | |
| 146 Downes St | $259,999 | 3 | 1 | 912 | Lock and Key Realty Inc. | |
| 28 Faber Ave | $270,000 | 4 | 1 | 960 | Brass Moon Realty | |
| 20 Lone Oak Ave | $299,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,378 | Keller Williams Realty Prtnrs. | |
| 53 Vine St | $285,000 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,218 | Coldwell Banker Realty |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Running Brook Rd | $399,999 | 3 | 3.5 | 1,996 | Eris, Llc | |
| 27 Kodak St | $319,900 | 2 | 2 | 2,247 | Remax Right Choice Real Estate | |
| 44 Burton St | $378,900 | 4 | 1 | 2,200 | Mary Helen Levine Real Estate Llc | |
| 194 Faber Ave | $339,900 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,976 | Lili Miller Real Estate LLC | |
| 21 Bosse Rd | $359,900 | 4 | 2 | 878 | Group 484 LLC | |
| 701 Bucks Hill Rd | $320,000 | 3 | 3 | 1,116 | Brass Moon Realty | |
| 16 Kingsley Ct | $444,900 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,776 | Ghent Realty Advisors | |
| 210 Berkeley Ave | $305,000 | 6 | 1 | 832 | Brass Moon Realty |
Newest first, never ranked. Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
ZIP codes near 06704
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- 06710Naugatuck Valley$341,500 median ask · 11 homes · 54 days
- 06708Naugatuck Valley$312,500 median ask · 54 homes · 30 days
- 06779Naugatuck Valley$362,500 median ask · 14 homes · 58 days
- 06716Naugatuck Valley$465,000 median ask · 53 homes · 37 days
- 06705Naugatuck Valley$274,925 median ask · 39 homes · 28 days
- 06706Naugatuck Valley$314,000 median ask · 15 homes · 69 days
Cities near 06704
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- WolcottNaugatuck Valley$455,000 median ask · 53 homes · 39 days
- WatertownNaugatuck Valley$389,000 median ask · 41 homes · 47 days
- ProspectNaugatuck Valley$540,000 median ask · 17 homes · 21 days
- PlymouthNaugatuck Valley$459,900 median ask · 21 homes · 41 days
- NaugatuckNaugatuck Valley$335,000 median ask · 50 homes · 28 days
- MiddleburyNaugatuck Valley$650,000 median ask · 31 homes · 41 days
Explore 06704 with EuKreate AI
Whether you are buying or selling, use local market context to understand your next move.
Search without an account; sign in only to save your research.
Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting. About this data
- Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
- Coverage is the areas EuKreate tracks, so this is not the whole market.
- Whether a home is under contract is not in the data we receive, so no pending count is shown.

