33161 housing market,
at a glance.
207 active homes$530,000 median asking85 median days listed
As of . Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
These are the newest figures EuKreate has for 33161, measured 12 days ago. Newer figures are not available yet.
33161 market snapshot
As of
- Active homes
- 207
- Median asking price
- $530,000
- $80,000–$5,450,000
- Median price per sq ft
- $349/sq ft
- 1,159 sq ft typical
- Median days listed
- 85 days
- typically built 1963
What stands out today
- 50%listed over 90 days103 of 207 active homes.
- 55%single family inventory114 of 207 listings with a stated type.
- 117 daysmedian for 2 bed listingsThe longest wait of any bedroom band here.
By bedroom count
2 bed listings wait longest: a median of 117 days, against 29 for Studio.
Houses, condos and townhouses, 207 of 207 active homes. Whole buildings and land have no bedroom count; they are in Property mix.
| Bedrooms | For sale | Median asking | Days listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| Studiolow sample | 7 | $120,000 | 29 days |
| 1 bed | 52 | $149,450 | 112 days |
| 2 bed | 53 | $250,000 | 117 days |
| 3 bed | 52 | $787,500 | 76 days |
| 4 bed | 29 | $859,900 | 64 days |
| 5+ bed | 14 | $1,350,000 | 100 days |
Inventory age
50% of active homes have been listed more than 90 days. This reflects today's active inventory, not a trend over time.
- Under 60 days
- 37%
- 76 homes
- 60–90 days
- 13%
- 28 homes
- Over 90 days
- 50%
- 103 homes
Property mix
Single Family homes are 55% of what is for sale.
| Single Family$797,500 | 114 55% |
|---|---|
| Condo$155,000 | 90 43% |
| Townhouse$310,000 | 3 1% |
What has changed
- Homes for sale207up 32.7%over 7 days, since
- Median asking price$530,000down 10.8%over 7 days, since
- Median price per sq ft$349down 13%over 7 days, since
- Median days on market85up 28.8%over 7 days, since
Homes for sale in 33161
24 of 202 homes · updated
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11905 NE 2nd Ave #C301 | $155,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,046 | Mikeisa Realty, Llc | |
| 1350 NE 119th St #135007 | $164,900 | 2 | 2 | 952 | Canvas Real Estate | |
| 350 NE 107th St | $5,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,709 | Jamie L Boone LLC | |
| 365 NE 125th St #401 | $165,000 | 1 | 1.5 | 710 | Luxe Properties | |
| 12590 NE 16th Ave #303 | $145,000 | 1 | 1 | 878 | United Realty Group Inc. | |
| 650 NE 149th St #406A | $120,000 | 2 | 1.5 | 860 | Charles Rutenberg Realty Fort | |
| 1251 NE 108th St #501 | $340,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,190 | Douglas Elliman - 5555 Biscayne Blvd | |
| 511 NE 131st St | $489,000 | 2 | 1 | 960 | Fortune Christie's International Real Estate |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 931 NE 130th St | $550,000 | 2 | 1 | 2,032 | Elite Realty Partners, Inc. | |
| 11810 W Biscayne Canal Rd | $899,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,861 | Premier Realty & Invest. Group | |
| 195 NE 123rd St | $799,000 | 3 | 2 | 2,100 | Housepower Realty Group | |
| 1031 NE 142nd St | $599,000 | 4 | 4 | 1,180 | America Realty & Investments | |
| 1245 NE 133rd St | $635,000 | 4 | 3 | 1,435 | Alpha Realty Services Corp | |
| 849 NE 133rd St | $550,000 | 2 | 1 | 968 | Beachfront Realty Inc | |
| 348 NE 118th St | $899,000 | 4 | 4 | 2,216 | Maggi Realty Group | |
| 12315 NE 12th Ct | $899,000 | 4 | 2 | 2,232 | BHHS EWM Realty | |
| 12520 NE 1st Ct | $722,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,644 | Florida Real Estate Connection LLC |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1020 NE 107th St | $1,325,000 | 4 | 2 | 2,266 | Duffy Realty | |
| 12599 NE 2nd Ave | $1,349,999 | 4 | 2 | 1,871 | Cromwell & Forbes Inc | |
| 11815 NE 6th Ave | $3,850,000 | 5 | 5 | 3,456 | Fortune Christie's Internation | |
| 437 NE 107th St | $1,150,000 | 6 | 4 | 2,360 | Keller Williams Realty Miami Portfolio Collection | |
| 633 NE 119th St | $1,500,000 | 4 | 3 | 2,742 | Keller Williams Capital Realty | |
| 11401 NE 10th Ave | $1,250,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,681 | Miami Waterfront Realty | |
| 955 NE 128th St | $2,650,000 | 5 | 4.5 | 1,421 | COMPASS |
Newest first, never ranked. Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
ZIP codes near 33161
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- 33181Miami-Dade$332,500 median ask · 296 homes · 114 days
- 33168Miami-Dade$575,000 median ask · 69 homes · 57 days
- 33162Miami-Dade$460,000 median ask · 186 homes · 80 days
- 33138Miami-Dade$739,000 median ask · 215 homes · 109 days
- 33150Miami-Dade$536,500 median ask · 92 homes · 94 days
- 33167Miami-Dade$535,000 median ask · 100 homes · 90 days
Cities near 33161
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- Biscayne ParkMiami-Dade$1,472,000 median ask · 26 homes · 76 days
- North MiamiMiami-Dade$340,000 median ask · 416 homes · 104 days
- Miami ShoresMiami-Dade$1,480,000 median ask · 75 homes · 57 days
- El PortalMiami-Dade$1,145,000 median ask · 12 homes · 61 days
- Bay Harbor IslandsMiami-Dade$1,295,000 median ask · 175 homes · 126 days
- North Miami BeachMiami-Dade$529,200 median ask · 385 homes · 117 days
Explore 33161 with EuKreate AI
Whether you are buying or selling, use local market context to understand your next move.
Search without an account; sign in only to save your research.
Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting. About this data
- Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
- Coverage is the areas EuKreate tracks, so this is not the whole market.
- Whether a home is under contract is not in the data we receive, so no pending count is shown.

