32102 housing market,
at a glance.
26 active homes$388,500 median asking88 median days listed
As of . Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
These are the newest figures EuKreate has for 32102, measured 13 days ago. Newer figures are not available yet.
32102 market snapshot
As of
- Active homes
- 26
- Median asking price
- $388,500
- $99,900–$1,800,000
- Median price per sq ft
- $228/sq ft
- 1,280 sq ft typical
- Median days listed
- 88 days
- typically built 1974
What stands out today
- 46%listed over 90 days12 of 26 active homes.
- 73%single family inventory19 of 26 listings with a stated type.
- 154 daysmedian for 4 bed listingsThe longest wait of any bedroom band here.
By bedroom count
4 bed listings wait longest: a median of 154 days, against 55 for 3 bed.
Houses, condos and townhouses, 24 of 26 active homes. Whole buildings and land have no bedroom count; they are in Property mix.
| Bedrooms | For sale | Median asking | Days listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 bed | 12 | $247,000 | 144 days |
| 3 bedlow sample | 8 | $497,000 | 55 days |
| 4 bedlow sample | 4 | $689,950 | 154 days |
Inventory age
46% of active homes have been listed more than 90 days. This reflects today's active inventory, not a trend over time.
- Under 60 days
- 38%
- 10 homes
- 60–90 days
- 16%
- 4 homes
- Over 90 days
- 46%
- 12 homes
Property mix
Single Family homes are 73% of what is for sale.
| Single Family$495,000 | 19 73% |
|---|---|
| Condo$205,000 | 7 27% |
What has changed
- Homes for sale26up 225%over 7 days, since
- Median asking price$388,500up 12.1%over 7 days, since
- Median price per sq ft$228up 8.1%over 7 days, since
- Median days on market88up 266.7%over 7 days, since
Homes for sale in 32102
24 of 25 homes · updated
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 54901 Cedar Crest Rd | $299,000 | 4 | 3 | 1,734 | LPT REALTY LLC | |
| 1640 Juno Trl #102A | $205,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,102 | Realty Pros Assured | |
| 1636 Juno Trl | $299,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,456 | LPT Realty | |
| 1640 Juno Trl #103F | $239,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,102 | Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors | |
| 1640 Juno Trl #205F | $198,900 | 2 | 1 | 832 | Coldwell Banker Coast Realty | |
| 55914 Bay Rd | $115,000 | 1 | 1 | 588 | HOMECOIN.COM | |
| 1640 Juno Trl #205C | $189,900 | 2 | 1 | 832 | RIVER REALTY GROUP | |
| 1640 Juno Trl #205B | $189,000 | 2 | 1 | 832 | RIVER REALTY GROUP | |
| 1640 Juno Trl #204C | $214,500 | 2 | 2 | 1,102 | OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY® | |
| 1640 Juno Trl #101H | $255,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,178 | Greene Realty Of Florida Llc |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1638 Paradise Ln | $599,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,066 | RIVER REALTY GROUP | |
| 1630 Paradise Ln | $378,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,260 | Southern Land & Homes, Mossy Oak Properties | |
| 1612 Paradise Ln | $419,900 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,861 | Flatfee.Com | |
| 56440 Water Oak Rd | $499,000 | 3 | 3 | 2,584 | PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY | |
| 22308 Blue Creek Lodge Rd | $495,000 | 3 | 3.5 | 2,340 | RIVER REALTY GROUP | |
| 1610 Juno Trl | $399,000 | 3 | 1.5 | 1,300 | Ocean Properties and Management | |
| 55316 Claire St | $429,900 | 4 | 4 | 2,714 | Mark Spain Real Estate |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 56108 Sawgrass Rd | $675,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,556 | CHARLES RUTENBERG RLTY ORLANDO | |
| 1613 Juno Trl | $600,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,560 | Remax Signature | |
| 1940 Alice Dr | $950,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,871 | RIVER REALTY GROUP | |
| 55342 Claire St | $1,199,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,612 | RIVER REALTY GROUP | |
| 1645 Spring Garden Dr | $999,999 | 3 | 3 | 2,015 | RIVER REALTY GROUP | |
| 55512 Front St | $625,000 | 2 | 1 | 850 | Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors | |
| 56633 Otter Rd | $1,800,000 | 4 | 4 | 3,144 | FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MTG LLC |
Newest first, never ranked. Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
ZIP codes near 32102
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- 32180Volusia$562,500 median ask · 10 homes · 64 days
- 32767Lake$245,400 median ask · 8 homes · 100 days
- 32130Volusia$467,250 median ask · 14 homes · 82 days
- 32720Volusia$374,995 median ask · 224 homes · 32 days
- 32139Putnam$425,000 median ask · 9 homes · 94 days
- 32112Putnam$364,500 median ask · 36 homes · 100 days
Cities near 32102
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- PiersonVolusia$500,000 median ask · 11 homes · 89 days
- PaisleyLake$245,400 median ask · 10 homes · 108 days
- De Leon SpringsVolusia$467,000 median ask · 14 homes · 87 days
- GeorgetownPutnam$425,000 median ask · 9 homes · 101 days
- DelandVolusia$384,950 median ask · 646 homes · 36 days
- Salt SpringsMarion$224,999 median ask · 11 homes · 130 days
Explore 32102 with EuKreate AI
Whether you are buying or selling, use local market context to understand your next move.
Search without an account; sign in only to save your research.
Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting. About this data
- Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
- Coverage is the areas EuKreate tracks, so this is not the whole market.
- Whether a home is under contract is not in the data we receive, so no pending count is shown.

