Westport housing market,
at a glance.
68 active homes$4,525,000 median asking29 median days listed
As of . Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
These are the newest figures EuKreate has for Westport, measured 6 days ago. Newer figures are not available yet.
Westport market snapshot
As of
- Active homes
- 68
- 7 new in 7 days
- Median asking price
- $4,525,000
- $819,000–$22,825,000
- Median price per sq ft
- $828/sq ft
- 5,686 sq ft typical
- Median days listed
- 29 days
- typically built 2010
What stands out today
- 24%listed over 90 days16 of 68 active homes.
Inventory age
24% of active homes have been listed more than 90 days. This reflects today's active inventory, not a trend over time.
- Under 60 days
- 65%
- 44 homes
- 60–90 days
- 11%
- 8 homes
- Over 90 days
- 24%
- 16 homes
What has changed
- Homes for sale68up 7.9%over 7 days, since
- Median asking price$4,525,000down 1.6%over 7 days, since
- Median price per sq ft$828down 1.4%over 7 days, since
- Median days on market29down 14.7%over 7 days, since
Homes for sale in Westport
24 of 74 homes · updated
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 280 Main St | $1,199,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,936 | Houlihan Lawrence War Dos | |
| 1 Sunrise Rd #B | $995,000 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,202 | Coldwell Banker Realty | |
| 11 Turkey Hill Cir | $1,990,000 | 7 | 4.5 | 4,125 | Coldwell Banker Realty | |
| 4 Lookout Ln | $1,699,000 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,301 | Compass Westport | |
| 41 Richmondville Ave | $1,799,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,300 | Coldwell Banker Realty | |
| 33 Bridge St | $1,999,999 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,206 | RE/MAX HERITAGE | |
| 120 Harvest Cmns #120 | $1,189,000 | 2 | 2 | 3,235 | William Pitt Sotheby's International Realty | |
| 53 Cross Hwy | $1,000,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,400 | William Pitt Sotheby's International Realty | |
| 38 Guyer Rd | $1,399,000 | 4 | 2 | 1,665 | Coldwell Banker Realty |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 Surrey Ln | $2,795,000 | 5 | 3.5 | 3,571 | Compass Westport | |
| 142 Easton Rd | $2,950,000 | 5 | 6 | 7,192 | Compass Westport | |
| 4 Turkey Hill Ln | $3,295,000 | 5 | 4.5 | 5,318 | eRealty Advisors, Inc. | |
| 79 Riverside Ave | $2,895,000 | 3 | 3.5 | 1,841 | William Pitt Sotheby's International Realty | |
| 7 Marsh Rd | $2,049,000 | 3 | 3 | 2,091 | Compass Fairfield | |
| 23 Punch Bowl Dr | $2,500,000 | 5 | 4.5 | 4,017 | William Pitt Sotheby's International Realty | |
| 1 Melon Patch Ln | $2,050,000 | 5 | 4.5 | 5,806 | William Raveis Real Estate - Fairfield/Southport Main | |
| 7 Elizabeth Dr | $3,395,000 | 5 | 5 | 7,327 | Compass Westport |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 233 Hillspoint Rd | $6,975,000 | 4 | 4.5 | 3,624 | Houlihan Lawrence Wareck D'Ostilio | |
| 191 Bayberry Ln | $4,299,000 | 5 | 4.5 | 5,981 | Coldwell Banker Realty | |
| 19 Harding Ln | $5,995,000 | 6 | 7.5 | 9,824 | THE RIVERSIDE REALTY GROUP | |
| 11 Woodside Ln | $4,050,000 | 5 | 5.5 | 6,698 | William Pitt Sotheby's International Realty | |
| 8 Loretta Ct | $6,595,000 | 6 | 7.5 | 9,588 | Coldwell Banker Realty | |
| 8 Tar Rock Rd | $7,399,000 | 6 | 6.5 | 8,200 | William Pitt Sotheby's International Realty | |
| 9 Berkeley Rd | $3,695,000 | 5 | 4.5 | 5,154 | Compass Connecticut, LLC |
Newest first, never ranked. Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
Markets near Westport
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- NorwalkWestern Connecticut$695,000 median ask · 145 homes · 28 days
- FairfieldGreater Bridgeport$1,117,750 median ask · 136 homes · 27 days
- WestonWestern Connecticut$1,697,500 median ask · 36 homes · 40 days
- WiltonWestern Connecticut$1,392,500 median ask · 40 homes · 32 days
- New CanaanWestern Connecticut$2,795,000 median ask · 55 homes · 29 days
- DarienWestern Connecticut$3,795,000 median ask · 29 homes · 42 days
Explore Westport with EuKreate AI
Whether you are buying or selling, use local market context to understand your next move.
Search without an account; sign in only to save your research.
Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting. About this data
- Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
- Coverage is the areas EuKreate tracks, so this is not the whole market.
- How many homes went off the market is not shown: we have not been watching this area long enough for that number to mean anything.
- Whether a home is under contract is not in the data we receive, so no pending count is shown.

