32701 housing market,
at a glance.
138 active homes$200,000 median asking92 median days listed
As of . Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
These are the newest figures EuKreate has for 32701, measured 13 days ago. Newer figures are not available yet.
32701 market snapshot
As of
- Active homes
- 138
- Median asking price
- $200,000
- $89,000–$949,000
- Median price per sq ft
- $181/sq ft
- 1,200 sq ft typical
- Median days listed
- 92 days
- typically built 1978
What stands out today
- 50%listed over 90 days69 of 138 active homes.
- 69%condo inventory95 of 138 listings with a stated type.
- 115 daysmedian for 2 bed listingsThe longest wait of any bedroom band here.
By bedroom count
2 bed listings wait longest: a median of 115 days, against 51 for 4 bed.
Houses, condos and townhouses, 138 of 138 active homes. Whole buildings and land have no bedroom count; they are in Property mix.
| Bedrooms | For sale | Median asking | Days listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 bed | 32 | $117,000 | 97 days |
| 2 bed | 43 | $165,000 | 115 days |
| 3 bed | 50 | $317,450 | 76 days |
| 4 bed | 13 | $459,000 | 51 days |
Inventory age
50% of active homes have been listed more than 90 days. This reflects today's active inventory, not a trend over time.
- Under 60 days
- 37%
- 51 homes
- 60–90 days
- 13%
- 18 homes
- Over 90 days
- 50%
- 69 homes
Property mix
Condo homes are 69% of what is for sale.
| Condo$150,000 | 95 69% |
|---|---|
| Single Family$410,000 | 39 28% |
| Townhouse$328,700 | 4 3% |
What has changed
- Homes for sale138over 7 days, since
- Median asking price$200,000over 7 days, since
- Median price per sq ft$181over 7 days, since
- Median days on market92over 7 days, since
Homes for sale in 32701
24 of 140 homes · updated
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 360 Lakepointe Dr #202 | $99,000 | 1 | 1 | 712 | Blue Lighthouse Realty | |
| 420 Forestway Cir #207 | $95,000 | 1 | 1 | 712 | Blue Lighthouse Realty | |
| 610 Orange Dr #188 | $135,000 | 1 | 1 | 925 | Remax Town & Country Realty | |
| 2311 S Ronald Reagan Blvd | $129,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,462 | LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES | |
| 133 Oyster Bay Cir #101 | $110,000 | 1 | 1 | 496 | The Experts Team Realty Inc | |
| 320 Forestway Cir #307 | $95,000 | 1 | 1 | 644 | ICON REALTY ASSOCIATES INC | |
| 320 Forestway Cir #205 | $130,000 | 1 | 1 | 708 | ALPHA EQUITY REALTY & MANAGEMENT INC | |
| 574 Orange Dr #78 | $122,000 | 1 | 1 | 607 | Cfrp Realty Llc |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 485 Forestway Cir #101 | $155,500 | 2 | 2 | 893 | White Whale Real Estate LLC | |
| 636 Maple Oak Cir #107 | $285,000 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,638 | Local Living Realty Group | |
| 668 Post Oak Cir #116 | $395,000 | 3 | 3.5 | 2,199 | EXP REALTY LLC | |
| 237 Debora Ct | $150,000 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,177 | EXP REALTY LLC | |
| 247 Debora Ct #247 | $194,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,407 | Glory International Real Estate Co. | |
| 107 Plymouth Ave | $295,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,340 | ENCORE INVESTMENT REALTY | |
| 658 Lake Villas Dr | $299,900 | 4 | 3 | 2,232 | Re/Max 200 Realty | |
| 570 Orange Dr #51 | $150,000 | 2 | 2 | 973 | LPT REALTY LLC | |
| 528 E Hillcrest St | $355,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,676 | Watson Realty Corp. Longwood Office |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 341 E Citrus St | $599,000 | 5 | 3.5 | 2,920 | Outlet Realty | |
| 313 Robin Hill Dr | $489,900 | 4 | 2 | 1,576 | GAILEY ENTERPRISES REAL ESTATE | |
| 208 Robin Rd | $416,000 | 4 | 2 | 2,150 | Opendoor Brokerage, LLC | |
| 302 Forest Ave | $430,300 | 4 | 2 | 2,074 | Realty One Group MVP | |
| 414 Broadview Ave | $475,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,561 | MBI REALTY LLC | |
| 375 Emerson Plz #412 | $525,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,507 | Century 21 Alton Clark | |
| 405 Chestnut Ave | $474,900 | 4 | 3 | 1,686 | LoKation® Real Estate |
Newest first, never ranked. Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
ZIP codes near 32701
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- 32730Seminole$324,900 median ask · 11 homes · 66 days
- 32714Seminole$199,900 median ask · 180 homes · 71 days
- 32751Orange$422,450 median ask · 90 homes · 68 days
- 32750Seminole$444,990 median ask · 64 homes · 52 days
- 32707Seminole$294,500 median ask · 110 homes · 53 days
- 32779Seminole$475,000 median ask · 119 homes · 71 days
Cities near 32701
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- Fern ParkSeminole$337,450 median ask · 12 homes · 56 days
- MaitlandOrange$460,000 median ask · 103 homes · 71 days
- LongwoodSeminole$449,950 median ask · 214 homes · 56 days
- CasselberrySeminole$294,900 median ask · 125 homes · 58 days
- Winter ParkOrange$630,000 median ask · 397 homes · 60 days
- Winter SpringsSeminole$396,950 median ask · 140 homes · 50 days
Explore 32701 with EuKreate AI
Whether you are buying or selling, use local market context to understand your next move.
Search without an account; sign in only to save your research.
Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting. About this data
- Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
- Coverage is the areas EuKreate tracks, so this is not the whole market.
- Whether a home is under contract is not in the data we receive, so no pending count is shown.

