33839 housing market,
at a glance.
73 active homes$300,000 median asking35 median days listed
As of . Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
These are the newest figures EuKreate has for 33839, measured 13 days ago. Newer figures are not available yet.
33839 market snapshot
As of
- Active homes
- 73
- Median asking price
- $300,000
- $135,000–$585,000
- Median price per sq ft
- $162/sq ft
- 1,879 sq ft typical
- Median days listed
- 35 days
- typically built 2023
What stands out today
- 27%listed over 90 days20 of 73 active homes.
- 100%single family inventory72 of 72 listings with a stated type.
- 44 daysmedian for 5+ bed listingsThe longest wait of any bedroom band here.
By bedroom count
5+ bed listings wait longest: a median of 44 days, against 30 for 4 bed.
Houses, condos and townhouses, 73 of 73 active homes. Whole buildings and land have no bedroom count; they are in Property mix.
| Bedrooms | For sale | Median asking | Days listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 bedlow sample | 6 | $234,950 | 34 days |
| 3 bed | 26 | $279,995 | 34 days |
| 4 bed | 31 | $313,740 | 30 days |
| 5+ bed | 10 | $317,115 | 44 days |
Inventory age
27% of active homes have been listed more than 90 days. This reflects today's active inventory, not a trend over time.
- Under 60 days
- 67%
- 49 homes
- 60–90 days
- 6%
- 4 homes
- Over 90 days
- 27%
- 20 homes
Property mix
Single Family homes are 100% of what is for sale.
| Single Family$300,000 | 72 100% |
|---|
What has changed
- Homes for sale73up 143.3%over 7 days, since
- Median asking price$300,000up 1.1%over 7 days, since
- Median price per sq ft$162over 7 days, since
- Median days on market35down 67%over 7 days, since
Homes for sale in 33839
14 of 79 homes · updated
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1914 Golden Beak Dr | $250,000 | 3 | 2.5 | 1,614 | Venosa Realty Llc | |
| 1170 N 11th St | $255,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,294 | Mark Spain Real Estate | |
| 3175 Totem Rd | $260,240 | 4 | 2 | 1,600 | Lennar - Orlando | |
| 745 N 3rd St | $265,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,173 | Associate Realty |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1782 Eagle Hammock Blvd | $301,000 | 5 | 3 | 2,522 | Viewpoint Value Realty | |
| 1812 Eagle Pines Cir | $281,000 | 4 | 2 | 1,834 | JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO | |
| 1338 Deepwater Cir | $297,000 | 4 | 3 | 2,050 | beycome.com | |
| 1302 Willow Crest Ln | $291,490 | 3 | 2 | 1,589 | SM FLORIDA BROKERAGE LLC | |
| 1173 Deepwater Cir | $300,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,542 | Lifestyle International Realty |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3007 Totem Rd | $345,000 | 5 | 3 | 2,174 | United Realty Group Inc. | |
| 321 Lake Hills Ln | $375,000 | 5 | 2.5 | 2,952 | Wheatley Realty Group | |
| 730 Country Walk Cv | $350,000 | 4 | 2 | 1,986 | KELLER WILLIAMS AT THE LAKES | |
| 1405 Deepwater Cir | $330,000 | 4 | 3 | 2,140 | NAIM REAL ESTATE LLC | |
| 1811 Foreman Rd | $335,000 | 4 | 3 | 2,015 | LA ROSA REALTY PRESTIGE |
Newest first, never ranked. Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
ZIP codes near 33839
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
Cities near 33839
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- Winter HavenPolk$297,900 median ask · 935 homes · 60 days
- BartowPolk$337,475 median ask · 192 homes · 38 days
- AuburndalePolk$353,000 median ask · 301 homes · 43 days
- DundeePolk$288,990 median ask · 95 homes · 37 days
- Lake HamiltonPolk$330,245 median ask · 96 homes · 43 days
- Lake AlfredPolk$374,150 median ask · 166 homes · 62 days
Explore 33839 with EuKreate AI
Whether you are buying or selling, use local market context to understand your next move.
Search without an account; sign in only to save your research.
Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting. About this data
- Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
- Coverage is the areas EuKreate tracks, so this is not the whole market.
- Whether a home is under contract is not in the data we receive, so no pending count is shown.

