33410 housing market,
at a glance.
181 active homes$709,000 median asking55 median days listed
As of . Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
These are the newest figures EuKreate has for 33410, measured 13 days ago. Newer figures are not available yet.
33410 market snapshot
As of
- Active homes
- 181
- Median asking price
- $709,000
- $99,999–$40,000,000
- Median price per sq ft
- $395/sq ft
- 1,743 sq ft typical
- Median days listed
- 55 days
- typically built 2002
What stands out today
- 36%listed over 90 days66 of 181 active homes.
- 55%single family inventory99 of 181 listings with a stated type.
- 97 daysmedian for 5+ bed listingsThe longest wait of any bedroom band here.
By bedroom count
5+ bed listings wait longest: a median of 97 days, against 44 for 3 bed.
Houses, condos and townhouses, 180 of 181 active homes. Whole buildings and land have no bedroom count; they are in Property mix.
| Bedrooms | For sale | Median asking | Days listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 bedlow sample | 5 | $235,000 | 62 days |
| 2 bed | 37 | $350,000 | 85 days |
| 3 bed | 82 | $667,450 | 44 days |
| 4 bed | 31 | $1,095,000 | 64 days |
| 5+ bed | 25 | $14,495,000 | 97 days |
Inventory age
36% of active homes have been listed more than 90 days. This reflects today's active inventory, not a trend over time.
- Under 60 days
- 54%
- 97 homes
- 60–90 days
- 10%
- 18 homes
- Over 90 days
- 36%
- 66 homes
Property mix
Single Family homes are 55% of what is for sale.
| Single Family$1,150,000 | 99 55% |
|---|---|
| Townhouse$415,777 | 49 27% |
| Condo$325,000 | 33 18% |
What has changed
- Homes for sale181up 19.1%over 7 days, since
- Median asking price$709,000up 2.8%over 7 days, since
- Median price per sq ft$395up 1.5%over 7 days, since
- Median days on market55down 16.7%over 7 days, since
Homes for sale in 33410
24 of 188 homes · updated
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 8701 Chapman Oak Ct | $414,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,152 | BSR Realty Group INC | |
| 5075 Genove Pl | $355,000 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,240 | E.R. Morgan Realty Inc. | |
| 301 Miramar Ln #C1 | $385,000 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,496 | Keyes- Hobe Sound | |
| 1092 Raintree Ct | $419,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,448 | Charles Rutenberg Realty Fort Lauderdale | |
| 4386 Hazel Ave Apt C | $390,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,740 | Compass Florida LLC (PB) | |
| 2724 Anzio Ct #305 | $300,000 | 2 | 1 | 987 | Gardens West Realty | |
| 2916 Tuscany Ct #302 | $330,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,092 | Gardens West Realty | |
| 1065 Raintree Ln | $429,900 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,280 | Coldwell Banker Realty |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 229 Evergrene Pkwy | $649,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,478 | Sutter & Nugent Inc. | |
| 203 Fortuna Dr | $550,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,570 | Lifestyle International Realty | |
| 651 Castle Dr | $849,000 | 3 | 3 | 2,000 | The Agency | |
| 3630 Gardens Pkwy #304C | $625,000 | 2 | 2.5 | 1,878 | Douglas Elliman | |
| 4232 Althea Way | $765,000 | 4 | 2 | 1,866 | NRH Realty LLC | |
| 4505 Hartwell Ln | $479,000 | 4 | 2.5 | 1,861 | Charles Rutenberg Realty Fort Lauderdale | |
| 8282 Old Forest Rd | $499,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,385 | Keller Williams Jupiter | |
| 735 Duchess Ct | $549,900 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,651 | Entera Realty LLC | |
| 9714 Honeysuckle Ave | $689,900 | 3 | 2 | 1,742 | Frater Realty LLC |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 817 Harbour Isle Pl | $4,445,000 | 4 | 4.5 | 3,997 | Illustrated Properties- Abacoa | |
| 13441 Provence Dr | $2,195,000 | 3 | 4.5 | 2,692 | Leibowitz Realty Group, Inc. | |
| 2700 Donald Ross Rd #303 | $4,500,000 | 4 | 4.5 | 3,849 | Waterfront Properties & Club Communities | |
| 792 Harbour Isle Ct | $19,950,000 | 11 | 13.5 | 13,231 | William Raveis Florida, LLC | |
| 1412 Harbour Point Dr | $2,598,000 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,810 | The Corcoran Group | |
| 754 Bocce Ct | $2,100,000 | 4 | 3.5 | 2,738 | Compass Florida - Palm Beach Gardens | |
| 2700 Donald Ross Rd #503 | $4,795,000 | 4 | 5.5 | 3,849 | Leibowitz Realty Group, Inc. |
Newest first, never ranked. Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
ZIP codes near 33410
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- 33408Palm Beach$765,000 median ask · 295 homes · 109 days
- 33418Palm Beach$794,450 median ask · 284 homes · 80 days
- 33403Palm Beach$1,297,500 median ask · 72 homes · 99 days
- 33404Palm Beach$620,000 median ask · 299 homes · 108 days
- 33477Palm Beach$787,000 median ask · 184 homes · 92 days
- 33458Palm Beach$667,000 median ask · 202 homes · 52 days
Cities near 33410
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- North Palm BeachPalm Beach$529,000 median ask · 251 homes · 96 days
- Juno BeachPalm Beach$1,995,000 median ask · 69 homes · 143 days
- Lake ParkPalm Beach$1,348,000 median ask · 71 homes · 94 days
- Palm Beach GardensPalm Beach$984,900 median ask · 707 homes · 45 days
- Riviera BeachPalm Beach$549,450 median ask · 314 homes · 97 days
- Palm Beach ShoresPalm Beach$1,674,500 median ask · 30 homes · 161 days
Explore 33410 with EuKreate AI
Whether you are buying or selling, use local market context to understand your next move.
Search without an account; sign in only to save your research.
Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting. About this data
- Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
- Coverage is the areas EuKreate tracks, so this is not the whole market.
- Whether a home is under contract is not in the data we receive, so no pending count is shown.

