32962 housing market,
at a glance.
225 active homes$245,000 median asking74 median days listed
As of . Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
These are the newest figures EuKreate has for 32962, measured 12 days ago. Newer figures are not available yet.
32962 market snapshot
As of
- Active homes
- 225
- Median asking price
- $245,000
- $5,000–$2,200,000
- Median price per sq ft
- $192/sq ft
- 1,180 sq ft typical
- Median days listed
- 74 days
- typically built 1986
What stands out today
- 46%listed over 90 days103 of 225 active homes.
- 53%single family inventory119 of 225 listings with a stated type.
- 144 daysmedian for 4 bed listingsThe longest wait of any bedroom band here.
By bedroom count
4 bed listings wait longest: a median of 144 days, against 58 for 1 bed.
Houses, condos and townhouses, 225 of 225 active homes. Whole buildings and land have no bedroom count; they are in Property mix.
| Bedrooms | For sale | Median asking | Days listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 bed | 33 | $115,000 | 58 days |
| 2 bed | 84 | $179,000 | 94 days |
| 3 bed | 87 | $334,999 | 79 days |
| 4 bed | 16 | $374,495 | 144 days |
| 5+ bedlow sample | 5 | $750,000 | 99 days |
Inventory age
46% of active homes have been listed more than 90 days. This reflects today's active inventory, not a trend over time.
- Under 60 days
- 42%
- 94 homes
- 60–90 days
- 12%
- 28 homes
- Over 90 days
- 46%
- 103 homes
Property mix
Single Family homes are 53% of what is for sale.
| Single Family$334,999 | 119 53% |
|---|---|
| Condo$145,000 | 103 46% |
| Townhouse$289,000 | 3 1% |
What has changed
- Homes for sale225up 4.7%over 7 days, since
- Median asking price$245,000up 0.4%over 7 days, since
- Median price per sq ft$192up 1.1%over 7 days, since
- Median days on market74down 8.6%over 7 days, since
Homes for sale in 32962
22 of 224 homes · updated
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1306 26th Ave SW | $215,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,219 | Vero Beachside Sales Rentals | |
| 1305 26th Ave SW | $215,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,219 | Vero Beachside Sales Rentals | |
| 1456 5th Pl | $199,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,417 | Compass Florida LLC | |
| 634 Centre Ct SW #102 | $200,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,440 | Keller Williams Of Vero Beach | |
| 38 Vis Gdns Trl #106 | $120,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,000 | Keller WIlliams Space Coast | |
| 1 Vista Palm Ln #207 | $159,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,251 | Billero & Billero Properties | |
| 68 Royal Oak Ct #202 | $131,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,000 | Remax Select Group | |
| 2020 Vero South Cir SW #4 | $220,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,416 | Engel & Voelkers Vero Beach |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 520 7th Sq | $259,000 | 3 | 3 | 2,042 | LoKation® Real Estate | |
| 520 7th Sq #202 | $259,000 | 3 | 3 | 2,042 | LoKation® Real Estate | |
| 731 24 Th SW | $269,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,320 | DC Global Partners | |
| 146 11th Ct | $250,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,105 | Coldwell Banker Paradise | |
| 460 Tamarind Pl | $259,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,288 | Keller Williams Of Vero Beach | |
| 1260 12th Ave SW | $240,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,146 | Dale Sorensen Real Estate Inc. |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 151 11th Ct | $375,000 | 4 | 2 | 1,643 | One Sotheby's International Realty | |
| 2340 Pine Valley Rd SW | $1,200,000 | 4 | 3.5 | 3,177 | Douglas Elliman - Vero Beach | |
| 1165 17th Ln SW | $300,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,140 | LPT Realty | |
| 805 4th St | $385,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,304 | Sand Dollar Realty Group Inc | |
| 706 21st Ct | $420,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,786 | Compass Florida LLC | |
| 795 4th Ln | $365,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,507 | Billero & Billero Properties | |
| 807 Carolina Cir SW | $659,000 | 4 | 4 | 2,675 | Alex MacWilliam, Inc. Real Estate | |
| 340 Tamarind Pl | $345,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,773 | Keller Williams Of Vero Beach |
Newest first, never ranked. Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
ZIP codes near 32962
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- 32968Indian River$538,000 median ask · 122 homes · 52 days
- 32960Indian River$335,000 median ask · 117 homes · 62 days
- 34951St. Lucie$299,000 median ask · 181 homes · 55 days
- 34946St. Lucie$342,500 median ask · 52 homes · 49 days
- 32963Indian River$1,137,000 median ask · 292 homes · 112 days
- 32966Indian River$350,743 median ask · 220 homes · 52 days
Cities near 32962
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- Indian River ShoresIndian River$735,000 median ask · 29 homes · 17 days
- Fort PierceSt. Lucie$349,291 median ask · 1,024 homes · 63 days
- Hutchinson IslandSt. Lucie$675,000 median ask · 115 homes · 138 days
- SebastianIndian River$399,000 median ask · 273 homes · 42 days
- FellsmereIndian River$724,900 median ask · 15 homes · 52 days
- MiccoBrevard$325,000 median ask · 15 homes · 112 days
Explore 32962 with EuKreate AI
Whether you are buying or selling, use local market context to understand your next move.
Search without an account; sign in only to save your research.
Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting. About this data
- Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
- Coverage is the areas EuKreate tracks, so this is not the whole market.
- Whether a home is under contract is not in the data we receive, so no pending count is shown.

