33306 housing market,
at a glance.
60 active homes$770,750 median asking92 median days listed
As of . Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
These are the newest figures EuKreate has for 33306, measured 12 days ago. Newer figures are not available yet.
33306 market snapshot
As of
- Active homes
- 60
- Median asking price
- $770,750
- $159,900–$13,500,000
- Median price per sq ft
- $483/sq ft
- 1,253 sq ft typical
- Median days listed
- 92 days
- typically built 1964
What stands out today
- 50%listed over 90 days30 of 60 active homes.
- 55%condo inventory33 of 60 listings with a stated type.
- 115 daysmedian for 2 bed listingsThe longest wait of any bedroom band here.
By bedroom count
2 bed listings wait longest: a median of 115 days, against 61 for 4 bed.
Houses, condos and townhouses, 59 of 60 active homes. Whole buildings and land have no bedroom count; they are in Property mix.
| Bedrooms | For sale | Median asking | Days listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 bed | 14 | $244,500 | 94 days |
| 2 bed | 18 | $413,000 | 115 days |
| 3 bed | 14 | $1,677,250 | 80 days |
| 4 bedlow sample | 7 | $1,649,000 | 61 days |
| 5+ bedlow sample | 6 | $8,799,500 | 92 days |
Inventory age
50% of active homes have been listed more than 90 days. This reflects today's active inventory, not a trend over time.
- Under 60 days
- 35%
- 21 homes
- 60–90 days
- 15%
- 9 homes
- Over 90 days
- 50%
- 30 homes
Property mix
Condo homes are 55% of what is for sale.
| Condo$325,000 | 33 55% |
|---|---|
| Single Family$1,680,000 | 23 38% |
| Townhouse$795,500 | 4 7% |
What has changed
- Homes for sale60up 46.3%over 7 days, since
- Median asking price$770,750down 9.2%over 7 days, since
- Median price per sq ft$483down 0.8%over 7 days, since
- Median days on market92up 7%over 7 days, since
Homes for sale in 33306
24 of 64 homes · updated
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2900 NE 30th St #G1 | $299,900 | 2 | 2 | 1,040 | E11even Realty LLC | |
| 2716 NE 30th Pl #105C | $139,900 | 1 | 1 | 580 | LoKation® Real Estate | |
| 2701 Middle River Dr #11 | $265,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,000 | United Realty Group Inc | |
| 1816 E Oakland Park Blvd #78 | $174,900 | 1 | 1 | 588 | Coldwell Banker Realty | |
| 2840 NE 33rd Ct #2 | $259,900 | 2 | 1 | 750 | Sunshine Signature Homes | |
| 2895 NE 32nd St #205 | $309,000 | 1 | 1 | 634 | Coldwell Banker Realty - Fort Lauderdale Las Olas | |
| 2900 NE 30th St | $190,000 | 1 | 1 | 440 | LoKation® Real Estate |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2830 NE 30th St #19 | $325,000 | 2 | 1 | 868 | EXP REALTY LLC | |
| 2756 NE 33rd St | $1,275,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,016 | United Realty Group Inc. | |
| 2824 NE 33rd Ct #8 | $330,000 | 2 | 2 | 848 | Broward Realty Partners | |
| 3488 NE 19th Ave | $749,950 | 3 | 2 | 1,458 | COMPASS | |
| 2000 Coral Gardens Dr | $1,649,000 | 4 | 3 | 1,968 | ATLANTIC PROPERTIES INTERNATIONAL | |
| 2041 NE 30th St | $1,190,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,495 | Coldwell Banker Realty | |
| 1908 NE 27th Dr | $849,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,256 | Concierge Real Estate Services | |
| 2656 NE 30th Pl | $792,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,978 | Grg Intl. Properties Llc | |
| 2820 NE 30th St #9 | $390,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,270 | LPT Realty | |
| 2725 NE 21st Ave | $869,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,829 | Core Realty Associates, Inc. |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2856 NE 26th Pl | $12,900,000 | 6 | 6.5 | 6,000 | Coldwell Banker Realty | |
| 2801 Coral Shores Dr | $1,775,000 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,307 | The Keyes Company | |
| 2900 NE 35th St | $4,595,000 | 3 | 2 | 2,106 | Intercoastal Realty Inc | |
| 2840 NE 32nd St | $1,850,000 | 3 | 4 | 3,759 | Vera Realty Llc | |
| 2648 NE 34th St | $2,289,000 | 3 | 3 | 2,129 | COMPASS | |
| 2825 NE 27th St | $9,495,000 | 5 | 5.5 | 5,740 | Serhant | |
| 2601 NE 29th St | $1,995,000 | 4 | 4 | 2,938 | Coldwell Banker Realty |
Newest first, never ranked. Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
ZIP codes near 33306
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- 33305Broward$1,272,500 median ask · 196 homes · 92 days
- 33308Broward$550,000 median ask · 539 homes · 96 days
- 33334Broward$559,000 median ask · 217 homes · 78 days
- 33304Broward$799,919 median ask · 472 homes · 108 days
- 33301Broward$1,499,500 median ask · 339 homes · 103 days
- 33311Broward$399,000 median ask · 371 homes · 89 days
Cities near 33306
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- Wilton ManorsBroward$739,000 median ask · 147 homes · 89 days
- Lauderdale By The SeaBroward$638,999 median ask · 139 homes · 110 days
- Oakland ParkBroward$325,000 median ask · 361 homes · 72 days
- Pompano BeachBroward$360,000 median ask · 1,198 homes · 92 days
- Lauderdale LakesBroward$119,000 median ask · 364 homes · 128 days
- LauderhillBroward$139,900 median ask · 648 homes · 117 days
Explore 33306 with EuKreate AI
Whether you are buying or selling, use local market context to understand your next move.
Search without an account; sign in only to save your research.
Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting. About this data
- Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
- Coverage is the areas EuKreate tracks, so this is not the whole market.
- Whether a home is under contract is not in the data we receive, so no pending count is shown.

