33309 housing market,
at a glance.
229 active homes$250,000 median asking65 median days listed
As of . Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
These are the newest figures EuKreate has for 33309, measured 13 days ago. Newer figures are not available yet.
33309 market snapshot
As of
- Active homes
- 229
- Median asking price
- $250,000
- $120,000–$2,200,000
- Median price per sq ft
- $240/sq ft
- 1,084 sq ft typical
- Median days listed
- 65 days
- typically built 1981
What stands out today
- 38%listed over 90 days87 of 229 active homes.
- 53%condo inventory121 of 229 listings with a stated type.
- 95 daysmedian for 1 bed listingsThe longest wait of any bedroom band here.
By bedroom count
1 bed listings wait longest: a median of 95 days, against 34 for 5+ bed.
Houses, condos and townhouses, 229 of 229 active homes. Whole buildings and land have no bedroom count; they are in Property mix.
| Bedrooms | For sale | Median asking | Days listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 bed | 22 | $167,000 | 95 days |
| 2 bed | 125 | $217,950 | 65 days |
| 3 bed | 74 | $534,000 | 61 days |
| 4 bedlow sample | 5 | $749,900 | 45 days |
| 5+ bedlow sample | 3 | $689,000 | 34 days |
Inventory age
38% of active homes have been listed more than 90 days. This reflects today's active inventory, not a trend over time.
- Under 60 days
- 47%
- 107 homes
- 60–90 days
- 15%
- 35 homes
- Over 90 days
- 38%
- 87 homes
Property mix
Condo homes are 53% of what is for sale.
| Condo$195,000 | 121 53% |
|---|---|
| Single Family$500,000 | 89 39% |
| Townhouse$370,000 | 19 8% |
What has changed
- Homes for sale229up 68.4%over 7 days, since
- Median asking price$250,000up 4.2%over 7 days, since
- Median price per sq ft$240up 0.8%over 7 days, since
- Median days on market65down 15.6%over 7 days, since
Homes for sale in 33309
24 of 239 homes · updated
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 590 NW 40th Ct #3 | $170,000 | 1 | 1 | 429 | Colfax Realty International Inc | |
| 2361 NW 33rd St #604 | $197,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,256 | EXP Realty, LLC | |
| 3698 NW 39th St | $5,000 | 3 | 2 | 2,075 | Jamie L Boone LLC | |
| 3445 NW 44th St #201 | $174,999 | 2 | 2 | 1,096 | Keller Williams Realty Partners SW | |
| 3123 Oakland Shores Dr #D202 | $190,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,050 | Interinvestments Realty, Inc. | |
| 3401 NW 44th St #201 | $195,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,096 | 1St Working Capital Realty Inc | |
| 108 Royal Park Dr #2H | $170,000 | 2 | 2 | 975 | beycome.com | |
| 3119 Oakland Shores Dr #C204 | $133,000 | 1 | 1 | 760 | Luxe Properties |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 105 Lake Emerald Dr #816 | $350,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,300 | Coldwell Banker Realty - Fort Lauderdale Las Olas | |
| 4711 N Andrews Ave | $499,990 | 3 | 2 | 1,372 | Integral Realty Llc | |
| 2851 W Prospect Rd #505 | $299,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,536 | Real Broker, LLC | |
| 2371 NW 33rd St #714 | $234,900 | 2 | 2 | 1,256 | Remax 5 Star Realty | |
| 5500 N Andrews Ave | $385,000 | 2 | 1 | 1,002 | RMT Real Estate Company | |
| 6131 NW 32nd Way | $435,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,290 | Remax Concierge Realty | |
| 2851 W Prospect Rd #1209 | $259,000 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,436 | CJM Realty Inc | |
| 2720 S Oakland Forest Dr #1004 | $279,900 | 2 | 2 | 1,061 | United Realty Group Inc. | |
| 2851 W Prospect Rd | $315,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,536 | Realty Connection Of S.Fla. | |
| 4420 NW 12th Ave | $495,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,610 | United Realty Group Inc |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1910 NW 36th St | $695,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,144 | United Realty Group Inc. | |
| 1830 NW 32nd Ct | $749,000 | 3 | 2 | 924 | Keller Williams Capital Realty | |
| 727 NW 43rd Ct | $749,800 | 4 | 3 | 2,826 | Charles Rutenberg Realty Fort | |
| 3640 NW 39th St | $605,000 | 6 | 4 | 2,782 | THOMP Real Estate LLC | |
| 3921 NW 35th Ter | $525,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,302 | Charles Rutenberg Realty Fort Lauderdale | |
| 1931 NW 38th St | $535,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,272 | Charles Rutenberg Realty Fort Lauderdale |
Newest first, never ranked. Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
ZIP codes near 33309
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- 33311Broward$399,000 median ask · 371 homes · 89 days
- 33334Broward$559,000 median ask · 217 homes · 78 days
- 33069Broward$259,900 median ask · 313 homes · 95 days
- 33319Broward$149,250 median ask · 618 homes · 118 days
- 33313Broward$134,250 median ask · 486 homes · 117 days
- 33068Broward$338,500 median ask · 252 homes · 80 days
Cities near 33309
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- Oakland ParkBroward$325,000 median ask · 361 homes · 72 days
- Lauderdale LakesBroward$119,000 median ask · 364 homes · 128 days
- Wilton ManorsBroward$739,000 median ask · 147 homes · 89 days
- LauderhillBroward$139,900 median ask · 648 homes · 117 days
- North LauderdaleBroward$322,400 median ask · 202 homes · 73 days
- Pompano BeachBroward$360,000 median ask · 1,198 homes · 92 days
Explore 33309 with EuKreate AI
Whether you are buying or selling, use local market context to understand your next move.
Search without an account; sign in only to save your research.
Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting. About this data
- Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
- Coverage is the areas EuKreate tracks, so this is not the whole market.
- Whether a home is under contract is not in the data we receive, so no pending count is shown.

