19707 housing market,
at a glance.
21 active homes$639,900 median asking24 median days listed
As of . Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
These are the newest figures EuKreate has for 19707, measured 12 days ago. Newer figures are not available yet.
19707 market snapshot
As of
- Active homes
- 21
- Median asking price
- $639,900
- $349,900–$1,161,900
- Median price per sq ft
- $238/sq ft
- 2,300 sq ft typical
- Median days listed
- 24 days
- typically built 1984
What stands out today
- 19%listed over 90 days4 of 21 active homes.
- 62%single family inventory13 of 21 listings with a stated type.
- 100 daysmedian for 5+ bed listingsThe longest wait of any bedroom band here.
By bedroom count
5+ bed listings wait longest: a median of 100 days, against 17 for 3 bed.
Houses, condos and townhouses, 21 of 21 active homes. Whole buildings and land have no bedroom count; they are in Property mix.
| Bedrooms | For sale | Median asking | Days listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 bedlow sample | 3 | $350,000 | 22 days |
| 3 bedlow sample | 8 | $500,000 | 17 days |
| 4 bedlow sample | 6 | $742,450 | 18 days |
| 5+ bedlow sample | 4 | $837,498 | 100 days |
Inventory age
19% of active homes have been listed more than 90 days. This reflects today's active inventory, not a trend over time.
- Under 60 days
- 76%
- 16 homes
- 60–90 days
- 5%
- 1 homes
- Over 90 days
- 19%
- 4 homes
Property mix
Single Family homes are 62% of what is for sale.
| Single Family$699,995 | 13 62% |
|---|---|
| Townhouse$499,999 | 5 24% |
| Condo$350,000 | 3 14% |
What has changed
- Homes for sale21over 7 days, since
- Median asking price$639,900over 7 days, since
- Median price per sq ft$238down 0.4%over 7 days, since
- Median days on market24up 14.3%over 7 days, since
Homes for sale in 19707
21 of 21 homes · updated
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Kings Grant Rd | $619,900 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,750 | BHHS Fox & Roach Hockessin-Pike Creek Home Marketing | |
| 27 Winding Hill Dr | $499,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,875 | Exp Realty | |
| 1257 Old Wilmington Rd | $489,000 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,228 | Keller Williams Realty-Wilming | |
| 614 Loveville Rd #E01G | $365,000 | 2 | 2 | 2,075 | Long & Foster Greenville | |
| 121 Pumpkin Patch Ln | $449,900 | 3 | 3 | 2,300 | Compass | |
| 335 Lower Snuff Mill Rd | $375,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,250 | Compass | |
| 614-UNIT Loveville Rd #E04A | $335,000 | 2 | 2 | 2,075 | BHHS Fox & Roach Hockessin-Pike Creek Home Marketing | |
| 820 Sharpless Rd | $549,900 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,100 | BHHS Fox & Roach Hockessin-Pike Creek Home Marketing |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 104 Cameron Dr | $639,900 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,675 | Exp Realty | |
| 1765 Brackenville Rd | $650,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,015 | Patterson-Schwartz Hockessin Center | |
| 20 Cinnamon Dr | $665,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,520 | Patterson-Schwartz Brandywine Center | |
| 206 Grove View Dr | $699,000 | 3 | 3.5 | 2,100 | Remax Associates | |
| 102 Meriden Dr | $625,000 | 5 | 2.5 | 3,217 | Keller Williams Realty | |
| 736 Letitia Dr | $699,995 | 5 | 2.5 | 3,210 | RE/MAX Associates-Hockessin |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 715 Regency Hill Dr | $864,900 | 4 | 3.5 | 4,119 | Patterson-Schwartz Hockessin Center | |
| 405 Wilson Ct | $700,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 3,400 | Long & Foster Greenville | |
| 9 Mccormick Dr | $784,900 | 4 | 3 | 3,050 | Long & Foster - Hockessin | |
| 19 Withers Way | $875,000 | 4 | 3.5 | 4,400 | Brokers Realty Group | |
| 14 Stonebridge Dr | $949,000 | 5 | 4.5 | 4,500 | Keller Williams Realty-Wilming | |
| 5-1/2A Larchmont Ct | $1,161,900 | 4 | 2.5 | 3,117 | Empower Real Estate, LLC | |
| 22 Stonebridge Dr | $1,099,900 | 5 | 3.5 | 4,950 | Remax Edge |
Newest first, never ranked. Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
ZIP codes near 19707
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- 19808New Castle$397,450 median ask · 60 homes · 26 days
- 19807New Castle$1,114,000 median ask · 32 homes · 42 days
- 19804New Castle$315,000 median ask · 15 homes · 15 days
- 19711New Castle$469,950 median ask · 62 homes · 25 days
- 19805New Castle$225,000 median ask · 100 homes · 44 days
- 19806New Castle$314,900 median ask · 47 homes · 49 days
Cities near 19707
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- WilmingtonNew Castle$300,000 median ask · 482 homes · 40 days
- NewarkNew Castle$435,000 median ask · 166 homes · 26 days
- New CastleNew Castle$325,000 median ask · 85 homes · 31 days
- ClaymontNew Castle$359,900 median ask · 19 homes · 44 days
- BearNew Castle$499,000 median ask · 53 homes · 33 days
- MiddletownNew Castle$599,999 median ask · 237 homes · 55 days
Explore 19707 with EuKreate AI
Whether you are buying or selling, use local market context to understand your next move.
Search without an account; sign in only to save your research.
Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting. About this data
- Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
- Coverage is the areas EuKreate tracks, so this is not the whole market.
- Whether a home is under contract is not in the data we receive, so no pending count is shown.

