33147 housing market,
at a glance.
84 active homes$497,000 median asking78 median days listed
As of . Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
These are the newest figures EuKreate has for 33147, measured 12 days ago. Newer figures are not available yet.
33147 market snapshot
As of
- Active homes
- 84
- Median asking price
- $497,000
- $299,000–$1,480,000
- Median price per sq ft
- $410/sq ft
- 1,225 sq ft typical
- Median days listed
- 78 days
- typically built 1952
What stands out today
- 45%listed over 90 days38 of 84 active homes.
- 96%single family inventory81 of 84 listings with a stated type.
- 103 daysmedian for 2 bed listingsThe longest wait of any bedroom band here.
By bedroom count
2 bed listings wait longest: a median of 103 days, against 68 for 5+ bed.
Houses, condos and townhouses, 84 of 84 active homes. Whole buildings and land have no bedroom count; they are in Property mix.
| Bedrooms | For sale | Median asking | Days listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 bed | 11 | $424,900 | 103 days |
| 3 bed | 38 | $474,900 | 75 days |
| 4 bed | 25 | $565,000 | 81 days |
| 5+ bed | 10 | $732,450 | 68 days |
Inventory age
45% of active homes have been listed more than 90 days. This reflects today's active inventory, not a trend over time.
- Under 60 days
- 45%
- 38 homes
- 60–90 days
- 10%
- 8 homes
- Over 90 days
- 45%
- 38 homes
Property mix
Single Family homes are 96% of what is for sale.
| Single Family$500,000 | 81 96% |
|---|---|
| Townhouse$474,900 | 3 4% |
What has changed
- Homes for sale84up 27.3%over 7 days, since
- Median asking price$497,000up 2.5%over 7 days, since
- Median price per sq ft$410down 2.1%over 7 days, since
- Median days on market78up 34.5%over 7 days, since
Homes for sale in 33147
24 of 97 homes · updated
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1738 NW 67th St | $425,000 | 4 | 2 | 970 | Coldwell Banker Realty | |
| 7711 NW 17th Pl | $350,000 | 1 | 1 | 384 | Platinum Plus Realty & Investments | |
| 1801 NW 83rd Ter | $5,000 | 2 | 1 | 1,232 | Jamie L Boone LLC | |
| 1296 NW 72nd St | $449,900 | 2 | 1 | 837 | Luxe Properties | |
| 2470 NW 87th St | $200,000 | 2 | 1 | 916 | Coldwell Banker Realty - Southwest Broward | |
| 2910 NW 66th St | $349,999 | 3 | 2 | 1,282 | Top Tier International Realty, LLC. | |
| 1943 NW 98th St | $439,000 | 2 | 1 | 1,196 | Sell Homes Realty, Inc. | |
| 2299 NW 90th St | $349,999 | 2 | 1 | 1,228 | Top Tier International Realty, LLC. | |
| 2315 NW 81st St | $449,000 | 5 | 3 | 1,447 | MAC Miami Realty Group, LLC. |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2437 NW 98th St | $509,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,422 | Realty One Group Evolution | |
| 1220 NW 91st St | $498,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,207 | United Realty Group Inc | |
| 1427 NW 69th Ter | $485,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,134 | Keller Williams Elite Properties | |
| 2240 NW 102nd St | $460,000 | 2 | 1 | 1,285 | First Premier Realty Corp. | |
| 3420 NW 87th Ter | $465,000 | 3 | 1 | 1,140 | Extraordinary Realty Group, LLC. | |
| 3042 NW 95th Ter | $475,000 | 5 | 3 | 1,744 | Josly Realty | |
| 3031 NW 69th Ter | $500,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,412 | Norluxe Realty Miami |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9229 NW 33rd Avenue Rd | $565,850 | 4 | 2 | 1,631 | Florida Real Estate & Invest. | |
| 2276 NW 81st St | $574,990 | 3 | 2 | 1,183 | Falcon Empire Realty | |
| 9728 Little River Dr | $640,000 | 2 | 1 | 981 | Soflo Homes | |
| 9120 Little River Dr | $849,888 | 4 | 3 | 2,822 | The Cardenas Group Realty | |
| 3330 NW 101st St | $699,999 | 4 | 3 | 884 | Titan Properties | |
| 1212 NW 71st St | $530,000 | 4 | 2 | 1,428 | C AND S PREMIER REALTY, INC. | |
| 1251 Little River Dr | $550,000 | 4 | 3 | 1,582 | La Playa Properties Group Inc | |
| 7031 NW 20th Ave | $589,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,122 | FEDERICA ZANTI, BROKER |
Newest first, never ranked. Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
ZIP codes near 33147
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- 33150Miami-Dade$536,500 median ask · 92 homes · 94 days
- 33013Miami-Dade$684,450 median ask · 62 homes · 102 days
- 33142Miami-Dade$510,000 median ask · 95 homes · 60 days
- 33167Miami-Dade$535,000 median ask · 100 homes · 90 days
- 33010Miami-Dade$597,000 median ask · 39 homes · 67 days
- 33127Miami-Dade$837,450 median ask · 152 homes · 100 days
Cities near 33147
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- El PortalMiami-Dade$1,145,000 median ask · 12 homes · 61 days
- Miami ShoresMiami-Dade$1,480,000 median ask · 75 homes · 57 days
- Miami SpringsMiami-Dade$949,000 median ask · 31 homes · 70 days
- Opa LockaMiami-Dade$450,000 median ask · 34 homes · 44 days
- Biscayne ParkMiami-Dade$1,472,000 median ask · 26 homes · 76 days
- North MiamiMiami-Dade$340,000 median ask · 416 homes · 104 days
Explore 33147 with EuKreate AI
Whether you are buying or selling, use local market context to understand your next move.
Search without an account; sign in only to save your research.
Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting. About this data
- Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
- Coverage is the areas EuKreate tracks, so this is not the whole market.
- Whether a home is under contract is not in the data we receive, so no pending count is shown.

