33786 housing market,
at a glance.
33 active homes$1,300,000 median asking91 median days listed
As of . Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
These are the newest figures EuKreate has for 33786, measured 12 days ago. Newer figures are not available yet.
33786 market snapshot
As of
- Active homes
- 33
- Median asking price
- $1,300,000
- $420,000–$29,500,000
- Median price per sq ft
- $627/sq ft
- 2,089 sq ft typical
- Median days listed
- 91 days
- typically built 1974
What stands out today
- 52%listed over 90 days17 of 33 active homes.
- 79%single family inventory26 of 33 listings with a stated type.
- 148 daysmedian for 2 bed listingsThe longest wait of any bedroom band here.
By bedroom count
2 bed listings wait longest: a median of 148 days, against 50 for 5+ bed.
Houses, condos and townhouses, 31 of 33 active homes. Whole buildings and land have no bedroom count; they are in Property mix.
| Bedrooms | For sale | Median asking | Days listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 bedlow sample | 6 | $697,000 | 148 days |
| 3 bed | 14 | $1,225,000 | 68 days |
| 4 bedlow sample | 7 | $2,350,000 | 114 days |
| 5+ bedlow sample | 4 | $5,950,000 | 50 days |
Inventory age
52% of active homes have been listed more than 90 days. This reflects today's active inventory, not a trend over time.
- Under 60 days
- 36%
- 12 homes
- 60–90 days
- 12%
- 4 homes
- Over 90 days
- 52%
- 17 homes
Property mix
Single Family homes are 79% of what is for sale.
| Single Family$1,499,000 | 26 79% |
|---|---|
| Condo$695,000 | 7 21% |
What has changed
- Homes for sale33up 32%over 7 days, since
- Median asking price$1,300,000up 23.8%over 7 days, since
- Median price per sq ft$627up 11.6%over 7 days, since
- Median days on market91down 35%over 7 days, since
Homes for sale in 33786
24 of 36 homes · updated
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 108 5th St | $599,000 | 2 | 1.5 | 1,243 | MavRealty | |
| 3100 Gulf Blvd #314 | $499,900 | 1 | 1 | 778 | Remax Alliance Group | |
| 3500 Gulf Blvd #217 | $670,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,110 | LUXE PROPERTIES INTL, LLC | |
| 108 24th St | $990,000 | 3 | 2 | 2,272 | IAD FLORIDA LLC | |
| 107 21st St | $795,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,853 | PROPERTY LEADERS RE INC | |
| 114 12th St | $695,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,360 | Smith & Associates | |
| 705 Gulf Blvd | $779,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,386 | FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY | |
| 111 17th St | $860,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,955 | Coastal Properties Group |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 121 7th St | $1,150,000 | 4 | 2 | 2,398 | Coastal Properties Group | |
| 112 6th St | $1,150,000 | 3 | 3 | 2,201 | Coastal Properties Group | |
| 112 16th St | $1,350,000 | 3 | 3 | 3,060 | Hometerra Real Estate Services | |
| 1040 Palm Dr | $1,187,000 | 3 | 3 | 2,341 | EXP REALTY LLC | |
| 114 13th St | $1,499,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,995 | Coldwell Banker Realty | |
| 2218 Donato Dr | $1,799,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,074 | Engel & Völkers Belleair | |
| 115 Aleta Dr | $1,750,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 2,729 | Coldwell Banker Realty | |
| 205 Harrison Ave | $2,100,000 | 4 | 3 | 2,941 | 1 PALM REALTY |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 227 Howard Dr | $2,200,000 | 3 | 3 | 1,865 | Coldwell Banker Realty | |
| 1520 Gulf Blvd | $7,500,000 | 6 | 6 | 6,958 | Smith & Associates | |
| 3181 Gulf Blvd | $4,400,000 | 5 | 5.5 | 5,437 | LPT REALTY, LLC. | |
| 104 17th St | $3,750,000 | 5 | 4.5 | 4,910 | REAL BROKER, LLC | |
| 1420/1440 Gulf Blvd | $18,250,000 | 4 | 5 | 6,727 | CORCORAN DWELLINGS | |
| 620 Gulf Blvd | $13,985,000 | 4 | 5 | Compass Florida LLC | ||
| 101 Harrison Ave | $2,800,000 | 4 | 3.5 | 4,393 | Preferred Property Associates | |
| 3221 Gulf Blvd | $2,350,000 | 4 | 4.5 | 3,994 | Keller Williams St Pete Realty |
Newest first, never ranked. Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
ZIP codes near 33786
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- 33770Pinellas$399,900 median ask · 109 homes · 82 days
- 33774Pinellas$374,000 median ask · 107 homes · 74 days
- 33767Pinellas$802,300 median ask · 337 homes · 139 days
- 33756Pinellas$419,000 median ask · 227 homes · 100 days
- 33785Pinellas$807,500 median ask · 144 homes · 120 days
- 33778Pinellas$376,000 median ask · 45 homes · 60 days
Cities near 33786
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- Belleair BluffsPinellas$349,900 median ask · 29 homes · 136 days
- BelleairPinellas$749,000 median ask · 75 homes · 135 days
- Indian Rocks BeachPinellas$824,999 median ask · 89 homes · 116 days
- Clearwater BeachPinellas$773,200 median ask · 248 homes · 150 days
- LargoPinellas$349,000 median ask · 388 homes · 68 days
- Indian ShoresPinellas$720,000 median ask · 64 homes · 128 days
Explore 33786 with EuKreate AI
Whether you are buying or selling, use local market context to understand your next move.
Search without an account; sign in only to save your research.
Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting. About this data
- Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
- Coverage is the areas EuKreate tracks, so this is not the whole market.
- Whether a home is under contract is not in the data we receive, so no pending count is shown.

