33857 housing market,
at a glance.
14 active homes$360,000 median asking54 median days listed
As of . Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
These are the newest figures EuKreate has for 33857, measured 13 days ago. Newer figures are not available yet.
33857 market snapshot
As of
- Active homes
- 14
- Median asking price
- $360,000
- $199,900–$1,290,000
- Median price per sq ft
- $228/sq ft
- 1,944 sq ft typical
- Median days listed
- 54 days
- typically built 1981
What stands out today
- 36%listed over 90 days5 of 14 active homes.
- 100%single family inventory14 of 14 listings with a stated type.
- 73 daysmedian for 3 bed listingsThe longest wait of any bedroom band here.
By bedroom count
3 bed listings wait longest: a median of 73 days, against 36 for 2 bed.
Houses, condos and townhouses, 13 of 14 active homes. Whole buildings and land have no bedroom count; they are in Property mix.
| Bedrooms | For sale | Median asking | Days listed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 bedlow sample | 5 | $287,400 | 36 days |
| 3 bedlow sample | 8 | $444,500 | 73 days |
Inventory age
36% of active homes have been listed more than 90 days. This reflects today's active inventory, not a trend over time.
- Under 60 days
- 50%
- 7 homes
- 60–90 days
- 14%
- 2 homes
- Over 90 days
- 36%
- 5 homes
Property mix
Single Family homes are 100% of what is for sale.
| Single Family$360,000 | 14 100% |
|---|
What has changed
- Homes for sale14up 55.6%over 7 days, since
- Median asking price$360,000up 2.9%over 7 days, since
- Median price per sq ft$228up 2.7%over 7 days, since
- Median days on market54up 50%over 7 days, since
Homes for sale in 33857
14 of 14 homes · updated
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125 Tut N Lue Rd | $159,000 | 1 | 1 | 672 | BROWN & COMPANY REALTY, INC | |
| 305 Lakeshore Dr | $288,000 | 2 | 2 | 975 | Florida Homes Realty & Mortgage | |
| 1108 N Oak Ridge Dr | $259,000 | 2 | 2 | 1,440 | Trust Realty | |
| 70 Tin House Cove Rd | $299,000 | 3 | 3 | 2,642 | Florida Homes Realty & Mortgag | |
| 221 Speckled Perch Pt | $199,900 | 2 | 2 | 1,304 | Paradise Real Estate International Sebring | |
| 1300 Lakeshore Dr | $287,400 | 2 | 2 | 2,559 | Sebring Lake Front Properties, LLC |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 109 Natures Beauty Ln | $344,900 | 2 | 2 | 1,456 | BROWN & COMPANY REALTY, INC | |
| 1400 N Oak Ridge Dr | $370,000 | 3 | 2 | 2,326 | Growers Risk Real Estate and Investments, LLC | |
| 841 Racoon Ln | $335,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,859 | Paradise Real Estate International Sebring |
| Address | Asking | Beds | Baths | Sq ft | Listed | Listed by |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4232 Trails End Rd | $1,290,000 | 12 | 12.5 | 4,362 | Hometown Realty Pros | |
| 1303 Club Ln | $450,000 | 3 | 2 | 2,029 | HOMECOIN.COM | |
| 18 Peaceful Pl | $485,000 | 3 | 2 | 1,884 | BRANTLEY PROPERTIES INC. | |
| 5615 County Road 621 | $830,000 | 3 | 3 | 2,867 | Heartland Real Estate Co. | |
| 5615 County Rd #621 | $830,000 | 3 | 3 | 2,867 | Heartland Real Estate Co. |
Newest first, never ranked. Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
ZIP codes near 33857
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- 33876Highlands$339,500 median ask · 71 homes · 78 days
- 33852Highlands$279,000 median ask · 251 homes · 95 days
- 33875Highlands$344,450 median ask · 64 homes · 57 days
- 33870Highlands$239,900 median ask · 177 homes · 85 days
- 33872Highlands$304,900 median ask · 251 homes · 69 days
- 34972Okeechobee$351,491 median ask · 84 homes · 60 days
Cities near 33857
Nearest first, by straight-line distance; not a view of where to buy.
- Lake PlacidHighlands$279,000 median ask · 264 homes · 93 days
- SebringHighlands$298,500 median ask · 624 homes · 72 days
- Avon ParkHighlands$246,828 median ask · 192 homes · 58 days
- OkeechobeeOkeechobee$326,990 median ask · 229 homes · 83 days
- Indian Lake EstatesPolk$355,000 median ask · 25 homes · 120 days
- FrostproofPolk$325,000 median ask · 59 homes · 103 days
Explore 33857 with EuKreate AI
Whether you are buying or selling, use local market context to understand your next move.
Search without an account; sign in only to save your research.
Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting. About this data
- Active asking prices only, not sold prices and not an appraisal. Check official sources before acting.
- Coverage is the areas EuKreate tracks, so this is not the whole market.
- Whether a home is under contract is not in the data we receive, so no pending count is shown.

