19802 housing market,
at a glance.
79 active homes$209,900 median asking65 median days listed
As of . Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
These are the newest figures EuKreate has for 19802, measured 12 days ago. Newer figures are not available yet.
19802 market snapshot
As of
- Active homes
- 79
- Median asking price
- $209,900
- $95,000–$1,495,000
- Median price per sq ft
- $164/sq ft
- 1,288 sq ft typical
- Median days listed
- 65 days
- typically built 1929
What stands out today
- 38%listed over 90 days30 of 79 active homes.
- 77%townhouse inventory61 of 79 listings with a stated type.
- 73 daysmedian for 4 bed listingsThe longest wait of any bedroom band here.
By bedroom count
4 bed listings wait longest: a median of 73 days, against 52 for 5+ bed.
Houses, condos and townhouses, 75 of 79 active homes. Whole buildings and land have no bedroom count; they are in Property mix.
| Bedrooms | For sale | Median asking | Days listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 bed | 14 | $200,000 | 68 days |
| 3 bed | 47 | $200,000 | 66 days |
| 4 bed | 11 | $299,999 | 73 days |
| 5+ bedlow sample | 3 | $640,000 | 52 days |
Inventory age
38% of active homes have been listed more than 90 days. This reflects today's active inventory, not a trend over time.
- Under 60 days
- 49%
- 39 homes
- 60–90 days
- 13%
- 10 homes
- Over 90 days
- 38%
- 30 homes
Property mix
Townhouse homes are 77% of what is for sale.
| Townhouse$200,000 | 61 77% |
|---|---|
| Single Family$399,900 | 9 11% |
| Condo$220,000 | 9 11% |
What has changed
- Homes for sale79down 1.2%over 7 days, since
- Median asking price$209,900up 0.2%over 7 days, since
- Median price per sq ft$164up 1.9%over 7 days, since
- Median days on market65down 1.5%over 7 days, since
Homes for sale in 19802
24 of 79 homes · updated
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 206 W 34th St | $210,000 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,300 | Remax Edge | |
| 304 E 23rd St | $129,900 | 3 | 1 | 1,200 | Advanced Realty Solutions | |
| 304 W 31st St | $184,900 | 3 | 1 | 1,300 | Empower Real Estate, LLC | |
| 106 E 23rd St | $154,000 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,200 | Century 21 Gold Key Realty | |
| 109 W 23rd St | $179,900 | 4 | 1 | 1,550 | Tesla Realty Group Llc | |
| 2713 N Jessup St | $200,000 | 2 | 1 | 875 | Exp Realty | |
| 2500 Jessup St | $149,999 | 3 | 1 | 1,125 | Crown Homes Real Estate | |
| 3902 Eastview Ln | $182,500 | 2 | 1 | 1,180 | Patterson-Schwartz Newark Center | |
| 209 E 24th St | $219,000 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,200 | Crown Homes Real Estate | |
| 133 Paladin Dr #133 | $220,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,214 | Compass |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 108 W 21st St | $235,000 | 3 | 1.5 | 2,227 | Brokers Realty Group | |
| 105 E 36th St | $245,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,500 | Keller Williams Real Estate - Media | |
| 224 W 19th St | $269,900 | 4 | 1.5 | 1,725 | Concord Realty Group | |
| 12 Kings Grant Way | $229,900 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,125 | Barksdale & Affiliates Realty | |
| 3200 N Madison St | $259,900 | 3 | 1 | 1,225 | Pantano Real Estate Inc | |
| 223 W 22nd St | $237,000 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,300 | FSBO Broker |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 106 E 39th St | $425,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,031 | Pantano Real Estate Inc | |
| 401 Hawthorne Dr | $725,000 | 4 | 3 | 3,125 | Crown Homes Real Estate | |
| 1809 N Tatnall St | $284,900 | 4 | 1.5 | 1,500 | Compass | |
| 76 Paladin Dr #76 | $280,000 | 2 | 3.5 | Crown Homes Real Estate | ||
| 802 W 24th St | $374,900 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,635 | RE/MAX Realty Group | |
| 620 Concord Ave | $294,900 | 4 | 2 | 1,550 | Keller Williams Realty-Wilming | |
| 2807 N Monroe St | $300,000 | 3 | 2 | 2,150 | Crown Homes Real Estate | |
| 710 W 23rd St | $625,800 | 4 | 2.5 | 2,800 | Patterson-Schwartz Newark Center |
Newest first, never ranked. Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
ZIP codes near 19802
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- 19801New Castle$199,000 median ask · 55 homes · 44 days
- 19806New Castle$314,900 median ask · 47 homes · 49 days
- 19809New Castle$414,900 median ask · 27 homes · 40 days
- 19805New Castle$225,000 median ask · 100 homes · 44 days
- 19803New Castle$600,000 median ask · 31 homes · 29 days
- 19807New Castle$1,114,000 median ask · 32 homes · 42 days
Cities near 19802
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- ClaymontNew Castle$359,900 median ask · 19 homes · 44 days
- New CastleNew Castle$325,000 median ask · 85 homes · 31 days
- HockessinNew Castle$639,900 median ask · 23 homes · 24 days
- NewarkNew Castle$435,000 median ask · 166 homes · 26 days
- BearNew Castle$499,000 median ask · 53 homes · 33 days
- MiddletownNew Castle$599,999 median ask · 237 homes · 55 days
Explore 19802 with EuKreate AI
Whether you are buying or selling, use local market context to understand your next move.
Search without an account; sign in only to save your research.
Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting. About this data
- Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
- Coverage is the areas EuKreate tracks, so this is not the whole market.
- Whether a home is under contract is not in the data we receive, so no pending count is shown.

